Critérium du Dauphiné

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 30th May 2021, France

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Van Moer BrentLotto-Soudal 60 04:13:00
2 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Victorious 25 + 25
3 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team 10 + 25
4 Stuyven JasperTrek-Segafredo + 25
5 Groves KadenTeam BikeExchange + 25
6 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe + 25
7 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 25
8 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck-Quick Step + 25
9 Aranburu AlexAstana-Premier Tech + 25
10 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team + 25
11 Barbero CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25
12 Lietaer EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
13 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
14 Martin GuillaumeCofidis + 25
15 Gogl MichaelTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25
16 Valgren MichaelEF Education-NIPPO + 25
17 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM + 25
18 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 25
19 Hofstede LennardJumbo-Visma + 25
20 Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation + 25
21 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers + 25
22 Pacher QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
23 Teuns DylanBahrain Victorious + 25
24 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
25 Bonnamour FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
26 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma + 25
27 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana-Premier Tech + 25
28 Bakelants JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25
29 Mas EnricMovistar Team + 25
30 Haas NathanCofidis + 25
31 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal + 25
32 Van Wilder IlanTeam DSM + 25
33 Pöstlberger LukasBORA-hansgrohe + 25
34 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team + 25
35 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma + 25
36 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers + 25
37 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 25
38 Armee SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25
39 Perez AnthonyCofidis + 25
40 El Fares JulienEF Education-NIPPO + 25
41 Izagirre IonAstana-Premier Tech + 25
42 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team + 25
43 Skjelmose MattiasTrek-Segafredo + 25
44 Chevalier MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
45 Anacona WinnerTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
46 Elissonde KennyTrek-Segafredo + 25
47 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 25
48 Kelderman WilcoBORA-hansgrohe + 25
49 Aru FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 25
50 López Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team + 25
51 Howson DamienTeam BikeExchange + 25
52 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team + 25
53 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ + 25
54 Tusveld MartijnTeam DSM + 25
55 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team + 25
56 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 25
57 Porte RichieINEOS Grenadiers + 25
58 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 25
59 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ + 25
60 Natarov YuriyAstana-Premier Tech + 25
61 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana-Premier Tech + 25
62 Rolland PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
63 Haig JackBahrain Victorious + 25
64 Dombrowski JoeUAE Team Emirates + 25
65 Wellens TimLotto-Soudal + 25
66 Verona CarlosMovistar Team + 25
67 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation + 25
68 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma + 25
69 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team + 25
70 Gall FelixTeam DSM + 25
71 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 25
72 van Baarle DylanINEOS Grenadiers + 25
73 Craddock LawsonEF Education-NIPPO + 25
74 Moniquet SylvainLotto-Soudal + 25
75 Froome ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation + 25
76 Grmay TsgabuTeam BikeExchange + 25
77 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 25
78 Zeits AndreyTeam BikeExchange + 25
79 Bookwalter BrentTeam BikeExchange + 25
80 Geschke SimonCofidis + 25
81 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
82 Kristoff AlexanderUAE Team Emirates + 02:56
83 Bennett SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 02:56
84 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:56
85 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 02:56
86 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates + 02:56
87 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ + 02:56
88 Gautier CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:56
89 Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:36
90 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:36
91 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal + 04:36
92 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal + 04:36
93 Roosen TimoJumbo-Visma + 04:36
94 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team + 04:36
95 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck-Quick Step + 04:36
96 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 04:36
97 Barta WilliamEF Education-NIPPO + 04:36
98 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 04:36
99 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation + 04:36
100 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
101 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
102 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma + 05:55
103 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team + 06:28
104 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ + 06:28
105 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM + 06:28
106 Delacroix ThéoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:28
107 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 06:28
108 Bellicaud JérémyIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:28
109 Bernard JulienTrek-Segafredo + 06:28
110 Steels StijnDeceuninck-Quick Step + 06:28
111 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation + 06:28
112 Amador AndreyINEOS Grenadiers + 06:28
113 Sunderland DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 06:28
114 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 06:28
115 De Plus JasperIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:28
116 Power RobertTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 06:28
117 Haga ChadTeam DSM + 06:28
118 Martin TonyJumbo-Visma + 06:28
119 Padun MarkBahrain Victorious + 06:28
120 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 07:09
121 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis + 07:09
122 Van Melsen KevinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07:09
123 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis + 07:09
124 Cataford AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation + 07:09
125 Salmon MartinTeam DSM + 07:09
126 Peak BarnabasTeam BikeExchange + 07:09
127 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange + 07:09
128 Haller MarcoBahrain Victorious + 07:09
129 Bonnet WilliamGroupama-FDJ + 07:09
130 Holmes MatthewLotto-Soudal + 07:09
131 Owen LoganEF Education-NIPPO + 07:09
132 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana-Premier Tech + 07:09
133 Morton LachlanEF Education-NIPPO + 07:09
134 Renard AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation + 12:00
135 Nakane HidetoEF Education-NIPPO + 12:00
136 Morin EmmanuelCofidis + 14:23
137 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 14:23
138 Ries MichelTrek-Segafredo + 14:59
139 Perry BenAstana-Premier Tech + 14:59
140 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates + 14:59
141 Mullen RyanTrek-Segafredo + 14:59
142 Pedersen MadsTrek-Segafredo + 14:59
143 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe + 14:59
144 Cerný JosefDeceuninck-Quick Step + 14:59
145 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck-Quick Step + 14:59
146 Garrison IanDeceuninck-Quick Step + 23:18
DNF Capecchi ErosBahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Van Moer BrentLotto-Soudal04:12:49
2 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Victorious+ 30
3 Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team+ 32
4 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 33
5 Stuyven JasperTrek-Segafredo+ 36
6 Groves KadenTeam BikeExchange+ 36
7 Politt NilsBORA-hansgrohe+ 36
8 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
9 Asgreen KasperDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 36
10 Aranburu AlexAstana-Premier Tech+ 36
11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team+ 36
12 Barbero CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 36
13 Lietaer EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 36
14 Barguil WarrenTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 36
15 Martin GuillaumeCofidis+ 36
16 Gogl MichaelTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 36
17 Valgren MichaelEF Education-NIPPO+ 36
18 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM+ 36
19 Konrad PatrickBORA-hansgrohe+ 36
20 Hofstede LennardJumbo-Visma+ 36
21 Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 36
22 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
23 Pacher QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 36
24 Teuns DylanBahrain Victorious+ 36
25 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 36
26 Bonnamour FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 36
27 Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma+ 36
28 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana-Premier Tech+ 36
29 Bakelants JanIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 36
30 Mas EnricMovistar Team+ 36
31 Haas NathanCofidis+ 36
32 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal+ 36
33 Van Wilder IlanTeam DSM+ 36
34 Pöstlberger LukasBORA-hansgrohe+ 36
35 Rojas José JoaquinMovistar Team+ 36
36 Kruijswijk StevenJumbo-Visma+ 36
37 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
38 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team+ 36
39 Armee SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 36
40 Perez AnthonyCofidis+ 36
41 El Fares JulienEF Education-NIPPO+ 36
42 Izagirre IonAstana-Premier Tech+ 36
43 O'Connor BenAG2R Citroën Team+ 36
44 Skjelmose MattiasTrek-Segafredo+ 36
45 Chevalier MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 36
46 Anacona WinnerTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 36
47 Elissonde KennyTrek-Segafredo+ 36
48 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 36
49 Kelderman WilcoBORA-hansgrohe+ 36
50 Aru FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 36
51 López Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team+ 36
52 Howson DamienTeam BikeExchange+ 36
53 Van Avermaet GregAG2R Citroën Team+ 36
54 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ+ 36
55 Tusveld MartijnTeam DSM+ 36
56 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team+ 36
57 Quintana NairoTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 36
58 Porte RichieINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
59 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 36
60 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ+ 36
61 Natarov YuriyAstana-Premier Tech+ 36
62 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana-Premier Tech+ 36
63 Rolland PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 36
64 Haig JackBahrain Victorious+ 36
65 Dombrowski JoeUAE Team Emirates+ 36
66 Wellens TimLotto-Soudal+ 36
67 Verona CarlosMovistar Team+ 36
68 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 36
69 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma+ 36
70 Naesen OliverAG2R Citroën Team+ 36
71 Gall FelixTeam DSM+ 36
72 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
73 van Baarle DylanINEOS Grenadiers+ 36
74 Craddock LawsonEF Education-NIPPO+ 36
75 Moniquet SylvainLotto-Soudal+ 36
76 Froome ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 36
77 Grmay TsgabuTeam BikeExchange+ 36
78 Zeits AndreyTeam BikeExchange+ 36
79 Bookwalter BrentTeam BikeExchange+ 36
80 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 36
81 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team+ 01:18
82 Gautier CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 03:05
83 Kristoff AlexanderUAE Team Emirates+ 03:07
84 Bennett SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 03:07
85 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:07
86 Owsian LukaszTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 03:07
87 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates+ 03:07
88 Le Gac OlivierGroupama-FDJ+ 03:07
89 Vliegen LoicIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 04:47
90 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM+ 04:47
91 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal+ 04:47
92 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal+ 04:47
93 Roosen TimoJumbo-Visma+ 04:47
94 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team+ 04:47
95 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 04:47
96 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 04:47
97 Barta WilliamEF Education-NIPPO+ 04:47
98 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates+ 04:47
99 Würtz Schmidt MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 04:47
100 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA-hansgrohe+ 05:27
101 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 05:27
102 Gesink RobertJumbo-Visma+ 06:06
103 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team+ 06:39
104 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ+ 06:39
105 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM+ 06:39
106 Delacroix ThéoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 06:39
107 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ+ 06:39
108 Bellicaud JérémyIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 06:39
109 Bernard JulienTrek-Segafredo+ 06:39
110 Steels StijnDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 06:39
111 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 06:39
112 Amador AndreyINEOS Grenadiers+ 06:39
113 Sunderland DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 06:39
114 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 06:39
115 De Plus JasperIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 06:39
116 Power RobertTeam Qhubeka NextHash+ 06:39
117 Haga ChadTeam DSM+ 06:39
118 Martin TonyJumbo-Visma+ 06:39
119 Padun MarkBahrain Victorious+ 06:39
120 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic+ 07:20
121 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis+ 07:20
122 Van Melsen KevinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux+ 07:20
123 Périchon Pierre-LucCofidis+ 07:20
124 Cataford AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 07:20
125 Salmon MartinTeam DSM+ 07:20
126 Peak BarnabasTeam BikeExchange+ 07:20
127 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange+ 07:20
128 Haller MarcoBahrain Victorious+ 07:20
129 Bonnet WilliamGroupama-FDJ+ 07:20
130 Holmes MatthewLotto-Soudal+ 07:20
131 Owen LoganEF Education-NIPPO+ 07:20
132 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana-Premier Tech+ 07:20
133 Morton LachlanEF Education-NIPPO+ 07:20
134 Renard AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation+ 12:11
135 Nakane HidetoEF Education-NIPPO+ 12:11
136 Morin EmmanuelCofidis+ 14:34
137 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates+ 14:34
138 Ries MichelTrek-Segafredo+ 15:10
139 Perry BenAstana-Premier Tech+ 15:10
140 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE Team Emirates+ 15:10
141 Mullen RyanTrek-Segafredo+ 15:10
142 Pedersen MadsTrek-Segafredo+ 15:10
143 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe+ 15:10
144 Cerný JosefDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 15:10
145 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 15:10
146 Garrison IanDeceuninck-Quick Step+ 23:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Van Moer BrentLotto-Soudal 04:12:49
2 Gamper PatrickBORA-hansgrohe + 33
3 Groves KadenTeam BikeExchange + 36
4 Vermaerke KevinTeam DSM + 36
5 Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation + 36
6 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal + 36
7 Van Wilder IlanTeam DSM + 36
8 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team + 36
9 Skjelmose MattiasTrek-Segafredo + 36
10 Chevalier MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
11 Hänninen JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team + 36
12 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 36
13 Madouas ValentinGroupama-FDJ + 36
14 Natarov YuriyAstana-Premier Tech + 36
15 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma + 36
16 Gall FelixTeam DSM + 36
17 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 36
18 Moniquet SylvainLotto-Soudal + 36
19 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
20 Bennett SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 03:07
21 Ardila CamiloUAE Team Emirates + 03:07
22 Grignard SébastienLotto-Soudal + 04:47
23 Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal + 04:47
24 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 04:47
25 Barta WilliamEF Education-NIPPO + 04:47
26 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates + 04:47
27 Brenner MarcoTeam DSM + 06:39
28 Delacroix ThéoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:39
29 Geniets KevinGroupama-FDJ + 06:39
30 Bellicaud JérémyIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:39
31 Sunderland DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash + 06:39
32 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 06:39
33 De Plus JasperIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:39
34 Padun MarkBahrain Victorious + 06:39
35 Salmon MartinTeam DSM + 07:20
36 Peak BarnabasTeam BikeExchange + 07:20
37 Colleoni KevinTeam BikeExchange + 07:20
38 Renard AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation + 12:11
39 Oliveira IvoUAE Team Emirates + 14:34
40 Ries MichelTrek-Segafredo + 15:10
41 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe + 15:10
42 Jakobsen FabioDeceuninck-Quick Step + 15:10
43 Garrison IanDeceuninck-Quick Step + 23:29

Information