Criterium Dauphine - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 03:52:5360
02 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 0025
03 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 0010
04 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
05 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
06 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
08 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
09 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
10 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
11 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
12 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
13 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
14 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
15 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
16 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
17 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
18 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
19 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
20 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 13
22 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 23
23 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 25
24 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
25 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 36
26 Felix Gall Team DSM + 40
27 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
28 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:26
29 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:10
30 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:13
31 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:13
32 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:18
33 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 02:18
34 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 02:18
35 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 02:18
36 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:18
37 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 02:27
38 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
39 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:43
40 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:43
41 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:43
42 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
43 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 02:51
44 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
45 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
46 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:44
47 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 04:15
48 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 05:14
49 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 05:55
50 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:55
51 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:57
52 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 06:06
53 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 06:29
54 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 06:29
55 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:29
56 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:29
57 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 06:29
58 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 06:29
59 Chad Haga Team DSM + 08:02
60 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 08:12
61 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:12
63 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:12
64 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:12
65 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:12
66 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 08:12
67 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 08:12
68 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 08:12
69 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:43
70 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 08:43
71 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:43
72 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:43
73 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 08:43
74 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 08:43
75 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 08:43
76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:43
77 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 08:43
78 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 09:43
79 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 09:57
80 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 09:57
81 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:17
82 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 11:35
83 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 12:09
84 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 12:09
85 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:09
86 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 12:09
87 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 12:09
88 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 12:09
89 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:09
90 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 12:09
91 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 12:09
92 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 12:09
93 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 12:45
94 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 15:13
95 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 15:19
96 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 15:24
97 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:24
98 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:24
99 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 15:24
100 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 15:24
101 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 15:24
102 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:24
103 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 15:24
104 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 15:24
105 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:24
106 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:24
107 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 15:24
108 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 15:24
109 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 15:24
110 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 15:24
111 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:24
112 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:24
113 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
114 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 15:24
115 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 15:24
116 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 15:24
117 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 15:24
118 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
119 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 15:24
120 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:24
121 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 15:24
122 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 15:24
123 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 15:24
124 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 15:34
125 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 15:41
126 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 15:41
127 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 16:31
128 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 18:25
129 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 26:31
130 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:31
131 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 26:31
132 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 26:31
133 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 26:31
134 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:47
135 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 26:47
136 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:47
DNF Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 20:52:16
02 2 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 08
03 2 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 12
04 2 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 13
05 2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 13
06 2 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 15
07 2 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 27
08 3 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 34
09 4 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 39
10 4 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 42
11 1 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 50
12 5 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 51
13 3 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 56
14 6 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 57
15 3 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 59
16 3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 59
17 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:03
18 2 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
19 5 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:14
20 5 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:15
21 6 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:17
22 6 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:20
23 6 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:22
24 8 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:59
25 5 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:06
26 8 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
27 5 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 02:31
28 5 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:51
29 2 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 03:54
30 9 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 05:01
31 9 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:12
32 6 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 05:19
33 9 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:20
34 7 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 07:09
35 1 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 07:35
36 35 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 08:11
37 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 08:35
38 11 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:58
39 16 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:42
40 14 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 09:59
41 10 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 10:39
42 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 10:56
43 11 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 10:59
44 17 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:28
45 3 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 11:48
46 19 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 12:18
47 19 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 12:39
48 4 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 12:40
49 4 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 13:35
50 15 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 14:08
51 48 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:29
52 11 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 15:52
53 22 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 15:57
54 39 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 16:07
55 1 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:14
56 8 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 16:30
57 36 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 16:45
58 11 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 17:02
59 - Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:04
60 2 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 17:09
61 8 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 17:18
62 6 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 17:25
63 13 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 18:27
64 16 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 18:40
65 7 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:06
66 4 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 20:13
67 4 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:19
68 22 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 20:50
69 23 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 21:53
70 6 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 22:13
71 19 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 22:19
72 18 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 22:38
73 20 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 22:47
74 17 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 23:01
75 7 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:02
76 2 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 23:07
77 4 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:31
78 5 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 23:38
79 4 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:45
80 20 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:46
81 9 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:52
82 15 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25:53
83 4 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 26:38
84 - Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 26:48
85 3 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 27:33
86 12 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 27:52
87 6 Chad Haga Team DSM + 28:31
88 3 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 28:47
89 22 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 28:56
90 13 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 29:30
91 6 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 30:30
92 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 30:39
93 7 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 31:07
94 5 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 31:54
95 22 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 31:55
96 11 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 33:31
97 12 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 34:06
98 14 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 34:07
99 12 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 34:23
100 6 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 35:12
101 - Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35:36
102 6 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 36:00
103 8 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 36:26
104 - William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 36:27
105 9 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 37:49
106 7 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 38:00
107 14 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 38:45
108 8 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 38:45
109 4 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 39:57
110 5 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:29
111 2 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 41:40
112 2 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 41:52
113 1 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:24
114 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 43:43
115 1 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 44:19
116 3 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45:32
117 3 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 45:36
118 4 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:25
119 7 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 46:36
120 3 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 46:59
121 23 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 49:05
122 20 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 50:14
123 1 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 51:12
124 5 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 51:27
125 5 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 51:38
126 5 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 52:48
127 5 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 53:22
128 5 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 54:07
129 6 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 54:45
130 4 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 54:48
131 13 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 56:16
132 7 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 59:19
133 6 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01:47
134 6 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02:50
135 1 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07:01
136 1 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:15:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 20:52:29
02 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 37
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 46
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 01:00
05 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:53
06 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:59
07 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 06:07
08 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 06:56
09 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 07:22
10 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:45
11 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 09:46
12 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 10:43
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 12:27
14 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 13:55
15 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 16:01
16 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 17:12
17 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 20:37
18 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 22:25
19 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 23:18
20 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 23:25
21 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:33
22 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 26:35
23 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 28:43
24 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 29:17
25 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 31:42
26 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 33:54
27 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 35:23
28 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 36:14
29 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 37:36
30 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 37:47
31 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 38:32
32 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 40:16
33 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 41:27
34 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 43:11
35 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:12
36 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 48:52
37 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 51:25
38 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 56:03
39 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06:48
40 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14:58
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 91
02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 58
03 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 58
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 51
05 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 37
06 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe 36
07 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 36
08 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe 32
09 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash 30
10 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 29
11 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 26
12 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 23
13 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team 20
14 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech 19
15 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 18
16 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 16
17 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 16
18 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO 14
19 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 14
20 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 12
21 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers 12
22 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 12
23 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation 10
24 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe 10
25 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
26 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic 10
27 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 8
28 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal 8
29 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 6
30 Enric Mas Movistar Team 6
31 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 6
32 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM 6
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo 6
34 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic 6
35 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 5
36 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma 5
37 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 4
38 Martin Salmon Team DSM 4
39 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious 3
40 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation 2
41 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 62:37:54
02 Movistar Team + 02:08
03 AG2R Citroën Team + 04:54
04 Bahrain Victorious + 07:24
05 BORA-hansgrohe + 08:01
06 Astana-Premier Tech + 08:04
07 Team DSM + 08:33
08 Trek-Segafredo + 09:57
09 Jumbo-Visma + 12:49
10 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:18
11 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 17:32
12 Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:20
13 Team BikeExchange + 20:19
14 Groupama-FDJ + 21:13
15 Arkéa-Samsic + 23:54
16 UAE Team Emirates + 26:52
17 Lotto Soudal + 26:54
18 Cofidis + 31:18
19 EF Education-NIPPO + 35:13
20 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39:26
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28:29
Information
Nation France
Date 4th June
Where Loriol-sur-Drome -> Le Sappey En-Charteuse
What 6th stage
Distance 167.2 km
Other
Embed Results