Criterium Dauphine - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 04:02:1560
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 0025
03 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 0010
04 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
05 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
06 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 00
07 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 00
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
09 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
11 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
12 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
14 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 00
16 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
17 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 00
18 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 00
19 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 00
20 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
21 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 00
22 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 00
23 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 00
24 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 00
25 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 00
26 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
28 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 00
29 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 00
30 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
31 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 00
32 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
33 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
34 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
36 Felix Gall Team DSM + 00
37 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 00
38 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
39 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
41 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
42 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 00
43 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
44 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 08
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 08
46 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 21
47 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 36
48 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 36
49 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 36
50 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
51 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 36
52 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 36
53 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
54 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36
55 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
56 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 41
57 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 01:19
58 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19
59 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
60 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:19
61 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 01:19
62 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:19
63 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:19
64 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 01:24
65 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
66 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
67 Chad Haga Team DSM + 02:08
68 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:30
69 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
70 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 03:03
71 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 03:03
72 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 03:03
73 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
74 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
75 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:03
76 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 03:03
77 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 03:03
78 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:03
79 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:03
80 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:03
81 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:03
82 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:03
83 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:03
84 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 03:03
85 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:03
86 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:03
87 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:03
88 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 03:03
89 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:03
90 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:03
91 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:03
92 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 05:19
93 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:19
94 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:19
95 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 05:19
96 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 05:19
97 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 05:19
98 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 05:19
99 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 05:19
100 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 05:19
101 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:19
102 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 06:31
103 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 07:02
104 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:02
105 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 07:02
106 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 07:02
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 07:02
108 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 07:02
109 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07:02
110 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 08:07
111 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 08:07
112 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 08:07
113 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 08:07
114 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:40
115 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 08:40
116 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 08:40
117 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 08:40
118 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
119 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 08:40
120 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
121 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:40
122 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 08:40
123 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 08:40
124 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09:26
125 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:06
126 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 10:59
127 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 10:59
128 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 11:12
129 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 11:12
130 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 11:12
131 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 11:12
132 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 15:47
133 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:47
134 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 15:47
135 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 15:47
136 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 15:47
137 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 15:47
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma
DNF Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange
DNF Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe 16:59:22
02 - Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01
03 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06
04 - Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 09
05 - Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 13
06 2 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 14
07 1 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 14
08 1 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 16
09 - Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 32
10 - Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 34
11 - Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 35
12 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 38
13 - Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 40
14 - Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 43
15 1 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 44
16 1 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 49
17 - Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 52
18 - Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:00
19 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:00
20 - Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:04
21 2 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 01:05
22 - Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06
23 1 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:14
24 1 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:15
25 1 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:16
26 1 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:17
27 1 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
28 2 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:21
29 2 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
30 3 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:27
31 2 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 01:28
32 2 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
33 2 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:42
34 3 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:46
35 4 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 02:00
36 - Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:22
37 3 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:39
38 3 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 02:40
39 4 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 02:44
40 4 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:55
41 7 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:26
42 3 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 04:03
43 11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 04:28
44 7 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:29
45 7 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:53
46 9 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 05:27
47 11 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:46
48 8 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:54
49 13 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:16
50 4 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 06:19
51 30 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:25
52 3 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 06:56
53 7 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 07:14
54 11 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 07:16
55 11 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:32
56 11 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 07:32
57 11 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 07:38
58 5 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:58
59 12 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:22
60 9 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:23
61 4 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:46
62 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:58
63 - Anthony Perez Cofidis + 09:24
64 12 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 10:02
65 18 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 10:06
66 4 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:10
67 8 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:30
68 8 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:20
69 4 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 11:24
70 28 Winner Anacona Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11:31
71 1 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:37
72 8 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:44
73 7 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 12:04
74 24 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 12:29
75 6 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 13:40
76 30 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 14:02
77 6 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 14:07
78 1 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 14:25
79 1 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkéa-Samsic + 14:30
80 6 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 14:57
81 7 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 15:20
82 12 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:34
83 12 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:17
84 24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 18:37
85 7 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 18:43
86 7 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 18:59
87 6 Clément Russo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:00
88 2 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 19:22
89 9 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:46
90 9 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 19:48
91 9 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 20:05
92 10 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 20:28
93 13 Chad Haga Team DSM + 20:30
94 7 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 20:57
95 6 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:03
96 14 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 21:19
97 12 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 21:48
98 20 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 22:35
99 2 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:37
100 3 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 23:22
101 16 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:28
102 18 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:44
103 7 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:10
104 7 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 24:19
105 14 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25:06
106 1 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 25:16
107 10 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 25:20
108 17 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 26:04
109 4 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 26:17
110 12 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 26:29
111 15 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 26:39
112 2 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 27:39
113 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 27:49
114 17 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 28:01
115 6 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 28:03
116 32 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 28:56
117 13 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 29:05
118 30 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 29:46
119 14 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 30:09
120 7 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 30:13
121 2 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 30:34
122 7 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 31:02
123 1 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 31:36
124 4 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 32:48
125 4 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 32:49
126 6 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 33:52
127 15 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 35:01
128 12 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36:04
129 1 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 36:09
130 11 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 36:16
131 5 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 37:25
132 5 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:59
133 8 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 38:44
134 1 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 39:25
135 1 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 39:33
136 2 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:15
137 2 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 48:41
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 16:59:36
02 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 24
03 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 35
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 46
05 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 01:03
06 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:13
07 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:46
08 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:08
09 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:41
10 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 03:12
11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 03:49
12 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 04:14
13 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:15
14 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 05:13
15 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:02
16 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 07:18
17 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:09
18 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 11:06
19 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 11:50
20 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 13:53
21 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 15:06
22 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 18:23
23 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 19:34
24 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 21:05
25 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 22:21
26 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:23
27 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 23:08
28 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 23:14
29 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 24:05
30 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 24:52
31 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 26:03
32 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 26:25
33 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 27:25
34 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:47
35 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 28:51
36 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 29:32
37 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:48
38 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 36:02
39 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40:01
40 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 48:27
Pos Team Time
01 BORA-hansgrohe 50:59:04
02 Astana-Premier Tech + 03
03 INEOS Grenadiers + 11
04 Team DSM + 01:58
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 02:11
06 Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
07 Movistar Team + 02:19
08 Lotto Soudal + 04:56
09 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:04
10 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:52
11 Trek-Segafredo + 06:49
12 UAE Team Emirates + 08:21
13 Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:19
14 Groupama-FDJ + 10:40
15 Jumbo-Visma + 11:34
16 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:52
17 Cofidis + 15:03
18 Team BikeExchange + 15:59
19 EF Education-NIPPO + 21:34
20 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:00
21 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:28
Information
Nation France
Date 3rd June
Where Saint-Chamond -> Saint-Vallier
What 5th stage
Distance 170.4 km
Classification 2.UWT
Other
Embed Results