Criterium Dauphine - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 04:13:0060
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 2525
03 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 2510
04 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 25
05 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 25
06 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 25
07 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 25
08 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
09 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 25
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 25
11 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
12 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
13 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 25
14 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 25
15 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
16 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 25
17 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 25
18 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 25
19 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 25
20 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
21 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 25
22 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
23 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 25
24 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 25
25 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
26 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 25
27 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 25
28 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
29 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 25
30 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 25
31 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 25
32 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 25
33 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 25
34 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 25
35 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 25
36 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 25
37 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 25
38 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
39 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 25
40 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 25
41 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 25
42 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 25
43 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 25
44 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
45 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 25
46 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 25
47 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 25
48 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 25
49 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 25
50 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 25
51 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 25
52 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 25
53 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 25
54 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 25
55 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 25
56 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 25
57 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 25
58 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 25
59 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 25
60 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 25
61 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 25
62 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 25
63 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 25
64 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 25
65 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 25
66 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 25
67 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
68 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 25
69 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 25
70 Felix Gall Team DSM + 25
71 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 25
72 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 25
73 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 25
74 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 25
75 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 25
76 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 25
77 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 25
78 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 25
79 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 25
80 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 25
81 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:07
82 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
83 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:56
84 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 02:56
85 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 02:56
86 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 02:56
87 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 02:56
88 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:56
89 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:36
90 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:36
91 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 04:36
92 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 04:36
93 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 04:36
94 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:36
95 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:36
96 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:36
97 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 04:36
98 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:36
99 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:36
100 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:16
101 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
102 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 05:55
103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:28
104 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 06:28
105 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 06:28
106 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
107 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 06:28
108 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
109 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 06:28
110 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:28
111 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:28
112 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 06:28
113 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:28
114 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:28
115 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:28
116 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:28
117 Chad Haga Team DSM + 06:28
118 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 06:28
119 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 06:28
120 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 07:09
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 07:09
122 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:09
123 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:09
124 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:09
125 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 07:09
126 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 07:09
127 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 07:09
128 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 07:09
129 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 07:09
130 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 07:09
131 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 07:09
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 07:09
133 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 07:09
134 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:00
135 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 12:00
136 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 14:23
137 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 14:23
138 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 14:59
139 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 14:59
140 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 14:59
141 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 14:59
142 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 14:59
143 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 14:59
144 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:59
145 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:59
146 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:18
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 04:12:49
02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 30
03 Clément Venturini AG2R Citroën Team + 32
04 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 33
05 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 36
06 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 36
07 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 36
08 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 36
09 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 36
10 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 36
11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 36
12 Carlos Barbero Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
13 Eliot Lietaer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
14 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 36
15 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 36
16 Michael Gogl Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
17 Michael Valgren EF Education-NIPPO + 36
18 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 36
19 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 36
20 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 36
21 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
22 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 36
23 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
24 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 36
25 Anthony Delaplace Arkéa-Samsic + 36
26 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
27 Sepp Kuss Jumbo-Visma + 36
28 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 36
29 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36
30 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 36
31 Nathan Haas Cofidis + 36
32 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 36
33 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 36
34 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA-hansgrohe + 36
35 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 36
36 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo-Visma + 36
37 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 36
38 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 36
39 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
40 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 36
41 Julien El Fares EF Education-NIPPO + 36
42 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 36
43 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 36
44 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 36
45 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
46 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 36
47 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 36
48 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 36
49 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 36
50 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 36
51 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team + 36
52 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 36
53 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 36
54 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 36
55 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 36
56 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 36
57 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 36
58 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers + 36
59 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 36
60 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 36
61 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 36
62 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 36
63 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
64 Jack Haig Bahrain Victorious + 36
65 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 36
66 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 36
67 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 36
68 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
69 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 36
70 Oliver Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 36
71 Felix Gall Team DSM + 36
72 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 36
73 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 36
74 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 36
75 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 36
76 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
77 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 36
78 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 36
79 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 36
80 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 36
81 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
82 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:05
83 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 03:07
84 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:07
85 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 03:07
86 Lukasz Owsian Arkéa-Samsic + 03:07
87 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 03:07
88 Olivier Le Gac Groupama-FDJ + 03:07
89 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:47
90 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:47
91 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 04:47
92 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 04:47
93 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 04:47
94 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 04:47
95 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:47
96 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
97 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 04:47
98 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
99 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:47
100 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 05:27
101 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:27
102 Robert Gesink Jumbo-Visma + 06:06
103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:39
104 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
105 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 06:39
106 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
107 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
108 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
109 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
110 Stijn Steels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:39
111 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:39
112 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 06:39
113 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:39
114 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:39
115 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
116 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:39
117 Chad Haga Team DSM + 06:39
118 Tony Martin Jumbo-Visma + 06:39
119 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 06:39
120 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 07:20
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 07:20
122 Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:20
123 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 07:20
124 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:20
125 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 07:20
126 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 07:20
127 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 07:20
128 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 07:20
129 William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ + 07:20
130 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 07:20
131 Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO + 07:20
132 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana-Premier Tech + 07:20
133 Lachlan Morton EF Education-NIPPO + 07:20
134 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:11
135 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 12:11
136 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 14:34
137 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 14:34
138 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 15:10
139 Ben Perry Astana-Premier Tech + 15:10
140 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 15:10
141 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 15:10
142 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 15:10
143 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 15:10
144 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:10
145 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:10
146 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:29
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 04:12:49
02 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 33
03 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 36
04 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 36
05 Omer Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
06 Steff Cras Lotto Soudal + 36
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 36
08 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 36
09 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 36
10 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 36
11 Jaakko Hänninen AG2R Citroën Team + 36
12 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 36
13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 36
14 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 36
15 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 36
16 Felix Gall Team DSM + 36
17 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 36
18 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 36
19 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
20 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:07
21 Andres Ardila UAE Team Emirates + 03:07
22 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 04:47
23 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 04:47
24 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
25 William Barta EF Education-NIPPO + 04:47
26 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
27 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 06:39
28 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
29 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 06:39
30 Jérémy Bellicaud Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
31 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka NextHash + 06:39
32 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 06:39
33 Jasper De Plus Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:39
34 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 06:39
35 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 07:20
36 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 07:20
37 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 07:20
38 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:11
39 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 14:34
40 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 15:10
41 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 15:10
42 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:10
43 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:29
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 10
02 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM 2
03 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe 1
Information
Nation France
Date 30th May
Where Issoire -> Issoire
What 1st stage
Distance 181.8 km
Other
Embed Results