Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Criterium Dauphine

2020 | https://www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma 03:58:3960
02 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 2725
03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 3010
04 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 45
05 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 51
06 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 51
07 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
08 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:04
09 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
10 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:06
11 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 01:52
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01:53
13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:56
14 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 04:19
15 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 04:21
16 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 07:42
17 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10:20
18 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 10:20
19 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10:41
20 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:11
21 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 12:15
22 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:16
23 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 12:16
24 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 12:16
25 William Barta CCC Team + 12:16
26 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 12:16
27 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 12:16
28 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 12:16
29 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 12:16
30 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 12:16
31 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 12:16
32 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 12:16
33 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 12:16
34 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 13:49
35 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:49
36 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:28
37 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 15:17
38 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:17
39 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 16:12
40 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:12
41 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 16:16
42 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 16:48
43 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:48
44 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 16:48
45 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 16:48
46 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 18:30
47 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 19:19
48 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 19:19
49 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 19:19
50 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 19:19
51 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 19:19
52 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 19:19
53 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 20:17
54 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:17
55 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 24:32
56 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 24:32
57 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 25:41
58 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 26:10
59 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 26:10
60 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 30:57
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 30:57
62 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 30:57
63 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 30:57
64 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 31:00
65 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 31:07
66 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:38
67 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 33:38
68 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:38
69 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 33:38
70 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 33:38
71 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 33:38
72 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 33:38
73 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 33:38
74 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 33:38
75 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 33:38
76 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 33:38
77 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 33:38
78 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 33:38
79 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:38
80 Michael Schär CCC Team + 33:38
81 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 33:38
82 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 33:38
83 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 33:38
84 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 33:38
85 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 33:38
86 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 33:38
87 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:38
88 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 33:38
89 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 33:38
90 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 33:38
91 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 33:38
92 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 33:38
93 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 33:38
94 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 33:38
95 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 33:38
96 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 33:38
97 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:38
98 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:38
99 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 33:38
100 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 33:38
101 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 33:38
102 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 33:38
103 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 33:38
104 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 33:38
105 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 33:48
106 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 33:48
OOT Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
OOT Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
OOT Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert
OOT Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic
OOT Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma
OOT Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie
OOT Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
DNS Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team
DNS Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team
DNF Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal
DNF Sander Armee Lotto Soudal
DNF Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Marc Soler Movistar Team
DNF Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie
DNF Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie
DNF Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 4 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling 21:44:58
02 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 29
03 - Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 41
04 5 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 56
05 1 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 01:38
06 4 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
07 4 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:07
08 6 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:14
09 6 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:49
10 7 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:55
11 5 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:10
12 8 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 07:59
13 1 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 09:04
14 1 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:03
15 7 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
16 2 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 16:52
17 8 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 17:19
18 14 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 18:58
19 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 20:56
20 9 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 22:33
21 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 26:51
22 5 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 28:17
23 15 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 31:15
24 6 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:39
25 1 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 32:36
26 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 33:47
27 8 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 38:24
28 4 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 39:10
29 8 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 43:46
30 7 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 45:38
31 12 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 45:43
32 10 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 47:08
33 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 48:28
34 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 49:53
35 15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 50:11
36 13 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 52:05
37 6 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 53:38
38 16 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 54:38
39 6 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 55:48
40 6 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56:01
41 10 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 58:08
42 10 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 58:36
43 17 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 58:40
44 15 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 58:59
45 12 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 59:55
46 6 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 01:01:19
47 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:50
48 7 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:02:12
49 10 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:02:33
50 9 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 01:04:54
51 6 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:18
52 1 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 01:06:20
53 15 William Barta CCC Team + 01:06:36
54 10 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:07:47
55 6 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 01:09:36
56 8 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:09:49
57 16 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:12:07
58 13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:13:07
59 17 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:13:41
60 14 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14:53
61 14 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:15:09
62 25 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:18:13
63 16 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:18:48
64 6 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 01:20:28
65 23 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21:28
66 17 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:22:14
67 14 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:22:44
68 6 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25:05
69 6 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:25:19
70 6 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:10
71 6 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26:14
72 5 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:27:42
73 16 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:28:28
74 5 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:28:37
75 11 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:31:25
76 43 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38:06
77 8 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 01:38:18
78 24 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 01:39:50
79 13 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:40:13
80 44 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:41:31
81 9 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:41:51
82 9 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 01:41:53
83 14 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:42:52
84 9 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:42:54
85 9 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:42:54
86 9 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:43:13
87 9 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:44:17
88 15 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 01:45:31
89 10 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 01:47:22
90 10 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:47:31
91 10 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:47:31
92 12 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:48:03
93 12 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:48:40
94 13 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 01:50:01
95 13 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 01:50:49
96 19 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:54:03
97 20 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:54:29
98 20 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 01:54:40
99 22 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:56:35
100 25 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:59:19
101 26 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 02:00:05
102 26 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 02:03:05
103 29 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 02:07:48
104 29 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:08:15
105 29 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:13:49
106 30 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:14:28
Info
Nation France
Date August 16
Where Megève -> Megève
What 05.Stage
Distance 142.5 km