Criterium Dauphine - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lennard Kämna Bora-hansgrohe 04:27:5660
02 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 4125
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5610
04 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 58
05 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
06 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 01:10
07 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19
08 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:43
09 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
10 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
11 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
12 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 03:01
13 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
14 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 03:01
15 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 03:01
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:01
17 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:01
18 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 03:01
19 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 03:01
20 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
21 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:01
22 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 03:01
23 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 03:01
24 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
25 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
26 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 03:10
27 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 03:12
28 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:22
29 Marc Soler Movistar + 03:47
30 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04:47
31 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 04:47
32 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 04:55
33 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 05:19
34 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 06:49
35 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:49
36 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 07:59
37 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 10:14
38 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 10:27
39 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:47
40 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
41 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 14:29
42 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 14:29
43 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 14:29
44 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 14:29
46 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 14:29
47 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 14:29
48 William Barta CCC Team + 14:29
49 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 14:29
50 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 14:29
51 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 16:02
52 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 16:02
53 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16:02
54 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:02
55 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 16:02
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 16:02
57 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:02
58 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:02
59 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 16:02
60 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 18:27
61 Enric Mas Movistar + 18:27
62 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:27
63 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 18:27
64 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18:27
65 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 18:27
66 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 18:27
67 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:27
68 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:27
69 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 18:27
70 Carlos Verona Movistar + 18:27
71 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 18:27
72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:38
73 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 22:38
74 Michael Schär CCC Team + 22:38
75 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
76 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 22:38
77 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:38
78 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
79 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:38
80 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 22:38
81 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:38
82 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling + 22:38
83 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 22:38
84 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:38
85 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:38
86 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 22:38
87 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 22:38
88 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 22:38
89 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 22:38
90 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 22:38
91 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 22:38
92 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 22:38
93 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 22:38
94 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
95 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
96 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
97 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 22:38
98 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 22:38
99 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 22:38
100 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 22:38
101 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
102 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 26:54
103 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 26:54
104 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 26:54
105 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:54
106 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling + 26:54
107 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 26:54
108 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 26:54
109 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 26:54
110 Daniel Oss Bora-hansgrohe + 26:54
111 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 26:54
112 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 26:54
113 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 26:54
114 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 26:54
115 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 26:54
116 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 26:54
117 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:54
118 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
119 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
120 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 26:54
121 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 26:54
122 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
123 Edvald Boasson-Hagen NTT Pro Cycling + 26:54
124 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 26:54
125 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:54
126 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
127 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:54
128 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 26:54
129 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
130 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
131 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 26:54
132 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 26:54
133 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 26:54
134 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
135 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 26:54
136 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30:26
137 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 32:40
138 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 32:40
139 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 36:37
DNS Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Emanuel Buchmann Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 17:45:32
02 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 14
03 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 24
04 1 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 26
05 1 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 26
06 2 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 32
07 2 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 35
08 2 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 35
09 2 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
10 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
11 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:03
12 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
13 2 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:09
14 11 Lennard Kämna Bora-hansgrohe + 02:10
15 1 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 02:30
16 2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
17 4 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo-Visma + 03:52
18 9 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:23
19 10 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 05:33
20 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 06:50
21 9 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 09:27
22 13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:22
23 14 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto-Soudal + 15:28
24 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 16:04
25 2 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 16:14
26 14 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 16:35
27 3 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 16:49
28 8 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 17:02
29 9 Enric Mas Movistar + 18:59
30 14 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:17
31 3 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 20:37
32 13 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 20:38
33 - Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 22:57
34 15 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling + 23:10
35 14 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 24:35
36 4 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 24:43
37 2 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 25:14
38 18 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 27:43
39 22 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling + 29:42
40 6 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 31:09
41 10 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 32:03
42 13 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma + 32:39
43 3 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 34:14
44 4 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 34:56
45 7 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 35:05
46 1 Diego Rosa Arkéa-Samsic + 35:47
47 4 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 36:27
48 15 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma + 36:58
49 8 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 40:36
50 8 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 40:38
51 1 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 42:07
52 - Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:35
53 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 42:35
54 13 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 43:09
55 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 43:40
56 26 Marc Soler Movistar + 43:48
57 16 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 44:30
58 6 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 47:27
59 16 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 47:30
60 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 49:07
61 28 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 51:04
62 8 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 52:14
63 8 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 52:28
64 6 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 53:19
65 5 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 53:23
66 2 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 54:21
67 10 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 54:51
68 15 William Barta CCC Team + 55:07
69 4 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 55:46
70 4 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56:00
71 32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 58:37
72 5 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 01:00:28
73 14 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:38
74 14 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:12
75 21 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 01:02:07
76 2 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:02:12
77 2 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:02:14
78 2 Maxime Bouet Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02:18
79 13 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:47
80 11 Winner Anacona Arkéa-Samsic + 01:03:10
81 11 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:03:14
82 10 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:03:24
83 9 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:03:42
84 8 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 01:05:14
85 1 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 01:05:27
86 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:06:02
87 10 Carlos Verona Movistar + 01:06:44
88 19 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:26
89 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:08:58
90 25 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:09:00
91 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:02
92 1 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:10:03
93 1 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:10:03
94 9 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:03
95 9 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:10:22
96 2 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:11:26
97 16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar + 01:12:42
98 3 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 01:13:34
99 4 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14:31
100 5 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:14:40
101 28 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:40
102 4 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 01:14:56
103 5 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:11
104 5 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:15:12
105 6 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15:49
106 6 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:16:26
107 9 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 01:17:10
108 11 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 01:17:58
109 7 Daniel Oss Bora-hansgrohe + 01:18:20
110 25 Nick Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 01:19:21
111 11 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:19:39
112 11 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling + 01:20:19
113 3 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling + 01:20:22
114 3 Edvald Boasson-Hagen NTT Pro Cycling + 01:20:30
115 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:21:12
116 1 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:21:27
117 17 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21:38
118 - Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 01:21:49
119 9 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22:41
120 - Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:23
121 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23:44
122 2 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 01:25:03
123 2 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:25:40
124 12 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:26:02
125 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:26:28
126 14 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 01:26:45
127 3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 01:27:14
128 11 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:30:14
129 11 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:30:34
130 7 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 01:32:27
131 7 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 01:32:50
132 9 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 01:34:57
133 10 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:35:24
134 15 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:40:58
135 9 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:16
136 11 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:41:37
137 13 Tony Martin Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:44:15
138 7 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:45:40
139 12 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:57:34
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling 17:45:58
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 51
03 Lennard Kämna Bora-hansgrohe + 01:44
04 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 02:49
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 14:56
06 Enric Mas Movistar + 18:33
07 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 27:17
08 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto-Soudal + 31:37
09 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 34:39
10 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 47:01
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 51:48
12 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 54:25
13 William Barta CCC Team + 54:41
14 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:01:46
15 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:05:36
16 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling + 01:14:46
17 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:21:01
18 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22:15
19 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22:57
20 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23:18
21 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:25:14
22 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:26:02
23 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 01:32:01
24 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 01:32:24
Pos Rider Team Points
01 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates 45
02 Fausto Masnada CCC Team 28
03 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 25
04 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo-Visma 23
05 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 18
06 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
07 Michael Schär CCC Team 16
08 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale 12
09 Lennard Kämna Bora-hansgrohe 11
10 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step 10
11 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb 9
12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal 9
13 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 8
14 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo 8
15 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ 8
16 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 8
17 Nicolas Edet Cofidis 7
18 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling 6
19 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic 6
20 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott 6
21 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers 6
22 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step 6
23 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 6
24 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo-Visma 5
25 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 5
26 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma 5
27 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren 4
28 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie 4
29 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert 3
30 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo-Visma 3
31 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo 2
32 Marc Soler Movistar 2
33 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren 2
34 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb 2
35 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
36 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic 1
37 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers 1
Information
Nation France
Date 15th August
Where Ugine -> Megève
What 4th stage
Distance 148.5 km
Other
Embed Results