Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Criterium Dauphine

2020 | https://www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe 04:27:5660
02 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 4125
03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5610
04 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 58
05 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
06 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 01:10
07 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 01:19
08 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:43
09 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
10 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:01
11 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:01
12 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 03:01
13 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:01
14 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:01
15 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 03:01
16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:01
17 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:01
18 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 03:01
19 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:01
20 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:01
21 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 03:01
22 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 03:01
23 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 03:01
24 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 03:01
25 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
26 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 03:10
27 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:12
28 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 03:22
29 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 03:47
30 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04:47
31 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 04:47
32 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 04:55
33 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:19
34 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 06:49
35 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:49
36 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 07:59
37 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 10:14
38 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 10:27
39 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 11:47
40 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 14:29
41 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 14:29
42 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 14:29
43 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 14:29
44 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
45 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 14:29
46 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:29
47 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 14:29
48 William Barta CCC Team + 14:29
49 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 14:29
50 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 14:29
51 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 16:02
52 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 16:02
53 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16:02
54 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:02
55 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 16:02
56 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 16:02
57 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 16:02
58 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 16:02
59 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 16:02
60 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 18:27
61 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18:27
62 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:27
63 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 18:27
64 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 18:27
65 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 18:27
66 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 18:27
67 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:27
68 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:27
69 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 18:27
70 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 18:27
71 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 18:27
72 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:38
73 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:38
74 Michael Schär CCC Team + 22:38
75 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
76 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 22:38
77 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:38
78 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
79 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 22:38
80 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 22:38
81 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:38
82 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:38
83 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 22:38
84 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:38
85 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:38
86 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 22:38
87 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 22:38
88 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:38
89 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 22:38
90 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 22:38
91 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 22:38
92 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 22:38
93 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 22:38
94 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 22:38
95 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
96 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
97 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 22:38
98 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 22:38
99 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 22:38
100 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 22:38
101 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 22:38
102 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:54
103 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 26:54
104 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:54
105 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:54
106 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:54
107 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 26:54
108 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 26:54
109 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 26:54
110 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:54
111 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 26:54
112 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 26:54
113 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 26:54
114 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 26:54
115 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 26:54
116 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:54
117 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:54
118 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
119 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
120 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 26:54
121 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 26:54
122 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
123 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:54
124 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 26:54
125 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:54
126 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:54
127 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:54
128 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 26:54
129 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
130 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
131 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 26:54
132 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 26:54
133 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 26:54
134 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 26:54
135 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 26:54
136 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 30:26
137 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 32:40
138 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 32:40
139 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 36:37
DNS Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers
DNS Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ
DNF André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 17:45:32
02 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 14
03 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 24
04 1 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 26
05 1 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 26
06 2 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 32
07 2 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 35
08 2 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 35
09 2 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
10 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
11 2 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:03
12 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
13 2 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:09
14 11 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:10
15 1 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:30
16 2 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
17 4 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:52
18 9 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:23
19 10 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 05:33
20 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:50
21 9 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 09:27
22 13 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:22
23 14 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 15:28
24 2 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 16:04
25 2 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 16:14
26 14 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 16:35
27 3 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 16:49
28 8 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 17:02
29 9 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 18:59
30 14 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:17
31 3 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 20:37
32 13 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 20:38
33 - Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 22:57
34 15 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 23:10
35 14 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 24:35
36 4 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 24:43
37 2 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 25:14
38 18 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 27:43
39 22 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29:42
40 6 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 31:09
41 10 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 32:03
42 13 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 32:39
43 3 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 34:14
44 4 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 34:56
45 7 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 35:05
46 1 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 35:47
47 4 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 36:27
48 15 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 36:58
49 8 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 40:36
50 8 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 40:38
51 1 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 42:07
52 - Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42:35
53 2 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 42:35
54 13 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 43:09
55 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 43:40
56 26 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 43:48
57 16 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 44:30
58 6 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 47:27
59 16 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 47:30
60 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 49:07
61 28 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 51:04
62 8 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 52:14
63 8 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 52:28
64 6 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 53:19
65 5 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 53:23
66 2 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 54:21
67 10 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 54:51
68 15 William Barta CCC Team + 55:07
69 4 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 55:46
70 4 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 56:00
71 32 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 58:37
72 5 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 01:00:28
73 14 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:00:38
74 14 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:01:12
75 21 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:02:07
76 2 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 01:02:12
77 2 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 01:02:14
78 2 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:02:18
79 13 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:02:47
80 11 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:03:10
81 11 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:03:14
82 10 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:03:24
83 9 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 01:03:42
84 8 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:05:14
85 1 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 01:05:27
86 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 01:06:02
87 10 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:06:44
88 19 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08:26
89 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:08:58
90 25 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 01:09:00
91 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 01:09:02
92 1 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:10:03
93 1 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:10:03
94 9 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:03
95 9 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 01:10:22
96 2 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:11:26
97 16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 01:12:42
98 3 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:13:34
99 4 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 01:14:31
100 5 Michael Schär CCC Team + 01:14:40
101 28 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:14:40
102 4 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 01:14:56
103 5 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 01:15:11
104 5 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:15:12
105 6 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:15:49
106 6 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 01:16:26
107 9 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 01:17:10
108 11 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 01:17:58
109 7 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18:20
110 25 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 01:19:21
111 11 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:19:39
112 11 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:20:19
113 3 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:20:22
114 3 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:20:30
115 1 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 01:21:12
116 1 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:21:27
117 17 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:21:38
118 - Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 01:21:49
119 9 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22:41
120 - Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23:23
121 - Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:23:44
122 2 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:25:03
123 2 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:25:40
124 12 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:26:02
125 1 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:26:28
126 14 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 01:26:45
127 3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 01:27:14
128 11 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:30:14
129 11 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:30:34
130 7 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:32:27
131 7 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 01:32:50
132 9 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 01:34:57
133 10 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:35:24
134 15 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:40:58
135 9 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:41:16
136 11 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:41:37
137 13 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:44:15
138 7 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:45:40
139 12 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:57:34
Info
Nation France
Date August 15
Where Ugine -> Megève
What 04.Stage
Distance 148.5 km