Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Criterium Dauphine

2020 | https://www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 04:06:5660
02 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 3325
03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 3310
04 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 33
05 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 33
06 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 33
07 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 33
08 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 33
09 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 39
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 39
11 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 42
12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 42
13 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 42
14 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 42
15 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 49
16 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 52
17 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:14
18 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:14
19 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:21
20 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
21 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:46
22 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 01:46
23 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:18
24 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
25 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:18
26 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 03:26
27 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 04:01
28 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 05:00
29 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 05:00
30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 05:30
31 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 05:30
32 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 05:30
33 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 05:30
34 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:30
35 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 06:11
36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 07:21
37 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 07:26
38 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 07:38
39 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 07:38
40 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 08:57
41 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 08:57
42 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 09:07
43 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:19
44 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 12:19
45 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 12:46
46 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12:46
47 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 12:46
48 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:09
49 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 13:09
50 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 13:09
51 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
52 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 13:09
53 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 13:09
54 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:38
55 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 14:34
56 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 14:34
57 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 14:34
58 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 15:52
59 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 15:52
60 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 15:52
61 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 15:52
62 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 15:52
63 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 15:52
64 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 15:52
65 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 15:52
66 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:52
67 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 15:52
68 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 15:52
69 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:52
70 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 18:02
71 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:02
72 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 18:02
73 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 18:02
74 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 18:02
75 William Barta CCC Team + 18:02
76 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 18:02
77 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 18:02
78 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 18:02
79 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:02
80 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18:02
81 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 18:02
82 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 18:54
83 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 19:03
84 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:03
85 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 20:30
86 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 20:30
87 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 21:43
88 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:20
89 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 23:11
90 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 23:11
91 Michael Schär CCC Team + 23:11
92 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 23:11
93 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 23:11
94 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 23:11
95 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 23:18
96 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 23:18
97 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 25:00
98 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 25:01
99 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 25:54
100 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
101 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 26:46
102 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 26:46
103 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:46
104 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 26:46
105 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 26:46
106 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 26:46
107 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:46
108 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 26:46
109 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 26:46
110 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 26:46
111 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 26:46
112 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
113 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 26:46
114 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:46
115 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 26:46
116 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:46
117 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 26:46
118 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 26:46
119 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 26:46
120 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:46
121 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
122 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 26:46
123 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 26:46
124 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 26:46
125 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 26:46
126 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 26:46
127 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 26:46
128 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 26:46
129 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 26:53
130 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 26:53
131 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 27:40
132 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 28:09
133 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 28:37
134 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 28:37
135 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:19
136 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 29:19
137 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 29:19
138 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 29:19
139 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 29:19
140 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29:23
141 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:23
142 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:23
143 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 29:23
144 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 29:23
145 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29:23
146 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29:23
147 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:23
148 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 29:23
149 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 29:23
150 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 29:23
151 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 29:29
DNS Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo
DNF Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNF Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma 13:14:35
02 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 14
03 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 20
04 1 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 24
05 3 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 26
06 4 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 26
07 3 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 31
08 1 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 32
09 3 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 35
10 3 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 35
11 3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:17
12 - Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
13 - Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:03
14 3 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
15 4 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 02:09
16 6 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:30
17 2 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:38
18 12 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 03:15
19 3 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:33
20 3 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:33
21 10 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:52
22 13 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 04:36
23 3 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 04:46
24 3 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 05:21
25 8 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:21
26 8 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 06:50
27 4 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 07:22
28 - Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 07:36
29 - Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 07:36
30 8 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 07:41
31 6 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 08:10
32 - Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 09:17
33 7 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 09:56
34 5 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 11:32
35 11 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 15:01
36 7 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 15:19
37 7 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 15:19
38 2 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 15:28
39 26 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 18:01
40 4 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 19:01
41 9 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 19:16
42 4 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 21:01
43 5 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 21:01
44 10 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:26
45 8 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 22:29
46 4 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 22:46
47 5 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 24:19
48 3 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 26:10
49 2 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 26:17
50 8 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 26:41
51 4 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 27:09
52 2 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:09
53 21 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 28:14
54 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 28:21
55 11 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 28:51
56 29 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 29:01
57 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 29:08
58 4 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 29:26
59 1 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 29:30
60 1 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 29:30
61 12 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29:31
62 20 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 29:35
63 15 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 34:40
64 12 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 35:59
65 16 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 36:09
66 9 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 36:23
67 1 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 36:35
68 4 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 38:55
69 8 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 39:17
70 20 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 39:21
71 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 39:27
72 16 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 39:31
73 24 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 39:33
74 7 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 39:49
75 8 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 40:04
76 10 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 41:21
77 23 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 41:50
78 14 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 42:35
79 14 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 42:37
80 17 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 42:41
81 17 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 42:43
82 13 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 43:02
83 4 William Barta CCC Team + 43:39
84 15 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 45:50
85 14 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 46:10
86 30 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 46:25
87 16 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 47:37
88 11 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 48:11
89 32 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 49:12
90 12 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 49:21
91 - Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 49:25
92 18 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 49:46
93 13 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 50:26
94 15 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 50:26
95 20 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 50:38
96 30 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 50:39
97 22 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 51:18
98 15 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 51:49
99 15 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 51:56
100 12 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 52:33
101 5 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 53:57
102 13 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 54:27
103 12 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 54:49
104 39 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 54:56
105 7 Michael Schär CCC Team + 55:03
106 7 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 55:19
107 6 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 55:25
108 7 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 55:34
109 22 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 55:35
110 16 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56:29
111 13 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 56:37
112 7 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 57:06
113 7 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 57:16
114 7 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 57:19
115 8 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 57:32
116 7 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 57:33
117 19 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 57:34
118 7 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 57:56
119 1 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 58:21
120 16 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 59:30
121 7 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:51
122 5 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:00:02
123 15 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:00:42
124 13 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:01:10
125 10 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:01:47
126 8 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:02:35
127 - Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:03:03
128 11 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:03:04
129 - Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 01:03:12
130 - Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 01:03:21
131 7 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 01:04:00
132 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 01:05:49
133 - Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 01:06:02
134 - Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06:12
135 2 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 01:06:20
136 17 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 01:06:25
137 3 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:08:34
138 - Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 01:08:57
139 8 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:10:37
140 9 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:10:57
141 9 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 01:11:04
142 1 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:11:25
143 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11:31
144 2 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:37
145 1 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 01:12:04
146 1 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:12:12
147 5 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:14:12
148 3 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:14:39
149 5 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 01:17:05
150 5 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:20:22
151 5 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:33:41
Info
Nation France
Date August 14
Where Corenc -> Saint-Martin-de-Belleville
What 03.Stage
Distance 157 km