Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Criterium Dauphine

2020 | https://www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma 05:27:4260
02 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 0025
03 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 0010
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
07 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 00
08 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
10 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 00
11 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 00
12 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
13 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
16 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 00
18 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
21 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
22 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
23 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
24 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
25 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 00
28 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 00
29 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
30 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
31 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 00
32 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 00
33 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 00
34 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 00
35 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 00
36 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 00
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
38 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 00
39 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 00
40 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 00
41 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 00
42 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 00
43 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 00
48 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 00
49 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
50 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 00
51 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 00
52 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 00
54 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 00
55 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 00
56 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
57 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 47
58 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 47
59 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 47
60 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 47
61 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 57
62 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 57
63 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:03
64 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:05
65 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:05
66 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:07
67 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:15
68 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:15
69 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:15
70 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:15
71 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
72 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15
73 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 02:15
74 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 02:15
75 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:43
76 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:45
77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:45
78 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:47
79 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
80 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:50
81 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:10
82 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 03:13
83 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:45
84 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:47
85 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:49
86 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 05:23
87 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:23
88 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:16
89 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 07:16
90 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 07:23
91 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:23
92 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:23
93 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:23
94 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:26
95 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:56
96 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 08:56
97 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:05
98 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 09:05
99 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 09:08
100 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 10:28
101 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:43
102 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:43
103 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 11:51
104 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 11:51
105 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 11:51
106 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 11:51
107 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 11:51
108 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 11:51
109 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 11:51
110 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 11:51
111 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 11:51
112 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 11:51
113 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:51
114 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 11:51
115 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 11:55
116 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 11:55
117 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 11:55
118 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 14:52
119 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 14:57
120 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 14:57
121 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 14:57
122 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 14:57
123 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 14:57
124 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 14:57
125 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 14:57
126 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:57
127 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 14:57
128 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:02
129 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 15:02
130 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:02
131 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:02
132 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 15:02
133 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 15:02
134 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 15:02
135 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:07
136 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 15:10
137 Michael Schär CCC Team + 15:13
138 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:27
139 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:22
140 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:22
141 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:22
142 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 17:22
143 William Barta CCC Team + 17:22
144 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:22
145 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 17:22
146 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 17:31
147 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:31
148 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:31
149 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:31
150 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:31
151 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 17:31
152 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 18:05
153 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 18:05
154 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:05
155 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:05
156 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 19:27
157 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:38
DNF Jan Hirt CCC Team
DNF Quinten Hermans Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma 05:27:32
02 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott + 04
03 Egan Bernal INEOS Grenadiers + 06
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 10
06 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 10
07 Sergio Higuita EF Pro Cycling + 10
08 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10
09 Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
10 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 10
11 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 10
12 Nairo Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 10
13 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 10
15 Warren Barguil Team Arkea-Samsic + 10
16 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 10
17 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 10
18 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 10
19 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 10
20 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 10
21 Daniel Martin Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
22 Tom Dumoulin Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
23 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 10
24 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
25 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 10
26 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 10
27 Rafael Valls Bahrain-McLaren + 10
28 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 10
29 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
30 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
31 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 10
32 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 10
33 Rigoberto Uran EF Pro Cycling + 10
34 Mikel Landa Bahrain-McLaren + 10
35 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 10
36 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott + 10
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 10
38 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo + 10
39 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 10
40 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 10
41 Romain Sicard Total Direct Energie + 10
42 Hugh Carthy EF Pro Cycling + 10
43 Miguel Angel Lopez Astana Pro Team + 10
44 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
45 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 10
46 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 10
47 Pavel Sivakov INEOS Grenadiers + 10
48 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 10
49 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
50 Pello Bilbao Bahrain-McLaren + 10
51 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 10
52 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 10
53 Daniel Martinez EF Pro Cycling + 10
54 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 10
55 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 10
56 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 10
57 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 57
58 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 57
59 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 57
60 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal + 57
61 Diego Rosa Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:07
62 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:07
63 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 01:13
64 Winner Anacona Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:15
65 Dayer Quintana Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:15
66 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 02:17
67 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 02:25
68 Fabien Doubey Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:25
69 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:25
70 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:25
71 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
72 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott + 02:25
73 Tanel Kangert EF Pro Cycling + 02:25
74 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton-Scott + 02:25
75 Maxime Bouet Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:53
76 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 02:55
78 Lennard Kämna Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:57
79 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
80 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
81 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:20
82 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 03:23
83 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55
84 Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:57
85 Robert Gesink Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:59
86 Chris Froome INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
87 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:33
88 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
89 Sander Armee Lotto Soudal + 07:26
90 Jens Keukeleire EF Pro Cycling + 07:33
91 Louis Meintjes NTT Pro Cycling Team + 07:33
92 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:33
93 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:33
94 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 07:36
95 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 09:06
96 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 09:06
97 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 09:15
98 Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team + 09:15
99 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 09:18
100 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 10:38
101 Antoine Duchesne Groupama-FDJ + 10:53
102 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:53
103 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 12:01
104 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 12:01
105 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 12:01
106 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 12:01
107 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 12:01
108 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 12:01
109 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 12:01
110 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 12:01
111 Mark Donovan Team Sunweb + 12:01
112 Pavel Kochetkov CCC Team + 12:01
113 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:01
114 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 12:01
115 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 12:05
116 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton-Scott + 12:05
117 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling Team + 12:05
118 Jérémy Bellicaud Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:02
119 Maxime Chevalier B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 15:07
120 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 15:07
121 Remy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 15:07
122 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 15:07
123 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 15:07
124 Tejay Van Garderen EF Pro Cycling + 15:07
125 Pieter Weening Trek-Segafredo + 15:07
126 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:07
127 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 15:07
128 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:12
129 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott + 15:12
130 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 15:12
131 Alexander Evans Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:12
132 Jelle Wallays Lotto Soudal + 15:12
133 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 15:12
134 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 15:12
135 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15:17
136 Pierre-Luc Périchon Cofidis + 15:20
137 Michael Schär CCC Team + 15:20
138 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:37
139 Nils Politt Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:32
140 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:32
141 Clément Russo Team Arkea-Samsic + 17:32
142 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 17:32
143 William Barta CCC Team + 17:32
144 Quentin Pacher B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:32
145 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 17:32
146 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 17:41
147 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:41
148 Arnaud Courteille B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 17:41
149 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:41
150 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:41
151 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 17:41
152 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 18:15
153 Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb + 18:15
154 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:15
155 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:15
156 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 19:37
157 Tom-Jelte Slagter B&B Hotels-Vital Concept + 22:48
Info
Nation France
Date August 12
Where Clermont-Ferrand -> Saint-Christo-en-Jarez
What 01.Stage
Distance 218.5 km