Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (68) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos 03:05:484660
02 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 003725
03 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 502810
04 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:1223
05 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:1221
06 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:1218
07 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:1617
08 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:5915
09 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5913
10 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:5912
11 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:5911
12 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5910
13 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:599
14 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:598
15 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:597
16 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:597
17 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:596
18 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 01:596
19 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:046
20 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 02:055
21 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 02:055
22 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 02:384
23 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 02:384
24 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:443
25 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 02:443
26 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:562
27 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 02:562
28 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:561
29 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:321
30 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:32-
31 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:39
32 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 03:45
33 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 04:08
34 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 04:34
35 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 05:17
36 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:17
37 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 05:17
38 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:17
39 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 05:17
40 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:09
41 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:09
42 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:09
43 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:09
44 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:09
45 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 07:09
46 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 07:09
47 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 07:09
48 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:09
49 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:09
50 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:09
51 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:09
52 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:09
53 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:09
54 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:09
55 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 07:09
56 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 07:09
57 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:09
58 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 07:09
59 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 07:09
60 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:09
61 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 07:09
62 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 07:09
63 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 07:09
64 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:09
65 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 07:09
66 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 07:09
67 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 07:09
68 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 07:09
69 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 07:09
70 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 07:09
71 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 09:29
72 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 09:29
73 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 09:29
74 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 09:43
75 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:43
76 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 09:43
77 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 11:19
78 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 11:19
79 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 14:12
80 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 15:31
81 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 15:31
82 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:52
83 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 16:01
84 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:01
85 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 16:01
86 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 16:01
87 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 16:01
88 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:01
89 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 16:01
90 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:01
91 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 16:01
92 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 16:01
93 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 16:01
94 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:01
95 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:01
96 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 16:01
97 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 16:01
98 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:01
99 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 16:01
100 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 16:01
101 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:01
102 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 16:01
103 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:01
104 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 17:03
105 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 17:03
106 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 18:27
DNS Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNS Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First
DNS Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb
DNS Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First
DNS Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNS Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNS Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First
DNF Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team 30:44:27
02 1 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 20
03 1 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21
04 1 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 28
05 2 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 33
06 - Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:11
07 1 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:12
08 2 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
09 2 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:24
10 3 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:38
11 1 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 01:44
12 4 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:17
13 6 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:28
14 3 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:29
15 6 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 06:26
16 2 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 06:46
17 2 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:23
18 5 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 08:49
19 5 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 09:24
20 - Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:03
21 5 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 12:47
22 - Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
23 2 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:34
24 4 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:59
25 2 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 15:09
26 6 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:19
27 8 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:11
28 2 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:22
29 4 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 22:34
30 1 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 24:13
31 8 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 26:14
32 9 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 26:20
33 3 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:48
34 - Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 27:59
35 8 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:48
36 6 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 29:37
37 3 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 29:54
38 8 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 33:30
39 2 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 34:01
40 11 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 36:12
41 4 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 36:51
42 7 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 37:55
43 4 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 38:57
44 4 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 39:03
45 7 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40:59
46 10 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 43:25
47 3 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:09
48 7 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 47:23
49 10 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:46
50 10 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 48:36
51 16 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 48:58
52 10 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 49:46
53 19 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 50:03
54 12 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 50:18
55 1 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 50:34
56 12 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 51:09
57 12 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 52:04
58 12 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 52:55
59 6 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 52:56
60 11 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 53:07
61 14 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 53:34
62 12 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54:25
63 6 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 56:07
64 12 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 56:24
65 19 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 56:37
66 12 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 57:16
67 6 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 58:51
68 4 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 58:56
69 12 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59:38
70 12 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59:51
71 15 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01:08
72 18 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 01:03:07
73 10 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 01:04:02
74 17 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04:19
75 10 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 01:05:00
76 1 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05:34
77 18 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:08:12
78 1 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 01:08:29
79 18 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:22
80 7 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:51
81 15 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:11:47
82 7 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:51
83 17 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:12:03
84 8 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:30
85 8 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:14:21
86 8 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 01:14:24
87 17 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:16:30
88 18 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:16:54
89 20 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 01:19:50
90 21 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:19
91 7 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:20:31
92 9 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 01:21:08
93 20 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:21:45
94 9 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:23:40
95 10 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:25:23
96 12 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 01:25:50
97 15 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:50
98 16 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 01:29:19
99 16 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:29:30
100 16 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 01:30:27
101 17 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 01:32:25
102 17 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:32:57
103 17 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:34:55
104 17 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:35:14
105 17 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:36:30
106 17 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 01:37:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Critérium du Dauphiné
France
08.stage Mountain MF
113.5 km
Cluses -> Champéry
June 16th (2019)
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth B.Lambrecht
Points W.Van Aert
Mountain J.Alaphilippe