2019 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (68) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos 04:01:3405 5 + 28
02 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0101 3 27:36:40
03 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0104 3 + 21
04 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1007 1 + 33
05 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 1010 2 + 01:21
06 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 1002 1 + 08
07 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1313 - + 01:38
08 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 1603 - + 20
09 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 3006 4 + 32
10 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 3416 2 + 03:17
11 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 4608 - + 01:12
12 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 4614 1 + 02:24
13 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 4611 2 + 01:24
14 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 4612 1 + 01:38
15 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 5832 20 + 20:06
16 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 5809 4 + 01:20
17 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:1615 1 + 03:13
18 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:4517 5 + 05:29
19 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:4519 8 + 06:15
20 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:4518 6 + 05:49
21 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:4523 8 + 08:44
22 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 01:4524 9 + 09:18
23 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 01:4533 17 + 20:48
24 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 03:2041 28 + 28:31
25 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:4928 9 + 14:20
26 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:4952 32 + 35:49
27 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0335 18 + 23:16
28 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:0320 1 + 06:53
29 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0322 1 + 08:00
30 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 04:0321 - + 07:14
31 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:2825 3 + 10:16
32 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 05:3145 25 + 31:41
33 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 07:3127 1 + 11:51
34 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 09:0134 7 + 22:49
35 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 09:2839 10 + 27:27
36 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 10:1326 12 + 11:50
37 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:5638 7 + 27:02
38 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:5672 23 + 48:23
39 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 12:5729 12 + 14:57
40 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:1030 10 + 16:12
41 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 14:0642 1 + 28:40
42 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 14:0637 2 + 26:31
43 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:0631 2 + 19:03
44 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14:0659 16 + 42:36
45 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 14:0658 16 + 42:07
46 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 14:0648 6 + 33:53
47 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14:0693 19 + 01:00:19
48 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 15:0551 5 + 35:27
49 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 16:0771 12 + 47:57
50 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:0880 18 + 53:57
51 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:0854 3 + 36:32
52 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 16:1063 13 + 44:51
53 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 17:4936 6 + 24:33
54 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 18:0384 12 + 55:04
55 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:4453 6 + 36:28
56 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:4487 10 + 56:58
57 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:5143 7 + 29:31
58 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 20:1640 8 + 27:45
59 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:1650 6 + 34:58
60 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 20:1661 5 + 43:47
61 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 20:16100 13 + 01:06:53
62 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:1675 7 + 50:59
63 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 20:1666 2 + 45:08
64 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 21:2056 2 + 41:52
65 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:2074 1 + 49:15
66 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 21:2394 9 + 01:02:11
67 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 21:2846 8 + 32:45
68 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 21:5349 9 + 34:37
69 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 21:5344 10 + 31:07
70 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 21:5376 2 + 51:14
71 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 21:53108 16 + 01:12:18
72 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 21:5381 4 + 54:28
73 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 21:5385 4 + 55:40
74 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:0188 3 + 57:17
75 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:1869 5 + 46:54
76 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:1877 6 + 51:32
77 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:1882 2 + 54:41
78 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 24:18113 9 + 01:14:01
79 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 24:18101 6 + 01:07:06
80 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 24:1870 5 + 47:45
81 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 24:18105 11 + 01:11:21
82 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 24:1864 5 + 44:54
83 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 24:1879 2 + 53:25
84 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:18102 7 + 01:08:04
85 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 24:1899 7 + 01:06:40
86 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:1865 5 + 45:03
87 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 24:1862 7 + 44:36
88 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:1896 4 + 01:04:03
89 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 24:1857 9 + 42:05
90 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 24:1883 2 + 54:42
91 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 24:1890 2 + 57:57
92 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:18106 11 + 01:11:44
93 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 24:1889 2 + 57:49
94 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 24:1855 9 + 39:53
95 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 24:18114 11 + 01:15:17
96 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 24:1878 6 + 52:06
97 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 24:18112 8 + 01:13:48
98 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 24:18116 11 + 01:16:25
99 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24:18115 11 + 01:15:28
100 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 24:1847 12 + 33:47
101 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 24:1892 2 + 59:28
102 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:1873 6 + 48:38
103 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:1860 9 + 43:26
104 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 24:18104 11 + 01:11:20
105 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:1891 1 + 59:09
106 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24:1867 6 + 45:40
107 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 24:18109 9 + 01:12:20
108 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 24:18111 8 + 01:12:35
109 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:1897 4 + 01:04:12
110 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 24:1868 6 + 45:59
111 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26:35107 4 + 01:12:12
112 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 26:3586 7 + 55:58
113 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:5798 1 + 01:06:29
114 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:57103 1 + 01:09:38
115 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 27:5795 2 + 01:03:02
116 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 27:57117 6 + 01:18:03
117 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 27:57110 - + 01:12:23
118 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 27:57123 9 + 01:23:08
119 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 27:57122 9 + 01:22:28
120 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 27:57120 9 + 01:20:53
121 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27:57121 9 + 01:21:12
122 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:09119 5 + 01:18:55
123 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 35:10118 10 + 01:18:53
DNS Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic 999
DNS Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNS Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNS Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 999
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates 999
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 07.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 133 km
StartSaint-Genix-les-Villages
FinishLes Sept Laux-Pipay
DateJune 15th (2019)
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth B.Lambrecht
Points W.Van Aert
Mountain J.Alaphilippe

Wout Poels

Manager results

1 Lambo
2 Majcito
3 Donaglia
4 NineDeadMen
5 Green Bullet Cycling