2019 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (66) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma 05:00:3405 4 + 20
02 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00109 2 + 30:19
03 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0061 4 + 16:04
04 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00138 3 + 41:25
05 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0074 6 + 19:20
06 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0028 - + 03:15
07 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0065 7 + 18:09
08 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0035 2 + 04:09
09 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0020 - + 02:12
10 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00105 1 + 28:15
11 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 0011 - + 40
12 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0001 - 17:28:00
13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0008 1 + 26
14 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0013 - + 01:13
15 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0022 - + 02:45
16 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 0088 7 + 22:51
17 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0097 3 + 25:11
18 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0039 5 + 07:01
19 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0009 1 + 30
20 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00135 5 + 40:42
21 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00101 1 + 26:44
22 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0032 1 + 03:46
23 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 0095 3 + 24:37
24 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0018 - + 01:59
25 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00131 6 + 40:17
26 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00118 5 + 35:40
27 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0038 4 + 06:41
28 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0051 3 + 11:04
29 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 0016 - + 01:43
30 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 0019 - + 02:02
31 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00130 6 + 39:47
32 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0006 1 + 24
33 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0004 - + 07
34 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0007 1 + 25
35 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0010 - + 40
36 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00102 1 + 27:31
37 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0057 3 + 14:01
38 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014 - + 01:27
39 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 0082 7 + 21:30
40 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 0075 6 + 19:35
41 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 0012 - + 54
42 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 00110 2 + 30:34
43 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0092 5 + 23:28
44 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0015 - + 01:39
45 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 0003 - + 06
46 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00103 1 + 27:33
47 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 0055 2 + 12:38
48 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0029 - + 03:22
49 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0021 - + 02:31
50 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0023 - + 02:52
51 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0017 - + 01:44
52 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0030 - + 03:23
53 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0033 2 + 03:58
54 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0048 1 + 09:41
55 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 0034 2 + 04:07
56 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0024 - + 02:53
57 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00127 6 + 39:08
58 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0002 - + 04
59 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0049 1 + 09:59
60 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0026 - + 03:06
61 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 00108 2 + 30:10
62 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00132 7 + 40:30
63 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0064 6 + 18:01
64 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0086 7 + 22:38
65 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0037 1 + 04:32
66 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070 6 + 18:44
67 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0073 5 + 19:15
68 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0027 - + 03:11
69 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0077 5 + 19:42
70 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 0031 - + 03:30
71 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0025 - + 03:00
72 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0085 6 + 22:03
73 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 2452 - + 11:24
74 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24139 3 + 42:02
75 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2498 1 + 25:12
76 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24117 3 + 34:52
77 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 2442 5 + 08:52
78 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 24111 2 + 31:00
79 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 3366 2 + 18:20
80 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 3368 1 + 18:24
81 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3350 1 + 10:33
82 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 3372 1 + 19:10
83 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3390 2 + 23:06
84 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 3336 2 + 04:26
85 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3354 2 + 12:28
86 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 33104 1 + 28:11
87 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 3353 - + 11:35
88 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 3391 3 + 23:21
89 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 3359 2 + 15:25
90 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3376 1 + 19:36
91 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 3345 3 + 09:04
92 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 33123 7 + 38:08
93 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 33100 1 + 26:00
94 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3380 6 + 21:20
95 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4383 5 + 21:54
96 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 48124 5 + 38:22
97 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48106 1 + 29:17
98 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 48120 4 + 37:03
99 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 5678 1 + 20:11
100 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 01:0471 - + 19:05
101 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0479 5 + 21:07
102 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 01:04121 4 + 37:29
103 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:0469 2 + 18:29
104 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:04115 3 + 34:13
105 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:04107 1 + 29:58
106 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0494 2 + 24:09
107 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 01:04133 2 + 40:32
108 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:1747 1 + 09:25
109 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:24122 5 + 38:07
110 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 01:2841 - + 08:07
111 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:31126 5 + 39:07
112 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 01:3163 1 + 17:12
113 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3567 1 + 18:22
114 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4760 2 + 15:38
115 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:47113 4 + 31:09
116 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:47140 2 + 42:16
117 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 02:04137 3 + 41:12
118 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:0443 - + 08:53
119 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 02:0456 1 + 13:47
120 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 02:14116 - + 34:49
121 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 02:26128 - + 39:24
122 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:43114 1 + 33:36
123 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:4881 7 + 21:27
124 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 02:5962 3 + 16:53
125 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:5940 - + 08:00
126 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5989 6 + 23:01
127 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5996 6 + 24:53
128 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:5993 6 + 23:50
129 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 04:08125 6 + 38:29
130 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 04:0844 5 + 09:00
131 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:08134 8 + 40:38
132 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 04:0887 12 + 22:51
133 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 04:38129 7 + 39:43
134 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 05:4884 20 + 21:54
135 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:48119 5 + 36:25
136 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 05:48136 15 + 40:50
137 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 05:48141 9 + 44:25
138 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05:4899 14 + 25:57
139 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 05:4846 14 + 09:19
140 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:2758 13 + 15:00
141 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 15:01112 49 + 31:03
DNS Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data 999

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 201 km
StartBoën-sur-Lignon >
FinishVoiron
DateJune 13th (2019)
Leader A.Yates
Youth W.Van Aert
Points W.Van Aert
Mountain C.Pedersen

Wout Van Aert

Manager results

1 Man Chow
2 Dortmund Cycling Team
3 LSK Cycling
4 Moncalvillo
5 Walter White