Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Critérium du Dauphiné | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma 33:3860
02 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 3125
03 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 4710
04 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 49
05 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 51
06 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 56
07 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59
08 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:05
09 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:07
10 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:10
11 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 01:19
12 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 01:21
13 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 01:22
14 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:24
15 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:24
16 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:26
17 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:30
18 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:36
19 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 01:36
20 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:38
21 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 01:38
22 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
23 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:42
24 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:44
25 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:45
26 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
27 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:52
28 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 01:58
29 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 02:01
30 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:04
31 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
32 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 02:06
33 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 02:07
34 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 02:07
35 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:12
36 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 02:13
37 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 02:14
38 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:15
39 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:16
40 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 02:16
41 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 02:20
42 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:20
43 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 02:23
44 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 02:26
45 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:31
46 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 02:35
47 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:36
48 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:38
49 Michael Woods EF Education First + 02:39
50 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:42
51 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:43
52 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 02:43
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 02:45
54 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 02:45
55 James Whelan EF Education First + 02:49
56 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 02:51
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 02:52
58 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 02:53
59 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 02:53
60 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 02:55
61 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:56
62 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:57
63 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:58
64 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:04
65 Logan Owen EF Education First + 03:05
66 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:08
67 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 03:09
68 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 03:10
69 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 03:12
70 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 03:13
71 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:16
72 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03:21
73 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:24
74 Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 03:27
75 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 03:28
76 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:28
77 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 03:30
78 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:30
79 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 03:32
80 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 03:33
81 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 03:34
82 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 03:34
83 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:34
84 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 03:35
85 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 03:36
86 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 03:39
87 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:40
88 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 03:42
89 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:43
90 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:43
91 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 03:44
92 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 03:46
93 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:46
94 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 03:49
95 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:52
96 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 03:52
97 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:52
98 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
99 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 04:06
100 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:06
101 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 04:08
102 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 04:09
103 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 04:12
104 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 04:12
105 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:14
106 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 04:15
107 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:16
108 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18
109 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 04:19
110 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 04:19
111 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:20
112 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:22
113 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 04:28
114 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:31
115 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:33
116 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 04:39
117 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:40
118 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:41
119 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 04:43
120 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:44
121 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 04:45
122 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:46
123 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 04:54
124 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:56
125 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:58
126 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:58
127 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:59
128 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 04:59
129 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 05:01
130 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 05:01
131 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:08
132 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:12
133 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:15
134 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:25
135 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 05:27
136 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 05:34
137 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:36
138 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 05:36
139 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:41
140 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:54
141 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 06:04
142 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:06
DNS Chris Froome Team Ineos
Pos Name Team Time
01 9 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott 12:27:26
02 1 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 04
03 11 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 06
04 - Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 07
05 13 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
06 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 25
07 6 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 26
08 5 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 30
09 11 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 30
10 5 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 40
11 2 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 40
12 4 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 54
13 4 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
14 1 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
15 3 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:39
16 9 Michael Woods EF Education First + 01:43
17 8 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:44
18 16 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:59
19 9 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First + 02:02
20 9 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:12
21 17 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:31
22 1 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 02:45
23 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
24 2 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 02:53
25 12 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 03:00
26 10 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 03:06
27 7 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 03:11
28 7 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 03:15
29 2 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:22
30 2 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 03:23
31 9 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 03:30
32 5 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal + 03:31
33 8 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:46
34 4 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 03:53
35 16 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:58
36 3 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 04:07
37 15 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 04:09
38 5 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:32
39 4 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 04:52
40 16 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:01
41 5 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 06:39
42 3 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 06:41
43 5 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 06:49
44 3 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 07:01
45 2 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:33
46 4 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 08:08
47 3 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb + 08:28
48 4 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 08:31
49 - Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 09:41
50 6 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:59
51 2 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:00
52 5 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 11:00
53 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 11:02
54 2 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:04
55 3 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 11:43
56 2 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:55
57 2 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 12:38
58 3 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 13:51
59 4 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 13:54
60 - Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 14:01
61 1 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 14:52
62 3 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 15:43
63 2 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 16:02
64 6 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 16:06
65 13 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:08
66 7 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 16:47
67 9 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 17:25
68 1 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:47
69 1 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 17:51
70 5 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 18:01
71 7 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 18:01
72 7 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:09
73 4 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:37
74 - Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 18:39
75 3 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 18:43
76 6 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 18:44
77 3 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:03
78 12 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 19:15
79 8 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 19:15
80 11 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 19:20
81 4 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 19:35
82 1 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 19:42
83 1 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 20:02
84 1 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 20:03
85 4 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:09
86 12 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:47
87 1 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:51
88 9 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:14
89 2 Logan Owen EF Education First + 21:30
90 1 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 21:54
91 2 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 22:03
92 3 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:33
93 1 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 22:38
94 2 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 22:48
95 5 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 22:51
96 2 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 23:05
97 9 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 23:28
98 2 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 24:37
99 - Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 24:48
100 1 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 25:11
101 4 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 25:27
102 1 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26:44
103 1 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:31
104 2 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 27:33
105 1 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 27:38
106 5 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:15
107 7 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 28:29
108 1 Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb + 28:54
109 1 Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:22
110 5 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 30:10
111 2 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:25
112 5 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 30:34
113 3 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:36
114 2 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:37
115 2 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 30:53
116 - Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 32:35
117 1 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 32:40
118 2 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 33:09
119 - Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 34:21
120 5 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:28
121 - William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 35:02
122 9 James Whelan EF Education First + 35:05
123 - Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 35:40
124 2 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 36:15
125 2 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 36:25
126 3 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:30
127 3 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36:43
128 4 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 36:58
129 3 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 37:34
130 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 37:35
131 3 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 37:37
132 7 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 38:37
133 5 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 39:08
134 - Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data + 39:08
135 8 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 39:28
136 6 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 39:47
137 2 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 40:17
138 5 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 40:29
139 2 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40:30
140 4 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 40:42
141 4 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 41:25
142 2 Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:38
Info
Nations France
Date June 12th
Where Roanne -> Roanne
What 04.Stage
Distance 26.1 km
Leader A.Yates
Youth W.Van Aert
Points W.Van Aert
Mountain C.Pedersen