2019 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (68) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma 33:3809 11 + 30
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 EF Education First + 3103 11 + 06
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 4747 3 + 08:28
04 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Team Jumbo - Visma + 4905 13 + 24
05 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 5107 6 + 26
06 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 5601 9 12:27:26
07 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 5965 13 + 16:08
08 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0517 8 + 01:44
09 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:0704 - + 07
10 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:1085 4 + 20:09
11 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1912 4 + 54
12 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:2106 - + 25
13 Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First + 01:2219 9 + 02:02
14 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2402 1 + 04
15 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2421 17 + 02:31
16 Joey Rosskopf 1989 CCC Team + 01:2631 9 + 03:30
17 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:3008 5 + 30
18 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:3610 5 + 40
19 Wout Poels 1987 Team Ineos + 01:3611 2 + 40
20 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:3813 4 + 01:13
21 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:3866 7 + 16:47
22 Alex Dowsett 1988 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38107 7 + 28:29
23 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:4233 8 + 03:46
24 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:4450 6 + 09:59
25 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:4551 2 + 10:00
26 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4886 12 + 20:47
27 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:5214 1 + 01:27
28 Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:5843 5 + 06:49
29 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Ineos + 02:0164 6 + 16:06
30 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:0415 3 + 01:39
31 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0622 1 + 02:45
32 Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First + 02:0681 4 + 19:35
33 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 02:0762 3 + 15:43
34 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:07101 4 + 25:27
35 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:1223 6 + 02:52
36 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 02:1324 2 + 02:53
37 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Ineos + 02:1441 5 + 06:39
38 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:1588 9 + 21:14
39 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:1642 3 + 06:41
40 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 02:1667 9 + 17:25
41 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 02:2025 12 + 03:00
42 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:20106 5 + 28:15
43 Stefan De Bod 1996 Team Dimension Data + 02:2359 4 + 13:54
44 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:2626 10 + 03:06
45 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 02:3127 7 + 03:11
46 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 02:35118 2 + 33:09
47 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02:3644 3 + 07:01
48 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3887 1 + 20:51
49 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 02:3916 9 + 01:43
50 Steff Cras 1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:4229 2 + 03:22
51 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:4320 9 + 02:12
52 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 02:4330 2 + 03:23
53 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 02:4528 7 + 03:15
54 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4552 5 + 11:00
55 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 02:49122 9 + 35:05
56 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5132 5 + 03:31
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:5270 5 + 18:01
58 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First + 02:53132 7 + 38:37
59 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:5336 3 + 04:07
60 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5590 1 + 21:54
61 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:5654 2 + 11:04
62 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:57120 5 + 34:28
63 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:5872 7 + 18:09
64 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:0491 2 + 22:03
65 Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First + 03:0589 2 + 21:30
66 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:08104 2 + 27:33
67 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0976 6 + 18:44
68 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:10110 5 + 30:10
69 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1298 2 + 24:37
70 Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team + 03:1334 4 + 03:53
71 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:1618 16 + 01:59
72 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 03:2153 2 + 11:02
73 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 03:24133 5 + 39:08
74 Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data + 03:27134 - + 39:08
75 Robert Power 1995 Team Sunweb + 03:2855 3 + 11:43
76 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:2873 4 + 18:37
77 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3037 15 + 04:09
78 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:3074 - + 18:39
79 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3249 - + 09:41
80 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 03:33112 5 + 30:34
81 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team + 03:3457 2 + 12:38
82 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:3460 - + 14:01
83 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:3492 3 + 22:33
84 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 03:3561 1 + 14:52
85 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 03:3675 3 + 18:43
86 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 03:3993 1 + 22:38
87 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:4056 2 + 11:55
88 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 03:42121 - + 35:02
89 Bart De Clercq 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:43109 1 + 29:22
90 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:4345 2 + 07:33
91 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 03:44135 8 + 39:28
92 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:46100 1 + 25:11
93 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4635 16 + 03:58
94 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 03:4994 2 + 22:48
95 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:5238 5 + 04:32
96 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 03:5295 5 + 22:51
97 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:5277 3 + 19:03
98 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:03136 6 + 39:47
99 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 04:0648 4 + 08:31
100 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0696 2 + 23:05
101 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0868 1 + 17:47
102 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:09123 - + 35:40
103 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Astana Pro Team + 04:1269 1 + 17:51
104 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 04:1239 4 + 04:52
105 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:14115 2 + 30:53
106 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 04:1583 1 + 20:02
107 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:16114 2 + 30:37
108 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1884 1 + 20:03
109 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 04:19105 1 + 27:38
110 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb + 04:19108 1 + 28:54
111 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:20102 1 + 26:44
112 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:2240 16 + 05:01
113 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 04:2882 1 + 19:42
114 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:3179 8 + 19:15
115 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:33137 2 + 40:17
116 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:3997 9 + 23:28
117 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:40111 2 + 30:25
118 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:41113 3 + 30:36
119 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 04:43117 1 + 32:40
120 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 04:44124 2 + 36:15
121 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4563 2 + 16:02
122 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:46139 2 + 40:30
123 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:54125 2 + 36:25
124 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:56138 5 + 40:29
125 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:58140 4 + 40:42
126 Pierre Rolland 1986 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:5899 - + 24:48
127 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:59126 3 + 36:30
128 Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates + 04:59119 - + 34:21
129 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Ineos + 05:0171 7 + 18:01
130 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 05:01129 3 + 37:34
131 Natnael Berhane 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:08103 1 + 27:31
132 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:12127 3 + 36:43
133 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:1580 11 + 19:20
134 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:2546 4 + 08:08
135 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Ineos + 05:27128 4 + 36:58
136 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Ineos + 05:34116 - + 32:35
137 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:3658 3 + 13:51
138 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:3678 12 + 19:15
139 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:41141 4 + 41:25
140 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:54142 2 + 41:38
141 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 06:04130 4 + 37:35
142 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:06131 3 + 37:37
DNS Chris Froome 1985 Team Ineos 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 26.1 km
StartRoanne
FinishRoanne
DateJune 12th (2019)
Leader A.Yates
Youth W.Van Aert
Points W.Van Aert
Mountain C.Pedersen

Wout Van Aert

Manager results

1 Man Chow
2 CC Supernaut
3 sinal cycling team
4 Il Bisonte
5 Les Pignons Landais
5 lola cycling team