Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Critérium du Dauphiné | 2019 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 30:44:27500
02 Tejay Van Garderen EF Education First + 20400
03 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 21325
04 Wout Poels Team Ineos + 28275
05 Thibaut Pinot Groupama - FDJ + 33225
06 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01:11175
07 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:12150
08 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:21125
09 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:24100
10 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3885
11 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 01:4470
12 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 03:1760
13 Warren Barguil Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:2850
14 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:2940
15 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 06:2635
16 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 06:4630
17 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:2330
18 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 08:4930
19 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 09:2430
20 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:0330
21 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 12:4720
22 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 13:1020
23 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 13:3420
24 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:5920
25 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 15:0920
26 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 19:1920
27 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 21:1120
28 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:2220
29 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos + 22:3420
30 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 24:1320
31 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 26:1410
32 Dylan Van Baarle Team Ineos + 26:2010
33 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 27:4810
34 Gianni Moscon Team Ineos + 27:5910
35 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28:4810
36 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 29:3710
37 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 29:5410
38 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 33:3010
39 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 34:0110
40 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 36:1210
41 Robert Power Team Sunweb + 36:5110
42 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 37:5510
43 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 38:5710
44 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 39:0310
45 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40:5910
46 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 43:2510
47 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 45:0910
48 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 47:2310
49 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 47:4610
50 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 48:3610
51 Maxime Bouet Team Arkéa - Samsic + 48:585
52 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 49:465
53 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 50:035
54 Pawel Bernas CCC Team + 50:185
55 Lennard Hofstede Team Jumbo - Visma + 50:345
56 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 51:093
57 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 52:043
58 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 52:553
59 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 52:563
60 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 53:073
61 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 53:34
62 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54:25
63 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 56:07
64 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 56:24
65 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 56:37
66 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 57:16
67 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 58:51
68 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 58:56
69 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59:38
70 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 59:51
71 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 01:01:08
72 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 01:03:07
73 Logan Owen EF Education First + 01:04:02
74 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:04:19
75 Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ + 01:05:00
76 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05:34
77 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 01:08:12
78 Stefan De Bod Team Dimension Data + 01:08:29
79 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:09:22
80 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 01:10:51
81 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:11:47
82 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 01:11:51
83 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 01:12:03
84 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:13:30
85 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:14:21
86 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 01:14:24
87 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:16:30
88 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:16:54
89 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:19:50
90 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 01:20:19
91 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:20:31
92 Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo + 01:21:08
93 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 01:21:45
94 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:23:40
95 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 01:25:23
96 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:25:50
97 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 01:27:50
98 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 01:29:19
99 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:29:30
100 James Whelan EF Education First + 01:30:27
101 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:32:25
102 Sam Bennett Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:32:57
103 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 01:34:55
104 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:35:14
105 William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ + 01:36:30
106 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 01:37:10
DNF Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team
DNF Chun Kai Feng Bahrain - Merida
DNF Shane Archbold Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team
DNF Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education First
DNF Simon Clarke EF Education First
DNF Michael Woods EF Education First
DNF Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal
DNF Harm Vanhoucke Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team
DNF André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data
DNF Chris Froome Team Ineos
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb
DNF Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Bart De Clercq Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations France
Date June 9th-16th
CAT 2.WT1