Criterium Dauphine - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thibaut Pinot FDJ 04:24:16
02 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 01:04
04 Chris Froome Team Sky + 01:07
05 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 01:15
06 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 01:15
07 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:17
08 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:17
09 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 01:21
10 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 01:21
11 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:47
12 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 01:55
13 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 02:05
14 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:07
15 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 02:11
16 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 02:29
17 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 02:35
18 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:07
19 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
20 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 04:13
21 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 04:13
22 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 04:13
23 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 05:14
24 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 05:54
25 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 05:54
26 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 05:54
27 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:54
28 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 06:13
29 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 10:16
30 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:13
31 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 11:13
32 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 11:13
33 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 11:13
34 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 11:30
35 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 14:00
36 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 15:08
37 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 15:47
38 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 15:47
39 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 15:47
40 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:47
41 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 15:47
42 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 15:47
43 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 15:47
44 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 15:47
45 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 15:47
46 Wout Poels Team Sky + 15:47
47 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 15:47
48 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 15:47
49 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 18:31
50 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 19:33
51 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 19:33
52 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 19:33
53 Steve Morabito FDJ + 19:41
54 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 19:41
55 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 19:41
56 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 19:41
57 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 19:41
58 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 19:41
59 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 19:41
60 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:47
61 Anthony Roux FDJ + 22:47
62 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 22:47
63 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 22:47
64 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 22:47
65 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 22:47
66 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 22:47
67 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 25:22
68 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 25:22
69 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 25:22
70 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:22
71 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 25:22
72 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 25:22
73 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 25:22
74 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 27:57
75 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:57
76 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:57
77 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 27:57
78 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 27:57
79 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:57
80 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 27:57
81 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 27:57
82 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 27:57
83 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 27:57
84 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 27:57
85 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 27:57
86 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 27:57
87 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 27:57
88 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:57
89 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 27:57
90 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 27:57
91 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 27:57
92 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:57
93 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 27:57
94 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 27:57
95 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 27:57
96 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 27:57
97 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 27:57
98 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 27:57
99 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 27:57
100 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 27:57
101 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 27:57
102 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 27:57
103 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 27:57
104 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 27:57
105 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 27:57
106 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 27:57
107 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 27:57
108 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 30:19
109 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:19
110 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:58
111 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 33:58
112 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:58
113 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 33:58
114 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 33:58
115 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:58
116 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:58
117 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 33:58
118 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33:58
119 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 33:58
120 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 33:58
121 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:58
122 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 33:58
123 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 33:58
124 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 33:58
125 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 33:58
126 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 33:58
127 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 33:58
128 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:58
129 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 33:58
130 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 33:58
131 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 33:58
132 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 33:58
133 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 33:58
134 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:58
135 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:58
136 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 33:58
137 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 33:58
138 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 33:58
139 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 33:58
140 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 33:58
141 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:58
142 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 33:58
143 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 33:58
144 William Bonnet FDJ + 33:58
145 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 33:58
146 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 33:58
147 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 33:58
148 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 33:58
149 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 33:58
150 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 33:58
151 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 33:58
152 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 33:58
153 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 33:58
DNS Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18
DNF Borut Bozic Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling
DNF Igor Anton Dimension Data
DNF Nathan Haas Dimension Data
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Chris Froome Team Sky 25:50:22
02 - Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 21
03 8 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 21
04 - Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 30
05 2 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 35
06 1 Julian Alaphilippe Etixx - Quick Step + 56
07 1 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:02
08 1 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 01:18
09 1 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 01:35
10 17 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 02:12
11 2 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:39
12 2 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 03:02
13 5 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:16
14 4 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 03:34
15 15 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:16
16 18 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 05:10
17 - Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 05:23
18 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 05:39
19 1 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 05:44
20 1 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 05:47
21 9 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 06:22
22 18 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 06:36
23 8 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 06:43
24 - Bart De Clercq Lotto - Soudal + 07:52
25 19 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 08:27
26 9 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 09:21
27 14 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 10:49
28 - Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:38
29 21 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 13:56
30 2 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 14:06
31 8 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 15:34
32 16 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 16:45
33 11 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 17:34
34 9 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 17:45
35 9 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 17:58
36 7 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 18:15
37 6 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 18:22
38 5 Wout Poels Team Sky + 18:37
39 9 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 19:24
40 3 Björn Thurau Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:36
41 16 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 21:19
42 6 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 23:03
43 9 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 24:51
44 1 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 26:29
45 7 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 27:01
46 1 Steve Morabito FDJ + 27:36
47 38 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 28:11
48 6 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 29:02
49 13 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 29:08
50 7 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 30:30
51 18 Jack Haig Orica - BikeExchange + 31:02
52 32 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 32:37
53 7 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 32:38
54 17 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 32:59
55 26 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 34:50
56 14 Tsgabu Grmay Lampre-Merida + 35:19
57 8 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36:15
58 8 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 37:00
59 6 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 37:14
60 26 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 37:15
61 1 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 37:36
62 7 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 37:52
63 5 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 37:53
64 22 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 38:58
65 12 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 39:09
66 8 Alberto Losada Team Katusha + 39:48
67 8 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 40:09
68 14 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 40:36
69 6 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 41:30
70 6 Oliver Naesen IAM Cycling + 41:34
71 6 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 42:02
72 15 Benjamin King Cannondale - Drapac + 42:05
73 6 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 42:18
74 23 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 42:55
75 19 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 44:30
76 4 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 45:29
77 18 Tony Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 45:32
78 10 Anthony Roux FDJ + 45:40
79 6 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 45:53
80 1 Maxime Bouet Etixx - Quick Step + 46:03
81 7 Bartosz Huzarski Bora - Argon 18 + 46:04
82 21 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 46:22
83 8 Luka Pibernik Lampre-Merida + 46:59
84 6 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 47:29
85 2 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 49:07
86 3 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 52:06
87 11 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 53:15
88 20 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 53:17
89 20 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 53:26
90 2 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 53:38
91 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 53:49
92 2 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 54:44
93 13 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 54:45
94 11 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 54:53
95 1 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 56:29
96 4 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 58:41
97 4 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 58:42
98 7 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 58:52
99 4 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 59:33
100 4 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 59:57
101 2 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:00:38
102 9 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 01:00:39
103 21 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:02:16
104 15 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02:26
105 8 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:03:21
106 8 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:03:23
107 8 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:03:24
108 10 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:03:30
109 9 Dimitri Claeys Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:04:24
110 8 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:05:03
111 10 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 01:05:58
112 6 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:07:04
113 6 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:07:21
114 4 Lilian Calmejane Direct Energie + 01:08:45
115 11 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 01:08:48
116 4 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09:17
117 4 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 01:09:20
118 2 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 01:09:37
119 2 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:09:58
120 15 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 01:10:50
121 1 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:11:34
122 11 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 01:12:06
123 1 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 01:12:37
124 1 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 01:13:09
125 - Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:14:13
126 14 Jack Bauer Cannondale - Drapac + 01:14:44
127 7 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:14:55
128 1 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 01:15:11
129 1 Antoine Duchesne Direct Energie + 01:15:13
130 1 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 01:15:59
131 10 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:16:05
132 2 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 01:16:57
133 2 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:17:38
134 2 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 01:17:50
135 11 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 01:18:46
136 12 Mike Teunissen Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:19:01
137 1 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:19:44
138 1 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 01:20:13
139 1 Bryan Nauleau Direct Energie + 01:20:28
140 1 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 01:20:37
141 1 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:22:31
142 1 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 01:23:11
143 1 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 01:23:38
144 1 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:40
145 2 Michael Gogl Tinkoff + 01:24:54
146 3 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:27:47
147 3 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 01:28:03
148 3 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:28:18
149 4 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 01:28:56
150 4 Federico Zurlo Lampre-Merida + 01:29:44
151 4 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 01:30:47
152 4 Dennis Van Winden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:33:32
153 4 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 01:33:34
Information
Nation France
Date 11th June
Where La Rochette -> Méribel
What 6th stage
Distance 141 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth J.Alaphilippe
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain T.Pinot
Other
Embed Results