Criterium Dauphine - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mikel Nieve Team Sky 03:20:09
02 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 03
03 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
04 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 09
05 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 09
06 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 15
07 Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32
08 John Gadret Movistar Team + 36
09 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 41
10 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:15
11 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:15
12 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 01:44
13 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 01:44
14 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 01:44
15 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01:51
16 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:10
17 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:38
18 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 02:38
19 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:53
20 Chris Froome Team Sky + 05:05
21 David López Team Sky + 05:05
22 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 05:05
23 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 05:05
24 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 05:05
25 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 05:05
26 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 05:23
27 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 05:23
28 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 08:46
29 Richie Porte Team Sky + 08:46
30 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 11:53
31 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 12:05
32 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 12:55
33 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 16:33
34 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:33
35 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 16:33
36 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 18:51
37 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 23:52
38 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23:52
39 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 25:28
40 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 26:22
41 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 27:11
42 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 27:11
43 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 27:11
44 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 27:11
45 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:11
46 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 27:11
47 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 27:11
48 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:11
49 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 27:11
50 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 27:11
51 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 27:11
52 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 27:11
53 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:11
54 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 27:11
55 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 27:11
56 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:11
57 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 27:11
58 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:11
59 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 27:11
60 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 27:11
61 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 27:11
62 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:11
63 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 27:11
64 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:11
65 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:11
66 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 27:11
67 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 27:11
68 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:11
69 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 27:11
70 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 27:11
71 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 27:11
72 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 27:11
73 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 27:11
74 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 27:11
75 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 27:11
76 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 27:11
77 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 27:11
78 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 27:11
79 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 27:11
80 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:11
81 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 27:11
82 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:11
83 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:11
84 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 27:11
85 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 27:11
86 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 27:11
87 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:11
88 Thomas Damuseau Team Giant - Shimano + 27:11
89 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 27:11
90 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 27:11
91 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 27:11
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:11
93 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 27:11
94 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 27:11
95 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 27:11
96 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 27:11
97 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 27:11
98 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 27:11
99 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 27:11
100 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 27:11
101 George Bennett Cannondale + 27:11
102 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 27:11
103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 27:11
104 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 27:11
105 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:11
106 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 27:11
107 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 27:11
108 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 27:11
109 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 27:11
110 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 27:11
111 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 27:11
112 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 27:11
113 Julien Simon Cofidis + 27:11
114 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 27:11
115 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 27:11
116 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 27:11
117 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 27:11
118 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 27:11
119 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 27:11
120 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 27:11
121 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 27:23
122 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 28:06
123 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 29:05
124 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29:21
125 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 29:37
126 Danny Pate Team Sky + 29:46
127 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:53
128 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:53
OOT Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr
OOT Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha
OOT Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura
OOT Bruno Silva Pires Tinkoff - Saxo
OOT Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff - Saxo
OOT Edward Beltran Tinkoff - Saxo
DNS Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF David Millar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling
DNF Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida
DNF Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol
DNF Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp 31:07:48
02 1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
03 2 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 35
04 - Wilco Kelderman Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
05 2 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:20
06 4 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05
07 1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 02:12
08 6 Mikel Nieve Team Sky + 02:59
09 3 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:04
10 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 03:17
11 - Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 04:03
12 10 Chris Froome Team Sky + 04:25
13 7 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 05:11
14 6 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 06:31
15 7 John Gadret Movistar Team + 06:33
16 5 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 07:02
17 2 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 08:37
18 5 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 08:43
19 2 Daniel Moreno Team Katusha + 09:07
20 5 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09:20
21 11 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 17:01
22 8 Richie Porte Team Sky + 20:15
23 11 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 20:50
24 13 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 20:52
25 3 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 22:10
26 16 Igor Anton Movistar Team + 23:55
27 4 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 23:55
28 15 Haimar Zubeldia Trek Factory Racing + 30:04
29 13 Lieuwe Westra Astana Pro Team + 30:27
30 18 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 30:30
31 16 David López Team Sky + 30:56
32 6 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 30:56
33 15 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 31:21
34 15 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 31:58
35 11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 33:50
36 10 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 35:11
37 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 35:18
38 11 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 36:15
39 10 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 37:30
40 7 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 39:12
41 6 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 42:24
42 6 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 42:57
43 4 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 45:17
44 8 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 45:28
45 4 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 45:58
46 4 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 47:20
47 4 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 47:58
48 4 Peter Stetina BMC Racing Team + 49:28
49 4 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 49:29
50 4 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 49:56
51 27 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 52:15
52 3 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 55:32
53 2 George Bennett Cannondale + 56:00
54 1 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 57:17
55 1 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 58:18
56 - Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 01:00:20
57 2 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:01:02
58 31 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 01:01:15
59 2 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:03:29
60 2 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 01:04:12
61 2 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 01:04:28
62 2 Thomas Damuseau Team Giant - Shimano + 01:06:02
63 1 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 01:08:50
64 1 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:08:56
65 1 Jens Voigt Trek Factory Racing + 01:10:03
66 1 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 01:10:33
67 6 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 01:10:38
68 - Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:11:37
69 1 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12:24
70 1 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:12:26
71 1 Julien Simon Cofidis + 01:12:40
72 1 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 01:13:31
73 1 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:13:35
74 1 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:14:38
75 2 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:17:26
76 6 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale + 01:17:29
77 2 Markel Irizar Trek Factory Racing + 01:17:44
78 2 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:18:09
79 2 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 01:18:21
80 3 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 01:19:27
81 3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:20:00
82 3 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:20:28
83 3 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 01:22:18
84 6 Martijn Keizer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:22:45
85 3 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:24:13
86 5 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 01:26:09
87 5 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26:14
88 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:28:11
89 5 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:28:59
90 7 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:31:41
91 5 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 01:32:17
92 6 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:33:12
93 6 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:33:17
94 7 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01:34:27
95 7 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 01:34:52
96 8 Marco Marcato Cannondale + 01:35:03
97 6 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 01:35:22
98 7 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 01:35:59
99 7 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 01:37:50
100 7 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:38:12
101 7 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 01:41:13
102 7 Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:42:01
103 7 Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 01:43:10
104 7 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:43:11
105 9 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 01:46:11
106 7 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:47:02
107 8 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 01:48:22
108 8 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 01:49:15
109 9 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 01:50:20
110 9 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 01:50:25
111 9 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 01:52:39
112 5 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:52:45
113 8 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 01:53:21
114 8 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 01:53:32
115 8 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 01:55:04
116 20 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55:17
117 13 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 01:57:14
118 9 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 01:59:33
119 9 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:59:56
120 9 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 02:01:18
121 10 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 02:02:00
122 11 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02:33
123 11 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 02:04:06
124 11 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 02:05:03
125 12 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 02:12:58
126 12 Danny Pate Team Sky + 02:15:36
127 12 Jonathan Hivert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:21:35
128 12 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 02:36:20
Information
Nation France
Date 15th June
Where Megeve -> Courchevel
What 8th stage
Distance 130.5 km
Leader A.Talansky
Youth W.Kelderman
Points C.Froome
Mountain A.De Marchi
Other
Embed Results