Criterium Dauphine - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:28:09
02 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 24
03 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 24
04 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 31
05 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 38
06 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 49
07 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 49
08 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 49
09 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 55
10 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 01:00
11 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:04
12 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04
13 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 01:41
14 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:55
15 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:55
16 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:55
17 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:55
18 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 02:31
19 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 02:31
20 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:31
21 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 02:31
22 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 02:31
23 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:02
24 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 03:27
25 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 03:52
26 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 03:56
27 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 03:56
28 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 03:56
29 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:56
30 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 03:56
31 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 04:54
32 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 04:57
33 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 05:35
34 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 05:39
35 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 05:56
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:49
37 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:37
38 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 08:17
39 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:51
40 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:24
41 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 09:49
42 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 10:04
43 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:04
44 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10:04
45 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:48
46 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:48
47 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:48
48 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 12:32
49 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 12:32
50 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 12:32
51 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 12:35
52 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 12:59
53 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 13:29
54 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 13:29
55 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
56 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 13:29
57 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:29
58 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
59 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 13:29
60 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
61 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:29
62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:29
63 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 13:29
64 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 13:39
65 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 13:39
66 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:27
67 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:27
68 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 14:34
69 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 14:34
70 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 14:43
71 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:25
72 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 15:25
73 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:25
74 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 15:33
75 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 16:22
76 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 16:34
77 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 16:34
78 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 18:44
79 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 18:44
80 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:12
81 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:12
82 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 19:12
83 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:12
84 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 19:12
85 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 19:52
86 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 19:52
87 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 20:19
88 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 21:02
89 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 21:05
90 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:12
91 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 22:40
92 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 23:42
93 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 24:40
94 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 24:40
95 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 24:40
96 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 24:40
97 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 24:40
98 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 24:40
99 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:40
100 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 24:40
101 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 24:40
102 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 24:40
103 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 24:40
104 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 24:40
105 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 26:01
106 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 26:01
107 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 26:01
108 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 26:05
109 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36:17
110 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 36:40
DNS Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp
DNS Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS Natnael Berhane Team Europcar
DNF David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team
DNF Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team
DNF Luis Angel Mate Cofidis
DNF Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr
DNF Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr
DNF Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp
DNF Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eloy Teruel Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard
DNF David López Sky ProCycling
DNF Pierre Rolland Team Europcar
DNF Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar
DNF David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 9th June
Where Sisteron -> Risoul
What 8th stage
Distance 156 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth R.Dennis
Points G.Meersman
Mountain T.Damuseau
Other
Embed Results