Criterium Dauphine - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:26:14
02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 15
04 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 16
05 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16
06 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 16
07 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 16
08 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 16
09 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16
10 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 23
11 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 30
12 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 53
13 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
14 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:45
15 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:45
16 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:45
17 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 01:52
18 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:06
19 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:07
20 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 02:10
21 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 02:10
22 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:22
23 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:22
24 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 02:32
25 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 02:32
26 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:03
27 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 03:05
28 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 03:19
29 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 03:21
30 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 03:23
31 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:23
32 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 03:23
33 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 04:19
34 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:19
35 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
36 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:49
37 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:49
38 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 05:49
39 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:49
40 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 06:17
41 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 06:26
42 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:01
43 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:42
44 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:42
45 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 08:42
46 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:42
47 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:42
48 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 08:42
49 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:42
50 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:47
51 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 09:43
52 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:58
53 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:58
54 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 09:58
55 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:57
56 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 10:57
57 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 10:57
58 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 10:57
59 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 10:57
60 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 12:26
61 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 12:27
62 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:41
63 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 14:12
64 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:12
65 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 15:04
66 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 16:06
67 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:06
68 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 16:06
69 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 16:06
70 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:06
71 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 16:06
72 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 16:06
73 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 16:06
74 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
75 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 16:06
76 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:06
77 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 16:06
78 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 16:06
79 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 16:06
80 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 16:06
81 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
82 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 16:06
83 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
84 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
85 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
86 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 16:06
87 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 16:06
88 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
89 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 16:06
90 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 16:06
91 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 16:06
92 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 16:06
93 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:06
94 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 16:06
95 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 16:06
96 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 16:06
97 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 16:06
98 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 16:06
99 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:06
100 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 16:06
101 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 16:06
102 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:06
103 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 16:06
104 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 16:06
105 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 16:06
106 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:55
107 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
108 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
109 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:45
110 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 19:45
111 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:45
112 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 19:45
113 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:45
114 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 19:45
115 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
116 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 19:45
117 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 19:45
118 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
119 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:45
120 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19:45
121 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:45
122 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:45
123 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 19:45
124 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 19:45
125 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 19:45
126 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 19:45
127 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 19:45
128 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 19:45
129 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 21:03
130 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 24:15
131 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 24:15
132 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 24:15
133 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 24:15
134 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 25:46
135 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 25:48
136 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 25:48
137 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 25:48
138 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 25:48
139 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 27:10
140 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 27:12
141 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 28:12
142 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 28:31
143 David López Sky ProCycling + 34:53
144 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 45:19
145 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 45:19
DNS Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team
DNS Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida
DNS Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura
DNS Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team
DNF Xavier Florencio Katusha Team
DNF Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida
DNF Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida
DNF Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol
DNF Eros Capecchi Movistar Team
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard
DNF Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
DNF Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff
Information
Nation France
Date 8th June
Where Le Pont-de-Claix -> Superdévoluy
What 7th stage
Distance 188 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth R.Dennis
Points G.Meersman
Mountain T.Damuseau
Other
Embed Results