Criterium Dauphine - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling 03:28:39
02 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04
03 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 04
04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 10
05 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
06 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 12
07 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 12
08 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 21
09 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 24
10 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 29
11 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 32
12 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32
13 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 55
14 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 59
15 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01:10
16 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:19
17 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
18 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
19 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:37
20 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01:37
21 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 01:37
22 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:41
23 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
24 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:05
25 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:15
26 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 02:23
27 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 02:47
28 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:50
29 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 02:52
30 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:58
31 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:05
32 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:05
33 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05
34 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:16
35 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:30
36 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 03:30
37 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 03:30
38 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 03:30
39 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:35
40 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 03:35
41 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 03:43
42 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 03:57
43 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 04:13
44 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 04:40
45 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:40
46 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 04:50
47 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 04:50
48 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 04:50
49 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 04:50
50 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:19
51 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 05:29
52 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:29
53 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 05:29
54 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 05:29
55 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:39
56 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 06:16
57 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:16
58 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:16
59 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:49
60 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:51
61 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 07:08
62 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 07:08
63 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 07:56
64 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:56
65 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 08:28
66 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:35
67 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 09:18
68 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 09:18
69 David López Sky ProCycling + 09:18
70 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 09:18
71 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:18
72 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 09:28
73 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 09:58
74 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 09:58
75 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:07
76 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 11:13
77 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 11:13
78 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 11:40
79 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 11:53
80 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 11:53
81 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 12:19
82 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 13:54
83 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:25
84 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 14:25
85 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:25
86 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 14:25
87 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:25
88 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 14:25
89 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:25
90 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:25
91 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 14:25
92 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:25
93 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:25
94 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:25
95 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:25
96 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:25
97 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 14:25
98 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:25
99 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:25
100 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 14:25
101 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 14:25
102 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 14:25
103 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 14:25
104 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 14:25
105 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 14:25
106 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:25
107 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 14:25
108 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 14:25
109 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:25
110 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 15:56
111 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 15:56
112 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 15:56
113 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 16:03
114 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 16:27
115 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 17:02
116 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 17:02
117 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:02
118 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 17:02
119 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:02
120 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 17:02
121 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18:07
122 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 19:22
123 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 19:22
124 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:22
125 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 19:22
126 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 19:22
127 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 19:22
128 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 19:22
129 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 19:22
130 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 19:22
131 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:22
132 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 19:22
133 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:22
134 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 19:22
135 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 19:22
136 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:22
137 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:22
138 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 19:22
139 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:22
140 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19:22
141 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 19:22
142 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 19:22
143 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:22
144 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:22
145 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 19:22
146 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19:22
147 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:22
148 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 19:22
149 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 20:41
150 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:41
151 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 20:41
152 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 20:41
153 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 20:41
154 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 20:41
155 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 20:41
156 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:41
157 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 20:41
158 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 20:41
159 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:41
160 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 20:41
161 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 20:41
162 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 20:41
163 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 20:41
164 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 20:41
165 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 20:41
166 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 20:41
167 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:41
168 Yann Huguet Team Argos - Shimano + 20:41
169 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 20:41
170 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 20:41
171 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 20:41
DNS Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 6th June
Where Grésy-sur-Aix -> Valmorel
What 5th stage
Distance 139 km
Leader C.Froome
Youth R.Dennis
Points G.Meersman
Mountain T.Damuseau
Other
Embed Results