Criterium Dauphine - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 David Veilleux Team Europcar 03:17:35
02 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:56
03 Tom-Jelte Slagter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
04 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 01:57
05 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:57
06 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 01:57
07 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:57
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:57
09 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Leopard + 01:57
10 Leopold König Team NetApp - Endura + 01:57
11 Alberto Contador Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:57
12 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 01:57
13 Warren Barguil Team Argos - Shimano + 01:57
14 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:57
15 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 01:57
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 01:57
17 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
18 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
19 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
20 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:57
21 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 01:57
22 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 01:57
23 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 01:57
24 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
25 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:57
26 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:57
27 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 01:57
28 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 01:57
29 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:57
30 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:57
31 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 01:57
32 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:57
33 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 01:57
34 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:57
35 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57
36 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 01:57
37 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:57
38 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 01:57
39 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:57
40 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 01:57
41 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57
42 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:57
43 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Leopard + 01:57
44 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 01:57
45 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
46 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:57
47 Alessandro De Marchi Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
48 David López Sky ProCycling + 01:57
49 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
50 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 01:57
51 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Leopard + 01:57
52 Jérôme Coppel Cofidis + 01:57
53 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 01:57
54 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:57
55 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:57
56 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:57
57 Kenny Elissonde FDJ.fr + 01:57
58 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:57
59 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57
60 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:57
61 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 01:57
62 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 01:57
63 Jose Mendes Team NetApp - Endura + 01:57
64 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 01:57
65 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:57
66 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 01:57
67 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:57
68 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:57
69 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:57
70 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
71 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57
72 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 01:57
73 Brian Vandborg Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:57
74 Juan Antonio Flecha Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:57
75 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 02:24
76 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:24
77 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 02:24
78 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 02:24
79 Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr + 02:24
80 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:24
81 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:24
82 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02:24
83 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 02:24
84 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:24
85 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:24
86 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 02:38
87 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 02:42
88 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:42
89 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:42
90 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 02:42
91 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:55
92 Thomas Damuseau Team Argos - Shimano + 03:30
93 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:30
94 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 03:30
95 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:30
96 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:41
97 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:41
98 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 04:02
99 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 04:02
100 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 05:43
101 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:51
102 Vasil Kiryienka Sky ProCycling + 06:38
103 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Leopard + 06:38
104 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:56
105 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 08:16
106 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 08:16
107 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 08:21
108 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:40
109 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 10:40
110 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10:40
111 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:40
112 David Tanner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:40
113 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:40
114 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 10:40
115 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 10:40
116 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 10:40
117 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 10:40
118 Jesús Hernández Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:40
119 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:40
120 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 10:40
121 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 10:40
122 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 10:40
123 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 10:40
124 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 10:40
125 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:00
126 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 14:00
127 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14:00
128 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ.fr + 14:00
129 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:00
130 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 14:00
131 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 14:00
132 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:00
133 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 14:00
134 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:00
135 Yann Huguet Team Argos - Shimano + 14:00
136 William Clarke Team Argos - Shimano + 14:00
137 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:00
138 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:00
139 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 14:00
140 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:00
141 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 14:00
142 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 14:00
143 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 14:00
144 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 14:00
145 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:00
146 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 14:00
147 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 14:00
148 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 14:00
149 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 14:00
150 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 14:00
151 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 14:00
152 Francois Parisien Team Argos - Shimano + 14:00
153 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 14:00
154 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 15:34
155 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Leopard + 15:34
156 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 15:34
157 Alexander Wetterhall Team NetApp - Endura + 15:34
158 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 15:34
159 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 15:34
160 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15:34
161 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 15:34
162 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - GreenEDGE + 15:34
163 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 15:34
164 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 15:40
165 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 15:40
166 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ.fr + 15:40
167 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 15:40
168 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 15:40
169 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 15:40
170 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 15:40
171 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 15:40
172 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 15:40
173 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 15:45
174 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:47
175 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 19:23
DNF Thierry Hupond Team Argos - Shimano
Information
Nation France
Date 2nd June
Where Champéry -> Champéry
What 1st stage
Distance 121 km
Leader D.Veilleux
Youth T.Slagter
Points D.Veilleux
Mountain D.Veilleux
Other
Embed Results