Criterium Dauphine - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling 01:03:12
02 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 34
03 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 01:11
04 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 01:26
05 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:33
06 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 01:33
07 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:38
08 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:43
09 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 01:51
10 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:54
11 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 02:13
12 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 02:16
13 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 02:28
14 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 02:29
15 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:30
16 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 02:33
17 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 02:39
18 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 02:40
19 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:49
20 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:50
21 Paul Martens Rabobank + 02:57
22 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 03:00
23 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:10
24 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 03:12
25 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 03:13
26 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 03:13
27 Bruno Silva Pires Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:14
28 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:23
29 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 03:27
30 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 03:28
31 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:31
32 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 03:32
33 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:38
34 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 03:39
35 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:45
36 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:49
37 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:49
38 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:54
39 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:55
40 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:56
41 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 03:57
42 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 04:11
43 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 04:17
44 Daniel Teklehaimanot Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:18
45 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 04:19
46 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:25
47 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 04:27
48 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:38
49 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 04:39
50 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 04:39
51 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 04:49
52 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 04:52
53 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:56
54 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 04:56
55 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Nissan + 04:58
56 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 05:04
57 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 05:04
58 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:06
59 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 05:13
60 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
61 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 05:21
62 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:21
63 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05:33
64 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 05:33
65 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 05:34
66 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:37
67 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:37
68 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:38
69 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:39
70 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 05:40
71 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:52
72 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 05:55
73 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 05:57
74 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:00
75 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 06:01
76 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:01
77 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:01
78 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 06:03
79 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 06:05
80 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 06:06
81 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 06:08
82 Thierry Hupond Argos - Shimano + 06:11
83 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 06:11
84 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 06:15
85 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 06:17
86 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 06:18
87 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 06:19
88 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 06:21
89 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 06:23
90 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 06:31
91 Alexandre Geniez Argos - Shimano + 06:38
92 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Nissan + 06:38
93 Simone Stortoni Lampre-ISD + 06:41
94 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 06:44
95 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:44
96 Denys Kostyuk Lampre-ISD + 06:51
97 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 06:55
98 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 06:58
99 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 07:01
100 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 07:02
101 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 07:03
102 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:04
103 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 07:04
104 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:05
105 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 07:06
106 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:14
107 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 07:14
108 Murilo Fischer Garmin - Sharp + 07:20
109 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 07:23
110 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 07:23
111 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 07:26
112 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:27
113 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 07:27
114 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:37
115 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 07:37
116 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 07:38
117 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 07:45
118 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:46
119 Arthur Vichot FDJ - BigMat + 07:49
120 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 07:51
121 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 07:53
122 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:54
123 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:56
124 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 08:05
125 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:06
126 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 08:10
127 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 08:19
128 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 08:23
129 David López Movistar Team + 08:23
130 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:23
131 Johannes Fröhlinger Argos - Shimano + 08:25
132 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 08:25
133 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 08:30
134 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 08:34
135 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 08:48
136 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:50
137 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:54
138 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 09:05
139 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 09:05
140 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 09:06
141 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 09:15
142 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:16
143 John Degenkolb Argos - Shimano + 09:19
144 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 09:19
145 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 09:31
146 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 09:37
147 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 09:50
148 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:50
149 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:51
150 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 09:52
151 Roger Kluge Argos - Shimano + 09:56
152 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:01
153 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:07
154 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 10:13
155 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 10:15
156 Simon Geschke Argos - Shimano + 10:16
157 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 10:16
158 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 10:16
159 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 10:18
160 Yukihiro Doi Argos - Shimano + 10:19
161 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 10:27
162 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:27
163 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 10:47
164 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 10:47
165 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 10:50
166 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 11:01
167 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 11:09
168 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 11:50
169 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 12:22
170 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ - BigMat + 13:35
171 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp + 15:20
DNS Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi
Information
Nation France
Date 7th June
Where Villié-Morgan -> Bourg-en-Bresse
What 4th stage
Distance 53 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth W.Kelderman
Points T.Gallopin
Mountain G.Bernaudeau
Other
Embed Results