Criterium Dauphine - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team 03:24:30
02 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 07
03 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 07
04 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07
05 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 07
06 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10
07 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 10
08 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 10
09 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 10
10 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 10
11 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 10
12 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 14
13 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 23
14 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 01:02
15 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:34
16 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:42
17 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:42
18 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:19
19 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:37
20 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 03:35
21 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 04:30
22 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 04:36
23 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:36
24 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:36
25 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:36
26 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 06:36
27 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 06:36
28 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 06:36
29 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 06:36
30 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 06:36
31 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 06:36
32 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 06:36
33 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 07:44
34 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 08:29
35 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 08:29
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 08:29
37 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 08:29
38 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 09:22
39 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 10:23
40 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:31
41 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:51
42 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:57
43 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 13:59
44 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:59
45 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 13:59
46 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 13:59
47 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 13:59
48 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 13:59
49 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:59
50 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:59
51 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 13:59
52 David López Movistar Team + 13:59
53 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 13:59
54 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 15:05
55 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:05
56 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 15:05
57 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 15:05
58 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 15:05
59 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15:05
60 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 15:05
61 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 15:05
62 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 15:05
63 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:05
64 Francis Mourey FDJ + 15:05
65 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 15:05
66 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 15:05
67 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:05
68 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 15:05
69 Damien Monier Cofidis + 15:05
70 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 15:05
71 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 15:05
72 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 15:05
73 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15:05
74 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 15:05
75 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 15:05
76 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 15:05
77 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 16:02
78 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:02
79 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 16:02
80 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 16:02
81 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:02
82 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 17:30
83 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 19:17
84 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 21:49
85 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 21:49
86 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 21:49
87 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 21:49
88 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 21:49
89 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 21:49
90 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 21:49
91 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 24:38
92 Paul Martens Rabobank + 24:38
93 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 24:38
94 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 24:38
95 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 24:38
96 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 24:38
97 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:38
98 Sandy Casar FDJ + 24:38
99 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 24:38
100 Andriy Grivko Astana + 24:38
101 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 24:38
102 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 24:38
103 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 24:38
104 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 24:38
105 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:38
106 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 24:38
107 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 24:38
108 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 24:38
109 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 24:38
110 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 24:38
111 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 24:38
112 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 24:38
113 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 24:38
114 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 27:31
115 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 28:13
116 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 29:55
117 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:55
118 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 30:03
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 30:03
OOT Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team
OOT Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis
OOT William Bonnet FDJ
OOT Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo
OOT Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team
OOT Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team
OOT Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek
OOT Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale
OOT Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale
OOT Jesus Herrada Movistar Team
OOT Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto
OOT Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto
OOT Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
OOT Marco Bandiera Quick Step
OOT Lars Boom Rabobank
OOT Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun
OOT Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun
OOT Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling
OOT Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling
OOT Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar
OOT Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar
DNS Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo
DNS Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo
DNS Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo
DNS Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek
DNF José Vicente García Movistar Team
DNF Andrey Amador Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti Movistar Team
DNF Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Astana
DNF Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Markel Irizar RadioShack
Information
Nation France
Date 12th June
Where Pontcharra -> La Toussuire
What 7th stage
Distance 118 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth J.Coppel
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain J.Rodríguez
Other
Embed Results