Criterium Dauphine - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team 05:12:47
02 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 31
03 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
04 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 41
05 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 50
06 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 54
07 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:00
08 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 01:06
09 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:09
10 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:58
11 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:16
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02:16
13 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 02:44
14 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:48
15 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
16 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 03:55
17 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 03:55
18 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 03:55
19 Andrey Zeits Astana + 03:58
20 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 04:04
21 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:06
22 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:09
23 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:13
24 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 04:15
25 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:22
26 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 04:22
27 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:28
28 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 04:42
29 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 04:45
30 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 04:48
31 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 05:13
32 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 05:27
33 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:52
34 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:52
35 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:52
36 Francis Mourey FDJ + 06:40
37 Sandy Casar FDJ + 06:48
38 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 06:50
39 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 06:54
40 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 06:54
41 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 06:54
42 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 07:16
43 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 07:20
44 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 07:35
45 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 07:38
46 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:50
47 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 07:55
48 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 08:35
49 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 09:17
50 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:17
51 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 10:02
52 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 10:02
53 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 10:05
54 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 13:01
55 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 13:06
56 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 13:06
57 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 13:06
58 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 13:06
59 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 13:06
60 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:06
61 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 13:06
62 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:06
63 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 13:06
64 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 13:06
65 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 13:06
66 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:06
67 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 13:06
68 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 13:06
69 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 13:06
70 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 13:06
71 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:06
72 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 13:06
73 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 13:06
74 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 13:06
75 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:06
76 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 13:06
77 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 13:06
78 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 13:06
79 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 13:06
80 David López Movistar Team + 13:06
81 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 13:06
82 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 13:06
83 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 13:06
84 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 13:06
85 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 13:06
86 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:06
87 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 13:06
88 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:06
89 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 13:06
90 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:18
91 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 15:18
92 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 15:18
93 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:07
94 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 16:07
95 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:07
96 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 16:07
97 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 16:07
98 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 16:07
99 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 16:07
100 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 16:07
101 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 16:07
102 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 16:07
103 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 16:07
104 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 16:35
105 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 17:42
106 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 17:42
107 Damien Monier Cofidis + 17:42
108 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 17:42
109 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 17:50
110 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 19:21
111 Paul Martens Rabobank + 19:21
112 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 19:21
113 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:21
114 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 19:21
115 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 19:21
116 Andriy Grivko Astana + 19:21
117 Lars Boom Rabobank + 19:21
118 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 19:21
119 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 19:21
120 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:21
121 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 19:21
122 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:21
123 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 19:21
124 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 19:21
125 William Bonnet FDJ + 21:29
126 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 21:29
127 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 21:29
128 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 21:57
129 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 23:07
130 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 23:27
131 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 27:58
132 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 27:58
133 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:04
134 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 29:39
135 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 29:39
136 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 29:39
137 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 29:39
138 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 29:39
139 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:39
140 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 29:39
141 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 29:39
142 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 29:39
143 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 29:39
144 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 29:39
145 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 29:39
146 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 29:39
147 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:39
148 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 29:39
149 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:39
150 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:39
151 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 29:39
152 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 29:39
153 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 29:44
DNS Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF John Murphy BMC Racing Team
DNF Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD
DNF Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD
DNF Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD
DNF Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jan Tratnik Quick Step
DNF Dario Cataldo Quick Step
DNF Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 11th June
Where Les Gets -> Le Collet d'Allevard
What 6th stage
Distance 193 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth J.Coppel
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain L.Duque
Other
Embed Results