Criterium Dauphine - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Christophe Kern Team Europcar 05:05:03
02 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07
03 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 09
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 09
05 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 09
06 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 09
07 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 09
08 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 09
09 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09
10 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 09
11 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 09
12 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 09
13 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09
14 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 09
15 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09
16 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 09
17 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 09
18 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 09
19 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 09
20 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 19
21 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 25
22 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 25
23 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 25
24 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 25
25 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
26 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 39
27 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 39
28 Sandy Casar FDJ + 39
29 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 43
30 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 43
31 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 52
32 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 52
33 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52
34 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 52
35 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 52
36 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 52
37 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 52
38 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 52
39 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 52
40 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52
41 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 52
42 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 52
43 David López Movistar Team + 52
44 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 01:04
45 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 01:06
46 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:06
47 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 01:17
48 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:19
49 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:21
50 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 01:21
51 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:21
52 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 01:21
53 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
54 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 01:21
55 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:21
56 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:21
57 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 01:21
58 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:21
59 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:21
60 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 01:21
61 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 01:21
62 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 01:21
63 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:21
64 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 01:21
65 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 01:40
66 Paul Martens Rabobank + 02:20
67 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:20
68 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 02:20
69 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:20
70 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 02:25
71 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 02:39
72 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54
73 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:58
74 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 03:41
75 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:45
76 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 04:12
77 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 04:12
78 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 04:41
79 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:53
80 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 05:05
81 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:11
82 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 06:53
83 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:43
84 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:43
85 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 07:43
86 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 07:43
87 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 07:43
88 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 09:31
89 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 09:31
90 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 09:31
91 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09:31
92 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 09:31
93 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 09:31
94 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 09:31
95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 09:31
96 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 10:05
97 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 11:09
98 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 11:09
99 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 11:09
100 Lars Boom Rabobank + 11:56
101 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 11:56
102 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 11:56
103 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 11:56
104 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 11:56
105 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 11:56
106 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 11:56
107 Andriy Grivko Astana + 11:56
108 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 11:56
109 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 11:56
110 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 11:56
111 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 11:56
112 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 11:56
113 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 11:56
114 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 11:56
115 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:56
116 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:56
117 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:56
118 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 11:56
119 William Bonnet FDJ + 11:56
120 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:56
121 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 11:56
122 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 11:56
123 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 11:56
124 Damien Monier Cofidis + 11:56
125 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 11:56
126 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 11:56
127 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 11:56
128 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 11:56
129 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 11:56
130 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 11:56
131 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:56
132 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 11:56
133 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:56
134 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:56
135 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 13:58
136 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 14:01
137 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 14:02
138 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 19:10
139 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 19:10
140 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 19:10
141 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 19:10
142 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 19:10
143 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 19:10
144 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 19:10
145 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 19:10
146 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 19:10
147 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:10
148 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 19:10
149 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 19:10
150 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 19:10
151 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 19:10
152 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 19:10
153 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 19:10
154 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 19:10
155 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 19:10
156 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 19:10
157 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 19:10
158 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 19:10
159 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 19:10
160 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 22:36
161 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 25:06
162 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 25:06
163 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 25:06
164 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 25:06
165 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 26:48
166 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 26:48
DNS Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek
DNF Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team
DNF Andy Cappelle Quick Step
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard
Information
Nation France
Date 10th June
Where Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes -> Les Gets
What 5th stage
Distance 210 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth R.Costa
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain L.Duque
Other
Embed Results