Criterium Dauphine - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto 03:36:42
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 06
02 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 31
03 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 07
04 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 07
05 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 07
06 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 07
07 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 13
08 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
09 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 15
10 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 15
11 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 15
12 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 22
13 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 23
14 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 25
15 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 25
16 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 25
17 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 33
18 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 35
19 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 35
20 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 53
21 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 53
22 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 54
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 54
24 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
25 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 54
26 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 54
27 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 54
28 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 54
29 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
30 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 58
31 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 58
32 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 58
33 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 58
34 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 58
35 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 58
36 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 58
37 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58
38 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
39 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 58
40 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
41 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 58
42 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 01:19
43 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 01:19
44 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24
45 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:24
46 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
47 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 01:24
49 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 01:32
50 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:32
51 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:35
52 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 01:35
53 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 01:35
54 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:40
55 David López Movistar Team + 01:46
56 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 01:48
57 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 01:48
58 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 01:59
59 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:59
60 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 01:59
61 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:59
62 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:59
63 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:59
64 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:59
65 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 01:59
66 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 01:59
67 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:59
68 Paul Martens Rabobank + 01:59
69 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:59
70 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 02:07
71 Sandy Casar FDJ + 02:13
72 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:13
73 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:13
74 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 02:13
75 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 02:13
76 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 02:13
77 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:13
78 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 02:19
79 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 02:21
80 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 02:24
81 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 02:24
82 Lars Boom Rabobank + 02:27
83 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
84 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:27
85 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:27
86 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 02:33
87 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 02:36
88 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 02:36
89 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 02:38
90 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 02:40
91 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:40
92 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 02:40
93 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 02:40
94 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:40
95 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:40
96 Francis Mourey FDJ + 02:40
97 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:40
98 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 02:40
99 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 02:40
100 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 02:40
101 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 02:40
102 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 02:40
103 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 02:40
104 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:40
105 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:40
106 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 02:47
107 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 02:47
108 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 02:47
109 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:47
110 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 02:47
111 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 02:49
112 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 02:49
113 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 02:49
114 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 02:49
115 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 03:02
116 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
117 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:09
118 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 03:09
119 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 03:35
120 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 03:52
121 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 04:15
122 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:20
123 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 04:41
124 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:41
125 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:41
126 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 06:22
127 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 06:22
128 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 06:22
129 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
130 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 06:22
131 William Bonnet FDJ + 06:22
132 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 06:22
133 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 06:22
134 Damien Monier Cofidis + 06:22
135 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:22
136 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 06:28
137 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 07:34
138 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:34
139 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 07:34
140 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:34
141 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:34
142 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 07:34
143 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 07:34
144 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 07:34
145 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 07:34
146 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 07:34
147 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:34
148 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 09:34
149 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 10:26
150 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 10:26
151 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 10:26
152 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 10:26
153 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 10:26
154 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 10:26
155 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 10:26
156 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 10:26
157 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 10:26
158 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:26
159 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:26
160 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:26
161 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:26
162 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 10:26
163 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 10:26
164 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 10:26
165 Andriy Grivko Astana + 10:26
166 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 10:26
167 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 10:26
168 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:26
169 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:26
170 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:26
171 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 10:26
172 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:26
173 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 10:26
174 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 10:26
175 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 10:26
Information
Nation France
Date 6th June
Where Albertville -> Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse
What 1st stage
Distance 144 km
Leader A.Vinokourov
Youth E.Boasson-Hagen
Points A.Vinokourov
Mountain J.Van den Broeck
Other
Embed Results