Criterium Dauphine - 2011

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad 55:27
02 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 11
03 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 43
04 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 58
05 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 01:17
06 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 01:20
07 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 01:36
08 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:37
09 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:56
10 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 02:00
11 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02:02
12 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 02:04
13 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:08
14 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 02:18
15 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 02:26
16 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:38
17 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:39
18 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:41
19 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:43
20 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:43
21 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 02:45
22 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 02:46
23 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 02:49
24 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 02:52
25 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:53
26 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
27 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55
28 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:01
29 Vladimir Karpets Katusha Team + 03:02
30 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 03:02
31 Sandy Casar FDJ + 03:04
32 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 03:05
33 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 03:05
34 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:08
35 Joost Posthuma Leopard-Trek + 03:09
36 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:10
37 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 03:12
38 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky ProCycling + 03:15
39 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin-Cervélo + 03:15
40 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 03:18
41 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 03:22
42 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:27
43 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03:31
44 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 03:36
45 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 03:38
46 Andrey Zeits Astana + 03:38
47 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 03:39
48 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 03:41
49 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 03:42
50 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-ISD + 03:44
51 Maxim Belkov Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:45
52 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 03:45
53 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 03:47
54 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:48
55 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 03:49
56 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:51
57 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 03:51
58 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 03:53
59 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 03:54
60 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 03:56
61 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 04:02
62 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 04:03
63 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 04:05
64 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:10
65 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 04:11
66 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:12
67 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:13
68 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:16
69 Pello Bilbao Orbea Continental + 04:18
70 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 04:18
71 Paul Martens Rabobank + 04:18
72 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 04:18
73 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:19
74 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 04:25
75 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 04:25
76 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 04:28
77 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:30
78 Andriy Grivko Astana + 04:31
79 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:32
80 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 04:32
81 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 04:32
82 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 04:32
83 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 04:38
84 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 04:39
85 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 04:39
86 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:44
87 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 04:45
88 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 04:49
89 Damien Monier Cofidis + 04:50
90 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 04:52
91 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 04:52
92 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 04:53
93 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 04:54
94 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:57
95 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 04:59
96 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:03
97 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:04
98 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 05:05
99 William Bonnet FDJ + 05:09
100 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:15
101 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 05:15
102 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:16
103 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05:17
104 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 05:20
105 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 05:20
106 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 05:22
107 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 05:24
108 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 05:28
109 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 05:32
110 Julien Vermote Quick Step + 05:32
111 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 05:33
112 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 05:33
113 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre-ISD + 05:34
114 Lars Boom Rabobank + 05:35
115 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 05:38
116 Jelle Vanendert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:39
117 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:39
118 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 05:42
119 Francis Mourey FDJ + 05:44
120 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 05:46
121 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 05:47
122 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 05:47
123 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:52
124 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 05:53
125 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 05:54
126 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 05:59
127 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 06:00
128 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 06:02
129 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:07
130 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 06:08
131 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 06:09
132 Fabian Wegmann Leopard-Trek + 06:09
133 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 06:12
134 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 06:14
135 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:16
136 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 06:17
137 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 06:21
138 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:23
139 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 06:24
140 Andreas Klier Garmin-Cervélo + 06:25
141 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:27
142 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 06:28
143 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:32
144 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:33
145 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 06:34
146 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 06:39
147 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 06:40
148 Sven Vandousselaere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:48
149 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 06:53
150 Jan Tratnik Quick Step + 06:59
151 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 06:59
152 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 07:00
153 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:02
154 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:02
155 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 07:09
156 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:10
157 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervélo + 07:13
158 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 07:19
159 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 07:21
160 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Highroad + 07:25
161 David López Movistar Team + 07:28
162 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 07:41
163 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 07:45
164 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 07:46
165 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervélo + 07:51
166 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 08:09
167 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 08:17
168 Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD + 08:19
169 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:24
170 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 08:30
171 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:34
172 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 08:42
173 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 08:44
174 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:45
175 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:26
Information
Nation France
Date 8th June
Where Grenoble -> Grenoble
What 3rd stage
Distance 43 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth R.Costa
Points B.Wiggins
Mountain J.Van den Broeck