Criterium Dauphine - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Astana 04:31:01
02 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
03 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 17
04 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 24
05 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 40
06 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 01:17
07 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
08 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
09 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:18
10 Chris Horner RadioShack + 01:26
11 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 01:26
12 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 01:53
13 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:53
14 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:53
15 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:18
16 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 02:18
17 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 02:55
18 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:55
19 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 03:17
20 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 03:34
21 Christian Knees Team Milram + 03:49
22 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 04:06
23 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 04:06
24 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 04:21
25 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 04:21
26 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 04:28
27 Jesús Hernández Astana + 04:35
28 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 05:34
29 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 06:29
30 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 06:38
31 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 06:38
32 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:50
33 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:50
34 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06:50
35 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
36 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 07:29
37 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 08:04
38 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 08:04
39 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 08:44
40 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 09:04
41 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 09:27
42 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 09:27
43 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 09:30
44 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 09:35
45 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 10:40
46 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 10:46
47 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 10:46
48 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 10:46
49 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 10:46
50 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 11:29
51 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 11:29
52 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 11:29
53 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 12:15
54 Daniel Navarro Astana + 12:28
55 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 12:28
56 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 12:59
57 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16:01
58 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 16:01
59 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:01
60 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:01
61 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 16:01
62 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:01
63 David De la Fuente Astana + 16:01
64 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese Vini + 16:01
65 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 16:01
66 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16:01
67 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 16:01
68 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 16:21
69 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 19:26
70 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 20:34
71 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:34
72 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 22:17
73 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 24:39
74 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:39
75 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 24:39
76 Andrey Zeits Astana + 24:39
77 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 24:39
78 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 24:39
79 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 24:39
80 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 24:39
81 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 24:39
82 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 24:39
83 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 24:39
84 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 24:39
85 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 24:39
86 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 24:39
87 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 24:39
88 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 24:39
89 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 24:39
90 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 24:39
91 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 24:39
92 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 24:39
93 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 24:39
94 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 24:39
95 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 24:39
96 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 24:39
97 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 24:39
98 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 24:39
99 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:16
100 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29:16
101 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 29:16
102 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:16
103 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:16
104 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:16
105 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 29:16
106 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:16
107 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 29:16
108 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 29:16
109 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29:16
110 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:16
111 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 29:16
112 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 29:16
113 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 29:16
114 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 29:16
115 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 29:16
116 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 29:16
117 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 29:16
118 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 29:16
119 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 29:16
120 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 29:16
121 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 31:46
122 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 31:46
123 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 31:46
124 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 31:46
125 Benjamin Noval Astana + 31:46
126 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 31:46
127 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:46
128 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 31:46
129 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 31:46
130 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 31:46
131 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 31:46
132 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 31:46
133 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 31:46
134 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 31:46
135 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 31:46
136 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 31:46
137 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 31:46
138 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 31:46
139 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 31:46
140 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 31:46
141 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 31:46
142 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 31:46
143 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 31:46
144 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 31:46
145 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 31:46
146 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 33:16
147 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 33:48
148 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 33:48
149 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 33:51
OOT Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto
DNS Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack
DNF Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
DNF Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation France
Date 12th June
Where Crolles -> Alpe d'Huez
What 6th stage
Distance 152 km
Leader J.Brajkovic
Points J.Brajkovic
Mountain E.Martinez
Other
Embed Results