Criterium Dauphine - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack 01:01:51
02 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 26
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 43
04 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 53
05 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 55
06 Alberto Contador Astana + 01:46
07 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:56
08 Christian Knees Team Milram + 02:09
09 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 02:14
10 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 02:15
11 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 02:16
12 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 02:27
13 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 02:31
14 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 02:34
15 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:39
16 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:44
17 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:47
18 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:47
19 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 02:52
20 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 02:54
21 Andrey Zeits Astana + 02:56
22 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 03:03
23 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:04
24 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 03:07
25 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 03:09
26 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 03:11
27 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03:16
28 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 03:17
29 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 03:19
30 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 03:21
31 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:24
32 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 03:28
33 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 03:28
34 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 03:33
35 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 03:39
36 Chris Horner RadioShack + 03:41
37 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 03:41
38 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 03:47
39 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 03:48
40 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:51
41 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:51
42 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:53
43 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 03:57
44 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:59
45 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 04:08
46 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 04:09
47 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 04:11
48 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:14
49 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:15
50 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 04:15
51 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 04:17
52 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 04:20
53 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 04:26
54 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:27
55 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 04:27
56 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 04:29
57 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 04:30
58 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 04:30
59 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 04:33
60 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 04:40
61 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 04:42
62 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:43
63 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 04:45
64 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 04:47
65 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 04:48
66 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:50
67 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 04:50
68 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:50
69 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:53
70 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 04:57
71 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 05:01
72 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 05:15
73 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 05:15
74 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 05:15
75 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 05:17
76 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:17
77 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 05:19
78 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 05:20
79 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:21
80 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 05:22
81 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 05:26
82 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 05:26
83 Benjamin Noval Astana + 05:27
84 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 05:28
85 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 05:31
86 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 05:38
87 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 05:39
88 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 05:41
89 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:41
90 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 05:43
91 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 05:43
92 Daniel Navarro Astana + 05:44
93 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:49
94 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 05:51
95 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:51
96 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 05:52
97 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 05:56
98 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 05:58
99 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 05:58
100 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:59
101 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:00
102 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 06:04
103 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:09
104 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 06:09
105 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 06:10
106 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 06:11
107 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:13
108 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 06:16
109 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 06:16
110 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:19
111 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 06:21
112 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 06:26
113 David De la Fuente Astana + 06:27
114 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:28
115 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 06:31
116 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 06:34
117 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 06:37
118 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:43
119 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 06:43
120 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:48
121 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 06:50
122 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 06:54
123 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 06:58
124 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 07:02
125 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 07:03
126 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 07:04
127 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:04
128 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 07:05
129 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 07:09
130 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:09
131 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:10
132 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 07:17
133 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 07:25
134 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 07:25
135 Jesús Hernández Astana + 07:28
136 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:34
137 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 07:38
138 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 07:39
139 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 07:44
140 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 07:44
141 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 07:44
142 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 07:45
143 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 07:45
144 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 07:49
145 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:50
146 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 07:51
147 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 07:59
148 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 08:03
149 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 08:03
150 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 08:07
151 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 08:11
152 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 08:12
153 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:16
154 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 08:17
155 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 08:17
156 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 08:21
157 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 08:27
158 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 08:37
159 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 08:37
160 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 08:38
161 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 08:49
162 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 08:51
163 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 08:55
164 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 09:57
165 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 10:32
166 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 12:05
167 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 13:02
OOT Mauricio Soler Caisse d'Epargne
DNS Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions
Information
Nation France
Date 9th June
Where Monteux -> Sorgues
What 3rd stage
Distance 49 km
Leader J.Brajkovic
Points G.Thomas
Mountain B.Tankink
Other
Embed Results