Criterium Dauphine - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini 04:47:24
02 Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
03 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
04 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
05 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
07 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 00
08 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Arkaitz Durán Footon-Servetto + 00
10 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
11 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
12 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
13 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Christophe Moreau Caisse d'Epargne + 00
15 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 00
16 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
17 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
18 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 00
19 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
20 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
21 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo + 00
23 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
24 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
25 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
26 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
27 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 00
28 Rubén Plaza Caisse d'Epargne + 00
29 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 00
31 Thibaut Pinot Française des Jeux + 00
32 Chris Horner RadioShack + 00
33 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
34 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
35 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
36 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Columbia + 00
38 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
39 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 00
40 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
41 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
42 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo + 00
43 Nicolas Vogondy BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
44 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
45 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
47 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 00
48 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
50 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
51 David De la Fuente Astana + 00
52 Daniel Navarro Astana + 00
53 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
54 Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto + 00
55 Peter Kennaugh Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
56 Jesús Hernández Astana + 20
57 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 01:00
58 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
59 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:11
60 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11
61 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:11
62 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:11
63 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
64 Mauricio Soler Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
65 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:11
66 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
67 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 01:11
68 Christophe Brandt Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11
69 Davide Appollonio Cervelo TestTeam + 01:11
70 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
71 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
72 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 01:11
73 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 01:11
74 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:11
75 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 01:11
76 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
77 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
78 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:11
79 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 01:11
80 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:11
81 Branislau Samoilau Quick Step + 01:11
82 Jose Alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto + 01:11
83 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:11
84 Benjamin Noval Astana + 01:11
85 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 01:11
86 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11
87 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:11
88 Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:11
89 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 01:11
90 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 01:11
91 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo + 01:11
92 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:11
93 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 01:11
94 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 01:11
95 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:11
96 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 01:11
97 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 01:11
98 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:11
99 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 01:11
100 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
101 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
102 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 01:11
103 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 01:34
104 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:37
105 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Columbia + 01:40
106 Manuel Cardoso Footon-Servetto + 01:40
107 Wim De Vocht Team Milram + 01:51
108 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:51
109 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:51
110 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 01:51
111 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:51
112 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 01:51
113 Enrique Mata Cabello Footon-Servetto + 01:51
114 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 01:51
115 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:51
116 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 01:51
117 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 02:06
118 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
119 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 02:24
120 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:37
121 Jaroslaw Marycz Team Saxo Bank + 02:49
122 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 02:49
123 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:49
124 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 02:49
125 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 02:49
126 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:22
127 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 04:22
128 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 04:22
129 Pierre Cazaux Française des Jeux + 04:22
130 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22
131 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:22
132 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 04:22
133 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 04:22
134 Markus Eichler Team Milram + 04:22
135 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 04:22
136 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 04:22
137 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 04:22
138 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 04:22
139 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 04:22
140 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 04:22
141 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
142 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 05:37
143 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:37
144 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:37
145 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 05:37
146 Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto + 05:37
147 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 05:37
148 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:37
149 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 05:37
150 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 05:37
151 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 05:37
152 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:37
153 Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank + 05:37
154 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 05:37
155 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 05:37
156 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 05:37
157 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 05:37
158 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 05:37
159 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 06:01
160 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 06:01
161 Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack + 07:03
162 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 07:03
163 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 07:03
164 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 07:03
165 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 07:03
166 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 10:02
167 André Steensen Team Saxo Bank + 11:56
168 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 11:56
169 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 11:56
170 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:56
171 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 11:56
172 Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:56
173 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 11:56
174 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 11:56
175 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 17:41
Information
Nation France
Date 7th June
Where Evian-les-Bains -> Saint-Laurent-du-Pont
What 1st stage
Distance 191 km
Leader A.Contador
Points G.Thomas
Mountain M.Ladagnous
Other
Embed Results