Criterium Dauphine - 2009

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne 26:33:15
02 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 16
03 Alberto Contador Astana + 1:18
04 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 2:41
05 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:40
06 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 4:08
07 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 4:21
08 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 5:05
09 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 5:28
10 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 6:19
11 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 6:58
12 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 6:59
13 Stef Clement Rabobank + 7:35
14 Alexander Efimkin - + 8:12
15 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 8:43
16 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 10:41
17 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:52
18 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:09
19 Christian Knees Team Milram + 13:44
20 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 14:46
21 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 15:14
22 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 15:39
23 Jesús Hernández Astana + 15:41
24 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 16:18
25 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 16:53
26 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 18:00
27 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 18:10
28 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 19:14
29 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 19:33
30 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 19:33
31 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 19:37
32 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 20:34
33 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 20:34
34 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 22:49
35 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 23:36
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 23:43
37 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 24:34
38 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 25:33
39 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 26:09
40 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 26:59
41 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 27:46
42 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:04
43 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 28:49
44 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 30:08
45 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 31:33
46 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 31:36
47 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:44
48 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 32:09
49 Iñigo Landaluze [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:40
50 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team Saxo Bank + 33:07
51 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 34:05
52 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 34:06
53 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 35:09
54 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 36:54
55 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 37:30
56 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 38:23
57 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 40:49
58 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 41:05
59 Martin Velits Team Milram + 41:07
60 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 41:10
61 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 41:54
62 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 41:56
63 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 42:25
64 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 43:26
65 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 43:33
66 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 44:08
67 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 44:24
68 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 44:56
69 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 45:10
70 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 46:16
71 Benjamin Noval Astana + 46:47
72 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47:10
73 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 49:48
74 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 49:59
75 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 50:03
76 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 50:24
77 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 51:48
78 Sergey Renev Astana + 52:38
79 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 53:00
80 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 53:29
81 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 54:12
82 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 54:32
83 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 55:44
84 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 55:53
85 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 56:00
86 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 59:17
87 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 1:00:26
88 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 1:00:37
89 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 1:01:28
90 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 1:02:25
91 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 1:02:45
92 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 1:03:04
93 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 1:03:57
94 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 1:04:52
95 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:05:10
96 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 1:05:54
97 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:05:56
98 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 1:06:10
99 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 1:06:55
100 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 1:08:22
101 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 1:08:36
102 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 1:08:51
103 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 1:09:37
104 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 1:11:01
105 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:11:08
106 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:11:17
107 Marco Velo Quick Step + 1:11:58
108 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 1:12:07
109 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 1:12:27
110 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:12:31
111 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 1:12:41
112 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 1:13:42
113 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 1:15:42
114 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 1:17:21
115 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Fuji-Servetto + 1:17:27
116 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 1:17:49
117 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 1:17:52
118 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 1:20:31
119 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 1:21:19
120 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 1:21:51
121 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 1:22:48
122 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 1:23:55
123 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 1:24:05
124 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 1:24:30
125 Paul Voss Team Milram + 1:24:43
126 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 1:25:24
127 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 1:25:59
128 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 1:27:11
129 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 1:29:03
130 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 1:29:13
131 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 1:36:33
132 Christian Kux Team Milram + 1:41:34
133 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 1:41:53
134 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 1:43:26
135 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 1:46:08
DNF Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Hector Gonzalez Baeza Fuji-Servetto
DNF Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC
DNF Ivan Basso Liquigas
DNF Enrico Franzoi Liquigas
DNF Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNF Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step
DNF Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto
DNF Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Servais Knaven Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra Team Milram
Information
Nation France
Date 7th - 14th June
CAT 2.PT
Other
Embed Results