Criterium Dauphine - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC 05:35:04
02 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
04 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 00
05 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 00
06 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 00
08 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 00
09 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 00
10 Christian Knees Team Milram + 00
11 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
12 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 00
13 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 00
14 Marco Velo Quick Step + 00
15 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 00
16 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 00
17 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 00
18 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 00
19 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 00
20 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 00
21 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 00
22 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 00
23 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
24 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 00
27 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 00
28 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 00
29 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 00
30 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 00
31 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 00
32 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
34 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 00
35 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
36 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
37 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
38 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 00
39 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 00
41 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 00
42 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
43 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 00
44 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 00
45 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
46 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
47 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 00
48 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 00
49 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 00
51 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 00
52 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
54 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 00
55 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 00
56 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 00
57 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 00
59 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 00
60 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 00
61 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 00
62 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
63 Martin Velits Team Milram + 00
64 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
65 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
66 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 00
67 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
69 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 00
70 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 00
71 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
72 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
73 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 00
74 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 00
75 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
76 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
77 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 00
78 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 00
79 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 00
80 Christian Kux Team Milram + 00
81 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 00
82 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 00
83 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 00
84 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 00
85 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 00
86 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 00
87 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 00
88 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 00
89 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 00
90 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Iñigo Landaluze [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
92 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 00
93 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 00
94 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 00
95 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 00
96 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 00
97 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 00
98 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 00
99 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 00
100 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 00
101 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 00
102 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
103 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 00
104 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 00
105 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 00
107 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 00
108 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
109 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 00
110 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 00
111 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 00
112 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team Saxo Bank + 00
113 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 00
114 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 00
115 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 00
116 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 00
117 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 00
118 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
119 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
120 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 00
121 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 00
122 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 00
123 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
124 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 00
125 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 00
126 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 00
127 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 00
128 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 00
129 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 00
130 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
131 Jesús Hernández Astana + 00
132 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 00
133 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
134 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 00
135 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 00
136 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 00
137 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 00
138 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 00
139 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 00
140 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:20
141 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 01:20
142 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 01:35
143 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
144 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 01:35
145 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 02:38
146 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Fuji-Servetto + 03:40
147 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:34
148 Paul Voss Team Milram + 08:55
149 Hector Gonzalez Baeza Fuji-Servetto + 09:15
Information
Nation France
Date 8th June
Where Nancy -> Dijon
What 2nd stage
Distance 228 km
Leader C.Evans
Points C.Evans
Mountain A.Pichot