Criterium Dauphine - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto 15:37
02 Alberto Contador Astana + 07
03 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 23
04 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 33
05 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 34
06 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 34
07 Christian Knees Team Milram + 34
08 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 36
09 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 36
10 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 37
11 Jérôme Coppel Française des Jeux + 39
12 Stef Clement Rabobank + 39
13 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 41
14 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 42
15 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 42
16 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 43
17 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 43
18 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 44
19 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 46
20 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 47
21 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 48
22 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
23 Alexandre Moos BMC Racing Team + 49
24 Lars Ytting Bak Team Saxo Bank + 49
25 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 49
26 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 50
27 Martin Velits Team Milram + 50
28 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 51
29 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 52
30 Christophe Kern Cofidis + 53
31 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 53
32 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 54
33 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 55
34 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 55
35 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
36 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 57
37 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 57
38 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 58
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 59
40 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 01:00
41 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 01:00
42 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:01
43 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:01
44 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 01:01
45 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
46 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:02
47 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
48 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:02
49 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 01:02
50 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 01:03
51 Ivan Rovny Team Katusha + 01:03
52 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 01:03
53 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:03
54 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 01:04
55 Cameron Wurf Fuji-Servetto + 01:04
56 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:05
57 Fabian Wegmann Team Milram + 01:05
58 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:07
59 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 01:07
60 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 01:08
61 Servais Knaven Team Milram + 01:08
62 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 01:08
63 Hector Gonzalez Baeza Fuji-Servetto + 01:09
64 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
65 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:09
66 Jurgen Van Goolen Team Saxo Bank + 01:10
67 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 01:11
68 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 01:12
69 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 01:12
70 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
71 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 01:12
72 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 01:12
73 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 01:12
74 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12
75 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
76 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 01:13
77 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 01:15
78 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 01:15
79 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 01:15
80 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 01:16
81 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 01:16
82 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 01:17
83 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:17
84 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 01:18
85 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 01:18
86 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:18
87 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 01:18
88 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 01:18
89 Lasse Bøchman Larsen Team Saxo Bank + 01:18
90 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
91 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 01:19
92 Timothy Duggan Garmin-Slipstream + 01:19
93 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 01:20
94 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:20
95 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 01:20
96 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 01:21
97 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01:21
98 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 01:21
99 Morris Possoni Team Columbia - HTC + 01:22
100 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 01:22
101 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:22
102 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 01:22
103 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 01:23
104 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 01:23
105 Sergey Renev Astana + 01:23
106 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 01:24
107 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
108 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 01:24
109 Alexander Serov Team Katusha + 01:24
110 Benjamin Noval Astana + 01:25
111 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 01:25
112 Fabrice Piemontesi Fuji-Servetto + 01:25
113 Volodymyr Zagorodny Lampre-NGC + 01:26
114 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 01:28
115 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 01:28
116 Christian Kux Team Milram + 01:29
117 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
118 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 01:30
119 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 01:30
120 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 01:31
121 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 01:31
122 Craig Lewis Team Columbia - HTC + 01:32
123 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 01:32
124 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 01:33
125 Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:35
126 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 01:35
127 Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne + 01:36
128 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 01:38
129 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 01:38
130 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 01:38
131 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
132 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 01:41
133 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 01:42
134 Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC + 01:42
135 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 01:46
136 Marco Velo Quick Step + 01:48
137 Jesús Hernández Astana + 01:50
138 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 01:53
139 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 01:56
140 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 01:56
141 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 01:59
142 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 01:59
143 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 02:00
144 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 02:03
145 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 02:04
146 Alberto Fernandez Puebla Fuji-Servetto + 02:08
147 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:14
148 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 02:26
149 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 02:49
DNS Enrico Franzoi Liquigas
Information
Nation France
Date 7th June
Where Nancy -> Nancy
What 1st stage
Distance 12 km
Leader C.Evans
Points C.Evans
Mountain C.Evans
Other
Embed Results