Criterium Dauphine - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Hamilton US Postal Service 05:25:13
02 Lance Armstrong US Postal Service + 00
03 Rik Verbrugghe Lotto - Adecco + 46
04 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 46
05 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 47
06 Laurent Jalabert ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 47
07 Andrei Kivilev Ag2r - Décathlon + 47
08 Sebastien Demarbaix Lotto - Adecco + 47
09 Alex Zülle Banesto + 47
10 Peter Luttenberger ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 47
11 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 47
12 Ramón González Arrieta Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
13 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
14 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
15 Santiago Botero Kelme - Costa Blanca + 51
16 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:05
17 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 01:05
18 Abraham Olano ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 01:05
19 Kurt Van de Wouwer Lotto - Adecco + 01:28
20 Stéphane Heulot La Française des Jeux + 02:12
21 David Etxebarria ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 03:19
22 Walter Bénéteau Bonjour - Toupargel + 03:30
23 Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole + 03:30
24 Xavier Jan La Française des Jeux + 03:30
25 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r - Décathlon + 03:30
26 David Delrieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 03:30
27 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 03:30
28 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 03:30
29 Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour + 03:30
30 Bobby Julich Crédit Agricole + 03:30
31 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 06:36
32 Lylian Lebreton BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:36
33 Franck Renier Bonjour - Toupargel + 06:36
34 Geert Verheyen Lotto - Adecco + 06:36
35 Miguel Angel Peña ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 06:36
36 Frédéric Gabriel Bonjour - Toupargel + 06:36
37 Cesar Solaun Solana Banesto + 06:36
38 Christophe Agnolutto Ag2r - Décathlon + 06:36
39 Mickael Pichon Bonjour - Toupargel + 06:36
40 Denis Leproux BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:36
41 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 06:36
42 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:36
43 Ruben Galvañ Manchon Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:36
44 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:36
45 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 06:36
46 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 06:36
47 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 06:36
48 Francisco Leon Mane Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:36
49 Carlos Alberto Contreras Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:36
50 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 06:36
51 Manu L´Hoir Lotto - Adecco + 06:36
52 Cédric Vasseur US Postal Service + 06:36
53 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 09:04
54 Pablo Lastras Banesto + 12:18
55 Aitor Osa Banesto + 12:18
56 Viatcheslav Ekimov US Postal Service + 12:18
57 Denis Menchov Banesto + 12:18
58 Kevin Livingston US Postal Service + 12:18
59 Íñigo Cuesta ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 13:27
60 Carlos Sastre ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 13:27
61 Giuseppe Di Grande Festina - Lotus + 13:27
62 Joseba Beloki Festina - Lotus + 13:27
63 Patrick Jonker US Postal Service + 13:30
64 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 15:31
65 Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour + 15:31
66 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 15:31
67 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:31
68 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 15:31
69 Emmanuel Magnien La Française des Jeux + 15:31
70 Jimmy Casper La Française des Jeux + 15:31
71 Lars Michaelsen La Française des Jeux + 15:31
72 Pascal Chanteur Ag2r - Décathlon + 15:31
73 Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux + 15:31
74 Fabrice Gougot Crédit Agricole + 15:31
75 Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour + 15:31
76 Francisque Teyssier Jean Delatour + 15:31
77 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 15:31
78 Laurent Desbiens Cofidis + 15:31
79 David Lefevre Cofidis + 15:31
80 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 15:31
81 Thierry Loder Cofidis + 15:31
82 Laurent Estadieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 15:31
83 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:31
84 Alberto Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:31
85 Stive Vermaut US Postal Service + 15:31
86 Jens Voigt Crédit Agricole + 15:31
87 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 15:31
88 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:31
89 Laurent Lefèvre Cofidis + 15:31
90 Christophe Oriol Jean Delatour + 15:31
91 David Navas Chica Banesto + 15:31
92 José Vicente García Banesto + 15:31
93 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Adecco + 15:31
94 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:31
95 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:31
96 Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:31
97 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 23:11
98 Claude Lamour Cofidis + 23:59
99 David Millar Cofidis + 24:01
DNF José María Jiménez Banesto
DNF Alexei Sivakov BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Thierry Gouvenou BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Frederic Mainguenaud Bonjour - Toupargel
DNF Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole
DNF Pedro Arreitunandia Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Javier Otxoa Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jamie Burrow US Postal Service
Information
Nation France
Date 9th June
Where Beaumes-de-Venise -> Digne-les-Bains
What 5th stage
Distance 201 km
Leader T.Hamilton
Points T.Hamilton
Mountain A.Zülle
Other
Embed Results