Criterium Dauphine - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabrice Gougot Crédit Agricole 05:04:51
02 Jens Voigt Crédit Agricole + 13
03 Cesar Solaun Solana Banesto + 20
04 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 20
05 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 20
06 David Etxebarria ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
07 Alexei Sivakov BigMat - Auber 93 + 20
08 Giuseppe Di Grande Festina - Lotus + 20
09 David Millar Cofidis + 20
10 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 20
11 Stéphane Heulot La Française des Jeux + 20
12 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 20
13 Andrei Kivilev Ag2r - Décathlon + 20
14 Walter Bénéteau Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
15 Pablo Lastras Banesto + 20
16 Mickael Pichon Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
17 Geert Verheyen Lotto - Adecco + 20
18 Kurt Van de Wouwer Lotto - Adecco + 20
19 Peter Luttenberger ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
20 Cédric Vasseur US Postal Service + 20
21 Lance Armstrong US Postal Service + 20
22 Tyler Hamilton US Postal Service + 20
23 Bobby Julich Crédit Agricole + 20
24 Alex Zülle Banesto + 20
25 Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour + 20
26 Abraham Olano ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
27 David Delrieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 20
28 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
29 Ramón González Arrieta Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
30 Xavier Jan La Française des Jeux + 20
31 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 20
32 Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole + 20
33 Íñigo Cuesta ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
34 Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour + 20
35 Santiago Botero Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20
36 Joseba Beloki Festina - Lotus + 20
37 Carlos Sastre ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
38 Benoît Salmon Ag2r - Décathlon + 20
39 Carlos Alberto Contreras Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20
40 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
41 Miguel Angel Peña ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
42 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r - Décathlon + 20
43 Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour + 20
44 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
45 José María Jiménez Banesto + 20
46 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 20
47 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
48 Rik Verbrugghe Lotto - Adecco + 20
49 Christophe Agnolutto Ag2r - Décathlon + 20
50 Frédéric Gabriel Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
51 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 20
52 Steve De Wolf Cofidis + 20
53 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 20
54 Javier Otxoa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 20
55 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
56 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 20
57 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 20
58 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 20
59 Laurent Jalabert ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 20
60 David Navas Chica Banesto + 20
61 Alberto Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20
62 Lylian Lebreton BigMat - Auber 93 + 20
63 José Vicente García Banesto + 20
64 Manu L´Hoir Lotto - Adecco + 43
65 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 43
66 Jamie Burrow US Postal Service + 57
67 Patrick Jonker US Postal Service + 57
68 Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:07
69 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:07
70 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 01:07
71 Sebastien Demarbaix Lotto - Adecco + 01:07
72 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 01:07
73 Ruben Galvañ Manchon Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:38
74 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:38
75 Francisco Leon Mane Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:38
76 Denis Menchov Banesto + 04:38
77 Franck Renier Bonjour - Toupargel + 06:52
78 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:03
79 Thierry Loder Cofidis + 08:03
80 Thierry Gouvenou BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:03
81 Pascal Chanteur Ag2r - Décathlon + 08:03
82 Viatcheslav Ekimov US Postal Service + 08:03
83 Denis Leproux BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:03
84 Laurent Estadieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 08:03
85 Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 08:03
86 Stive Vermaut US Postal Service + 08:03
87 Claude Lamour Cofidis + 08:03
88 Frédéric Guesdon La Française des Jeux + 10:29
89 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 10:29
90 Aitor Osa Banesto + 11:43
91 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 11:43
92 Kevin Livingston US Postal Service + 11:43
93 Christophe Oriol Jean Delatour + 11:43
94 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 14:55
95 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 14:55
96 Lars Michaelsen La Française des Jeux + 14:55
97 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 14:55
98 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93 + 14:55
99 Frederic Mainguenaud Bonjour - Toupargel + 14:55
100 Laurent Lefèvre Cofidis + 14:55
101 Laurent Desbiens Cofidis + 14:55
102 David Lefevre Cofidis + 14:55
103 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:55
104 Emmanuel Magnien La Française des Jeux + 14:55
105 Francisque Teyssier Jean Delatour + 14:55
106 Jimmy Casper La Française des Jeux + 14:55
107 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 14:55
108 Glenn D'Hollander Lotto - Adecco + 14:55
109 Aitor Gonzalez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:06
110 Pedro Arreitunandia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:53
111 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:53
DNF Mikel Artetxe Euskaltel-Euskadi
Information
Nation France
Date 6th June
Where Chattilon-sur-Chalaronne -> Saint-Étienne
What 2nd stage
Distance 210 km
Leader A.Lopez
Points F.Gougot
Mountain F.Gougot
Other
Embed Results