1993 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland ONCE 32:11:31
02 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Colombia Amaya Seguros 3:00
03 Eric Boyer 1963 France Gan - Lemond 5:25
04 Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 France Festina - Lotus 6:19
05 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus 13:16
06 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Chazal - Vetta 13:32
07 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France Gan - Lemond 13:36
08 Raúl Alcalá 1964 Mexico WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca 15:22
09 Miguel Arroyo Rosales 1966 Mexico Subaru - Montgomery 16:27
10 Joaquin Gomes Oliveira 1965 Portugal Boavista - Recer 20:12
11 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Festina - Lotus 20:43
12 Ivan Gotti 1969 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 22:22
13 Laurent Biondi 1959 France Chazal - Vetta 23:47
14 Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 Spain ONCE 24:06
15 Bo André Namtvedt 1967 Norway Subaru - Montgomery 25:34
16 Yvon Madiot 1962 France Subaru - Montgomery 28:42
17 Cassio Freitas De Pavia 1965 Brazil Boavista - Recer 28:45
18 Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Subaru - Montgomery 28:48
19 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Novemail - Histor 28:56
20 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Netherlands Novemail - Histor 29:18
21 Oleg Kozlitine 1969 Kazakhstan Chazal - Vetta 1:21:51
22 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Castorama 1:25:26
23 Antonio Martín 1970 Spain Amaya Seguros 1:28:41
24 Delmino Pereira 1967 Portugal Boavista - Recer 1:29:13
25 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Novemail - Histor 1:29:42
26 Francisque Teyssier 1969 France Festina - Lotus 1:30:02
27 Thomas Fleischer 1971 Germany Subaru - Montgomery 1:31:42
28 Jean-Pierre Bourgeot 1968 France Chazal - Vetta 1:32:14
29 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi 1:32:16
30 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Gatorade - Bianchi 1:32:49
31 Dominique Arnould 1966 France Castorama 49:11
32 Jan Nevens 1958 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 49:36
33 Santiago Crespo 1970 Spain Amaya Seguros 50:14
34 Didier Rous 1970 France Gan - Lemond 51:51
35 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 55:32
36 Javier Murguialday 1962 Spain Amaya Seguros 56:37
37 Patrice Esnault 1961 France Chazal - Vetta 56:59
38 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 57:48
39 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Switzerland Gatorade - Bianchi 1:00:12
40 Willem Van Eynde 1960 Belgium La William - Duvel 1:00:51
41 Manuel Cunha Tavares 1962 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 1:01:23
42 Stephen Hodge 1961 Australia ONCE 1:02:39
43 François Simon 1968 France Castorama 1:05:11
44 Thierry Laurent 1966 France Novemail - Histor 1:05:28
45 Martin Earley 1962 Ireland Festina - Lotus 1:06:43
46 Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Gan - Lemond 1:08:54
47 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos 1966 Portugal Boavista - Recer 1:11:22
48 Per Pedersen 1964 Denmark Amaya Seguros 1:14:18
49 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1:16:07
50 Johan Remels 1967 Belgium La William - Duvel 1:18:46
51 Tom Desmet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1:21:51
52 Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Brazil Chazal - Vetta 1:25:26
53 Pascal Lino 1966 France Festina - Lotus 1:28:41
54 Victor Gamito 1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 1:29:13
55 Pascal Lance 1965 France Gan - Lemond 1:29:42
56 Jean-Pierre Delphis 1969 France Chazal - Vetta 1:30:02
57 Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala 1962 Spain ONCE 1:31:42
58 Jacky Durand 1967 France Castorama 1:32:14
59 Philippe Louviot 1964 France ONCE 1:32:16
60 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 1:32:49
61 Thomas Davy 1968 France Castorama 1:33:43
62 Martien Kokkelkoren 1969 Netherlands WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca 1:34:15
63 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 France WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca 1:34:41
64 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 France Gan - Lemond 1:35:02
65 Paulo Manuel Couto Rodrigues 1967 Portugal Boavista - Recer 1:36:10
66 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro 1968 Portugal Boavista - Recer 1:39:01
67 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia ONCE 1:39:05
68 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1:39:38
69 Frank Van Den Abeele 1966 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 1:42:51
70 Jorge Manuel Silva Santos 1966 Portugal Sicasal - Acral 1:43:20
71 Rudy Verdonck 1965 Belgium Gatorade - Bianchi 1:49:14
72 Danny Verelst 1969 Belgium La William - Duvel 1:49:40
73 Gilles Talmant 1970 France Novemail - Histor 1:55:41
74 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic 2:08:46
75 Juan Carlos Martin Martinez 1967 Spain Amaya Seguros 2:10:59
76 Wim Omloop 1971 Belgium La William - Duvel 2:36:42
DNS Dirk De Wolf 1961 Belgium Gatorade - Bianchi
DNS Valerio Tebaldi 1965 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi
DNS Nate Reiss 1963 USA Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Tom Cordes 1966 Netherlands Amaya Seguros
DNF Fernando Quevedo Salazar 1964 Spain Amaya Seguros
DNF Luis Fernando Santos Marques 1966 Portugal Boavista - Recer
DNF Joao Pedro Silva 1968 Portugal Boavista - Recer
DNF Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Castorama
DNF Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Castorama
DNF Heinrich Trumheller 1972 Germany Castorama
DNF Gerard Guazzini 1966 France Chazal - Vetta
DNF Luis Perez Garcia 1966 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Jean-Claude Colotti 1962 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Gan - Lemond
DNF Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Gatorade - Bianchi
DNF Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium La William - Duvel
DNF Raymond Meijs 1968 Netherlands La William - Duvel
DNF Patrick Robeet 1964 Belgium La William - Duvel
DNF Noel Szostek 1966 Belgium La William - Duvel
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Lotto - Mavic
DNF Roland Le Clerc 1963 France Novemail - Histor
DNF Charly Mottet 1964 France Novemail - Histor
DNF Marcel Wüst 1967 Germany Novemail - Histor
DNF Johnny Weltz 1962 Denmark ONCE
DNF Manuel Abreu Campos 1963 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNF Ricardo Silva Felgueiras 1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNF Juan Tomás Martínez 1962 Spain Sicasal - Acral
DNF Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera 1970 Portugal Sicasal - Acral
DNF Raimund Lehnert 1965 France Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Marc Madiot 1959 France Subaru - Montgomery
DNF Louis De Koning 1967 Netherlands WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Yvon Ledanois 1969 France WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Sammie Moreels 1965 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Dieter Runkel 1966 Switzerland WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
DNF Eric Vanderaerden 1962 Belgium WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 31st-7th
Edition 1993
Classification 2.1