1986 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Urs Zimmermann 1959 Switzerland Carrera 34t 16' 28''
02 Ronan Pensec 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot + 3' 15''
03 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol + 3' 44''
04 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 France Fagor + 3' 46''
05 Jean-Claude Leclercq 1962 France Kas - Mavic Tag + 3' 58''
06 Thierry Claveyrolat 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic + 5' 07''
07 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 France La Vie Claire + 5' 12''
08 Luc Roosen 1964 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol + 5' 25''
09 Eric Caritoux 1960 France Fagor + 7' 06''
10 Charly Berard 1959 France La Vie Claire + 9' 22''
11 Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Kas - Mavic Tag + 11' 21''
12 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Colombia Colombia 13' 16"
13 Dominique Garde 1959 France Kas - Mavic Tag + 13' 52''
14 Raul-Jose Roncancio 1965 Colombia Colombia + 15' 43''
15 Eric Salomon 1962 France La Vie Claire + 17' 17''
16 William Palacio 1965 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta 18' 06"
17 Laurent Fignon 1960 France Systeme U 18' 28"
18 Jean-Claude Garde 1960 France Kas - Mavic Tag 22' 37"
19 Andre Chappuis 1956 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 25' 45"
20 Andrew Hampsten 1962 USA La Vie Claire 25' 56"
21 Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 28' 37"
22 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 1954 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 31' 51"
23 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Carrera 32' 11"
24 Eric Guyot 1962 France Kas - Mavic Tag 33' 38"
25 Eric Boyer 1963 France Systeme U 35' 24"
26 Jérôme Simon 1960 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 37' 04"
27 Jacques Decrion 1961 France Kas - Mavic Tag 37' 43"
28 Régis Simon 1958 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 39' 26"
29 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Spain Teka 39' 58"
30 Philippe Delaurier 1960 France Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 40' 18"
31 Erich Maechler 1960 Switzerland Carrera 44' 08"
32 Jonas Tegstrom 1965 Sweden Systeme U 44' 32"
33 Ludo Peeters 1953 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol 46' 55"
34 Robert Forest 1961 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 48' 51"
35 Giancarlo Perini 1959 Italy Carrera 49' 06"
36 Bernard Richard 1957 France Fagor 49' 10"
37 Rafael Tolosa Calvo 1958 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta 49' 50"
38 Bruno Cornillet 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 53' 28"
39 Guido Winterberg 1962 Switzerland La Vie Claire 53' 40"
40 Ramon Tolosa Calvo 1960 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta 54' 02"
41 Paul Kimmage 1962 Ireland R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic 54' 45"
42 Antonio Coll 1959 Spain Teka 56' 32"
43 Daniel Wyder 1962 Switzerland Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 57' 23"
44 Mario Martinez - Colombia Colombia 57' 38"
45 Rudy Rogiers 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 57' 41"
46 Eduardo Acevedo 1960 Colombia Colombia 58' 15"
47 Philippe Chevallier 1961 France La Vie Claire 58' 21"
48 Gerrit Solleveld 1961 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 58' 31"
49 Enrique Aja 1960 Spain Teka 59' 41"
50 Maarten Ducrot 1958 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 1t 00' 09"
51 Frédéric Brun 1957 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 1t 04' 21"
52 Jos Haex 1959 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1t 04' 55"
53 Rene Martens 1955 Belgium Fagor 1t 08' 57"
54 Michel Bibollet 1963 France Fagor 1t 11' 13"
55 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 Norway Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 1t 11' 16"
56 Joël Pelier 1962 France Kas - Mavic Tag 1t 11' 44"
57 Philippe Leleu 1958 France La Vie Claire 1t 12' 53"
58 Pascal Robert 1963 France Systeme U 1t 13' 40"
59 Jose Marques Faustino 1961 Portugal Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos 1t 14' 26"
60 Vincent Lavenu 1956 France Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos 1t 14' 37"
61 Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos 1t 14' 39"
62 Gustavo Pardo - Colombia Colombia 1t 20' 47"
63 Laurent Biondi 1959 France Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos 1t 21' 56"
64 Hubert Linard 1953 France Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos 1t 22' 06"
65 Stefan Morjean 1960 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1t 25' 20"
66 Emiel Kerstens 1959 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 1t 26' 52"
67 Thierry Marie 1963 France Systeme U 1t 29' 22"
68 Guy Gallopin 1956 France Kas - Mavic Tag 1t 33' 07"
69 Loďc Le Flohic 1959 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot 1t 33' 12"
70 Henri Toon Manders 1960 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol 1t 42' 39"
71 Othmar Häfliger 1963 Switzerland La Vie Claire 1t 43' 49"
72 André Meuwissen 1962 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 1t 58' 04"
DNF Julio César Cadena 1963 Colombia Colombia
DNF Luis-Alberto Gonzalez 1965 Colombia Colombia
DNF Omar Neira Torres 1961 Colombia Colombia
DNF Humberto Parra Pinto 1964 Colombia Colombia
DNF Armando Aristizabal Duque 1955 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Ruben Dario Beltran 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF German Castillo Cabrera 1963 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Juan-Carlos Castillo Ramirez 1964 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Marco Antonio Leon Castro 1962 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Pedro Soler Lopez 1961 Colombia Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Carrera
DNF Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland Carrera
DNF Mike Gutmann 1962 Switzerland Fagor
DNF Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Fagor
DNF Jean-Jacques Philipp 1961 France Fagor
DNF Philippe Christiaens 1961 Belgium Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
DNF Hubert Seiz 1960 Switzerland Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
DNF Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Kas - Mavic Tag
DNF Hans Daams 1962 Netherlands Kwantum - Decosol
DNF Nico Emonds 1961 Belgium Kwantum - Decosol
DNF Jean-Francois Rault 1958 France La Vie Claire
DNF Thierry Barrault 1960 France Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
DNF Régis Clčre 1956 France Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
DNF Alois Wouters 1962 Belgium Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
DNF Bruno Wojtinek 1963 France Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
DNF Vincent Barteau 1962 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Francis Castaing 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Pierre Le Bigaut 1959 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Gilles Mas 1961 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Bernard Vallet 1954 France R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
DNF Dominique Gaigne 1961 France Systeme U
DNF Rolf Hofeditz 1962 Germany Systeme U
DNF Marc Madiot 1959 France Systeme U
DNF Charly Mottet 1964 France Systeme U
DNF Marino Alonso 1965 Spain Teka
DNF Manuel Cardenas Espeitia 1961 Colombia Teka
DNF Federico Echave 1960 Spain Teka
DNF Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Spain Teka
DNF Peter Hilse 1962 Germany Teka
DNF Angel Sarrapio 1959 Spain Teka

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 25th-1st
Edition1986
ClassificationSPP