1982 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michel Laurent 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin 35t 25' 03''
02 Jean-René Bernaudeau 1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 28''
03 Pascal Simon 1956 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 45''
04 Pierre Bazzo 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 8' 36''
05 Rene Bittinger 1954 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo + 9' 28''
06 Sven-Åke Nilsson 1951 Sweden Wolber - Spidel + 11' 01''
07 Phil Anderson 1958 Australia Peugeot - Shell - Michelin + 11' 01''
08 Bernard Vallet 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 11' 24''
09 Ismael Lejarreta 1953 Spain Teka + 11' 54''
10 Robert Alban 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 12' 55''
11 Gerard Veldscholten 1959 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 15' 46''
12 Marcel Tinazzi 1954 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo + 18' 07''
13 Pascal Poissonier 1958 France Renault-Elf-Gitane + 22' 41''
14 Raymond Martin 1949 France Mercier - Coop + 25' 21''
15 Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo + 26' 54''
16 Eric Salomon 1962 France Renault-Elf-Gitane 27' 09"
17 Jean Chassang 1951 France Wolber - Spidel 28' 43"
18 Alberto Fernández Blanco 1955 Spain Teka 28' 52"
19 Didier Vanoverchelde 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane 29' 02"
20 Patrick Clerc 1957 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo 29' 59"
21 Patrick Perret 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
22 Andre Chappuis 1956 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
23 Dominique Garde 1959 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
24 Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
25 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Teka
26 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
27 Jacques Michaud 1951 France Mercier - Coop
28 Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
29 Steven Rooks 1960 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
30 Frédéric Vichot 1959 France Mercier - Coop
31 Ad Wijnands 1959 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
32 Claude Vincendeau 1954 France Wolber - Spidel
33 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Mercier - Coop
34 Serge Demierre 1956 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
35 Christian Seznec 1952 France Wolber - Spidel
36 Hubert Linard 1953 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
37 Christian Jourdan 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane
38 Philippe Leleu 1958 France Wolber - Spidel
39 Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
40 Johan van der Velde 1956 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
41 Julius Thalmann 1960 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
42 Johnny Broers 1959 Netherlands Splendor - Wickes
43 Ludo De Keulenaer 1960 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
44 Antonio Ferretti 1957 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
45 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
46 Pierre Le Bigaut 1959 France Mercier - Coop
47 Dominique Arnaud 1959 France Wolber - Spidel
48 Gerard Kerbrat 1956 France Wolber - Spidel
49 Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 France Mercier - Coop
50 Régis Clère 1956 France Mercier - Coop
51 Christian Levavasseur 1956 France Mercier - Coop
52 Serge Beucherie 1955 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
53 Patrick Friou 1955 France Mercier - Coop
54 Jean-Paul Le Bris 1958 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
55 Gilbert Glaus 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
56 Francisco Albelda 1955 Spain Teka
57 Thierry Bolle 1953 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
58 Frédéric Brun 1957 France Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
59 Jacques Hanegraaf 1960 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
60 Marcel Russenberger 1958 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
61 Frank Hoste 1955 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
62 Guy Gallopin 1956 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
63 Dennis Ertveldt 1954 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Jean-Marie Grezet 1959 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNF Patrick Moerlen 1955 Switzerland Cilo - Aufina
DNF Gerard Blockx 1956 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Andre Coene 1956 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Vincent Frederic 1960 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Ludo Loos 1955 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Marc Moesns 1958 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Dominique Naessens 1959 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Bert van Ende 1959 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Alain Van Hoornweder 1958 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Leo Wellens 1959 Belgium Fangio - Assos
DNF Johan de Muynck 1948 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Etienne De Wilde 1958 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Michel Demeyre 1957 France La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Jérôme Simon 1960 France La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Stephen Roche 1959 Ireland Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
DNF Hubert Arbes 1950 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Philippe Chevallier 1961 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Patrick Gagnier 1958 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Martial Gayant 1962 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Pascal Jules 1961 France Renault-Elf-Gitane
DNF Hubert Graignic 1957 France Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
DNF Rudy Colman 1956 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Ronan De Meyer 1953 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Johan Lambrechts 1957 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Jo Maas 1954 Netherlands Splendor - Wickes
DNF Adri Jos Schipper 1951 Netherlands Splendor - Wickes
DNF Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium Splendor - Wickes
DNF Bernardo Alfonsel 1954 Spain Teka
DNF Juan Carlos Alonso 1958 Spain Teka
DNF José Enrique Cima 1952 Spain Teka
DNF Faustino Cueli 1957 Spain Teka
DNF Federico Echave 1960 Spain Teka
DNF Rene Koppert 1960 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
DNF Marc Durant 1955 France Wolber - Spidel
DNF Jean-Pierre Guernion 1985 France Wolber - Spidel

Info

RaceCritérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 31st-7th
Edition1982
ClassificationSPP