1980 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Johan van der Velde 1956 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 37t 47' 45''
02 Raymond Martin 1949 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel + 2' 10''
03 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Puch - Campagnolo - SEM + 3' 19''
04 Hennie Kuiper 1949 Netherlands Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 3' 47''
05 Marino Lejarreta 1957 Spain Teka + 3' 59''
06 Sven-Åke Nilsson 1951 Sweden Miko - Mercier - Vivagel + 4' 26''
07 Paul Wellens 1952 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Creda + 4' 59''
08 Bernard Thévenet 1948 France Teka + 5' 02''
09 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda + 5' 08''
10 Claude Criquielion 1957 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 5' 52''
11 Robert Alban 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane + 6' 18''
12 Christian Seznec 1952 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel + 7' 31''
13 Alberto Fernández Blanco 1955 Spain Teka + 9' 50''
14 Daniel Willems 1956 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis + 10' 28''
15 Jostein Wilmann 1953 Norway Puch - Campagnolo - SEM + 13' 00''
16 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Belgium Marc - Carlos 13' 20"
17 Beat Breu 1957 Switzerland TI - Raleigh - Creda 13' 43"
18 Bert Pronk 1950 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda 14' 00"
19 Michel Laurent 1953 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 15' 10"
20 Pierre Bazzo 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane 15' 29"
21 Christian Levavasseur 1956 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel 15' 31"
22 Alain De Carvalho 1953 France Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 15' 54"
23 Eddy Schepers 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune 16' 26"
24 Graham Jones 1957 Great Britain Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 16' 30"
25 Ismael Lejarreta 1953 Spain Teka 17' 27"
26 Jean-Marie Michel 1955 France La Redoute - Motobecane 18' 32"
27 Daniel Plummer 1957 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres 19' 13"
28 Pascal Simon 1956 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 23' 01"
29 Manuel Esparza 1951 Spain Teka 23' 37"
30 Ludo Loos 1955 Belgium Marc - Carlos 23' 57"
31 Patrick Busolini 1954 France Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 24' 30"
32 Dietrich Thurau 1954 Germany Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 25' 00"
33 Rene Martens 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune 25' 57"
34 Bernard Vallet 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane 26' 35"
35 Rudy Colman 1956 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 29' 27"
36 José-Luis Mayoz 1944 Spain Teka 30' 28"
37 Didier Vanoverchelde 1952 France La Redoute - Motobecane 32' 05"
38 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Belgium Marc - Carlos 32' 08"
39 Jonathan Boyer 1955 USA Puch - Campagnolo - SEM 32' 51"
40 Mariano Martínez 1948 France La Redoute - Motobecane 33' 26"
41 Charly Berard 1959 France Puch - Campagnolo - SEM
42 Robert Millar 1958 Great Britain Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
43 Marco Chagas Martins 1956 Portugal Puch - Campagnolo - SEM
44 Theo De Rooy 1957 Netherlands IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
45 Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
46 Patrick Perret 1953 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
47 Dominique Sanders 1957 France Teka
48 Rik Van Linden 1949 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune
49 Rene Bittinger 1954 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
50 Christian Jourdan 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane
51 Frédéric Brun 1957 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
52 Didier Lebaud 1954 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
53 Jaak Verbrugge 1955 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Lejeune
54 Antonie Gutierrez 1953 France Teka
55 Jean-Francois Rodriguez 1957 France Puch - Campagnolo - SEM
56 Marcel Laurens 1952 Belgium Marc - Carlos
57 Charles Jochums 1957 Belgium Marc - Carlos
58 Hennie Stamsnijder 1954 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Lejeune
59 Hendrik Devos 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune
60 Gerhard Schoenbacher 1954 Austria Marc - Carlos
61 Jean-Philippe Pipart 1954 France La Redoute - Motobecane
62 Emiel De Haes 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune
DNF Dirk Heirweg 1955 Belgium DAF Trucks - Lejeune
DNF Hans Langerijs 1953 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Lejeune
DNF Jo Maas 1954 Netherlands DAF Trucks - Lejeune
DNF Uwe Bolten 1959 Germany IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Ronny Claes 1957 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Marc Demeyer 1950 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Jos Van de Poel 1954 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Eric Van De Wiele 1952 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Ludwig Wijnants 1956 Belgium IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
DNF Paul Sherwen 1956 Great Britain La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Ferdinand Van Den Haute 1952 Belgium La Redoute - Motobecane
DNF Carlos Cuyle 1953 Belgium Marc - Carlos
DNF Robert Goossens 1956 Belgium Marc - Carlos
DNF Jacques Martin 1952 Belgium Marc - Carlos
DNF Ronny Naets 1958 Belgium Marc - Carlos
DNF Jöel Gallopin 1955 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
DNF Jean-Louis Gauthier 1955 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
DNF Hubert Mathis 1950 France Miko - Mercier - Vivagel
DNF Yves Hezard 1948 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF Roger Legeay 1949 France Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
DNF Hans-Peter Jakst 1954 Germany Puch - Campagnolo - SEM
DNF Herman Beyssens 1950 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Joseph Borguet 1951 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Johan de Muynck 1948 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Paul Jesson 1955 New Zealand Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Sean Kelly 1956 Ireland Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Ronan Onghena 1957 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Guido Van Calster 1956 Belgium Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres
DNF Michel Balbuena 1954 Spain Teka
DNF Enrique Martinez Heredia 1953 Spain Teka
DNF Franky De Gendt 1952 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Creda
DNF Henk Lubberding 1953 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda
DNF Stefan Mutter 1956 Switzerland TI - Raleigh - Creda
DNF Piet Van Katwijk 1949 Netherlands TI - Raleigh - Creda
DNF Wilfried Wesemael 1950 Belgium TI - Raleigh - Creda

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 26th-2nd
Edition 1980
Classification SPP