1974 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alain Santy 1949 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 37t 10' 14''
02 Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 4''
03 Jean-Pierre Danguillaume 1946 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 48''
04 Miguel Maria Lasa 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 1' 42''
05 Roger Pingeon 1940 France Jobo - Lejeune + 1' 47''
06 Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Bic + 6' 39''
07 José Pesarrodona 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 7' 06''
08 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 7' 36''
09 Mariano Martínez 1948 France Sonolor - Gitane + 9' 20''
10 Andres Oliva 1948 Spain La Casera + 10' 53''
11 Antonio Menendez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol + 11' 06''
12 Jean-Claude Largeau 1949 France Sonolor - Gitane + 11' 20''
13 Ferdinand Julien 1946 France Sonolor - Gitane + 11' 41''
14 Régis Ovion 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 11' 55''
15 Joel Millard 1946 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 14' 08''
16 Michel Perin 1947 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 14' 16"
17 Juan Zurano 1948 Spain La Casera 15' 49"
18 José Luis Viejo 1949 Spain La Casera 16' 36"
19 Andres Gandarias 1943 Spain La Casera 17' 04"
20 José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz 1942 Spain La Casera 18' 33"
21 Jose Catieau 1946 France Bic 18' 38"
22 André Romero 1950 France Jobo - Lejeune 21' 27"
23 Lieven Malfait 1952 Belgium Watney - Maes 21' 44"
24 Bernard Bourreau 1951 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 22' 48"
25 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Watney - Maes 24' 09"
26 Carlos Melero 1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol 25' 17"
27 Jean-Pierre Parenteau 1944 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 26' 07"
28 Luis Balague 1944 Spain Bic 26' 37"
29 Bernard Thévenet 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 28' 02"
30 Leif Mortensen 1947 Denmark Bic 31' 06"
31 Antonio Vallori 1949 Spain La Casera 33' 10"
32 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 34' 46"
33 Gustaaf Van Cauter 1948 Belgium Watney - Maes 35' 19"
34 Jaime Huelamo 1948 Spain KAS - Kaskol 36' 40"
35 Michel Coroller 1949 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 36' 50"
36 Javier Elorriaga 1947 Spain KAS - Kaskol 39' 04"
37 André Mollet 1949 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39' 04"
38 Charly Grosskost 1944 France Jobo - Lejeune 41' 47"
39 José Luis Abilleira 1947 Spain La Casera 42' 10"
40 Roland Berland 1945 France Bic 44' 15"
41 Felix Gonzalez Gorostizaga 1945 Spain La Casera 44' 23"
42 Alain Nogues 1948 France Sonolor - Gitane 46' 31"
43 Francis Campaner 1946 France Jobo - Lejeune 46' 49"
44 Jean-Luc Molineris 1950 France Bic 48' 41"
45 Johnny Schleck 1942 Luxembourg Bic 49' 21"
46 Maurice Le Guilloux 1950 France Sonolor - Gitane 50' 18"
47 Jacques Botherel 1946 France Sonolor - Gitane 50' 40"
48 Jesus Manzaneque 1943 Spain La Casera 52' 15"
49 Arthur van de Vijver 1948 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 52' 46"
50 Jean Vanderstappen 1951 Belgium Watney - Maes 52' 48"
51 Georges Talbourdet 1951 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 53' 52"
52 Michel Roques 1946 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 56' 51"
53 Robert Bouloux 1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 57' 58"
54 Jean-Pierre Guillemot 1950 France Jobo - Lejeune 59' 46"
55 Luc D'Hondt 1951 Belgium Watney - Maes 1t 04' 02"
56 Jacques Esclassan 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 04' 33"
57 Michel Pollentier 1951 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 04' 34"
58 Jean-Pierre Guitard 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 06' 47"
59 Jose Tena 1951 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 07' 53"
60 Ludo Van Stayen 1948 Belgium Watney - Maes 1t 09' 14"
61 Willy Teirlinck 1948 Belgium Sonolor - Gitane 1t 09' 47"
62 Gerard Vianen 1944 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 12' 09"
63 Gérard Besnard 1945 France Sonolor - Gitane 1t 12' 50"
64 Jean-Claude Misac 1948 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 1t 12' 50"
65 Juan Manuel Santisteban 1944 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 14' 05"
66 Alain Cigana 1950 France Jobo - Lejeune 1t 14' 07"
67 Frans Van Looy 1950 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 15' 11"
68 Eddy Cael 1945 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 17' 26"
69 Pierre Martellozzo 1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 17' 32"
70 Willy Abbeloos 1949 Belgium Watney - Maes 1t 19' 12"
71 Bernard Croyet 1948 France Bic 1t 24' 42"
72 André Dierickx 1946 Belgium Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 1t 25' 16"
73 Patrice Collinet 1949 France Bic 1t 26' 41"
74 Willy Van Malderghem 1949 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 26' 53"
75 Lucien De Brauwere 1951 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 29' 24"
76 Roger Van De Maele 1953 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria 1t 29' 42"
77 Alain Vasseur 1948 France Bic 1t 34' 04"
78 Willy Van Neste 1944 Belgium Sonolor - Gitane 1t 34' 20"
79 Daniel Rebillard 1948 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 1t 34' 54"
80 Jesus Esperanza 1948 Spain La Casera 1t 35' 11"
81 Jacky Mourioux 1948 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 37' 15"
82 Cees Bal 1951 Netherlands Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 39' 14"
83 Robert Mintkiewicz 1947 France Sonolor - Gitane 1t 40' 47"
84 Bernard Masson 1948 France Jobo - Lejeune 1t 41' 05"
85 Claude Magni 1950 France Jobo - Lejeune 1t 42' 04"
86 Nemesio Jimenez 1946 Spain KAS - Kaskol 1t 45' 04"
87 Christian Ardouin 1952 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria 1t 51' 15"
DNF Robert Fontaine 1950 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Eddy Goossens 1946 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Roger Vershaeve 1951 Belgium Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
DNF Jean-Paul Richard 1950 France Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Christian Blain 1948 France Jobo - Lejeune
DNF Francis Ducreux 1945 France Jobo - Lejeune
DNF André Corbeau 1950 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
DNF Cyrille Guimard 1947 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
DNF Gérard Moneyron 1948 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
DNF Alain Van Lancker 1947 France Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria
DNF Andre Doyen 1949 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNF Ferdinand Peersman 1950 Belgium Watney - Maes
DNF Leon Thomas 1949 Belgium Watney - Maes

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateJune 3rd-10th
Edition 1974
Classification SPP