1970 Critérium du Dauphiné

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Luis Ocaña 1945 Spain Bic 32t 11' 08''
02 Roger Pingeon 1940 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1' 36''
03 Herman Van Springel 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 2' 06''
04 Roger De Vlaeminck 1947 Belgium Flandria - Mars + 2' 43''
05 Raymond Delisle 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 3' 47''
06 Georges Pintens 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 4' 08''
07 Joop Zoetemelk 1946 Netherlands Flandria - Mars + 4' 29''
08 Willy Van Neste 1944 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 5' 12''
09 Jan Janssen 1940 Netherlands Bic + 5' 46''
10 Desire Letort 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 6' 43''
11 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 7' 29''
12 Wim Schepers 1943 Netherlands Caballero + 7' 32''
13 Willy In 't Ven 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig + 7' 54''
14 Lucien Van Impe 1946 Belgium Sonolor - Lejeune + 7' 55''
15 Michael Wright 1941 Great Britain Bic + 8' 26''
16 Lucien Aimar 1941 France Sonolor - Lejeune 8' 28"
17 Gilbert Bellone 1942 France Sonolor - Lejeune 9' 25"
18 Rini Wagtmans 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 10' 26"
19 Ronald De Witte 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 11' 23"
20 Jean Dumont 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 12' 44"
21 Michel Coulon 1947 Belgium Flandria - Mars 14' 22"
22 Charly Grosskost 1944 France Bic 14' 47"
23 Henri Rabaute 1943 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 15' 21"
24 Jean-Claude Genty 1945 France Bic 16' 02"
25 Arie Den Hartog 1941 Netherlands Caballero 17' 20"
26 Michel Perin 1947 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 18' 01"
27 Gerard Vianen 1944 Netherlands Caballero 18' 04"
28 Daniel Van Ryckeghem 1945 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 19' 17"
29 Eddy Reyniers 1946 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 21' 49"
30 Jacques De Boever 1937 Belgium Flandria - Mars 22' 06"
31 Robert Bouloux 1947 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 25' 41"
32 Wilfried David 1946 Belgium Flandria - Mars 25' 41"
33 Walter Ricci 1946 France Sonolor - Lejeune 26' 10"
34 Jean-Pierre Parenteau 1944 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 26' 13"
35 Harry Steevens 1945 Netherlands Caballero 27' 20"
36 Roger Cooreman 1941 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig 27' 29"
37 Paul Gutty 1942 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 28' 52"
38 Stéphan Abrahamian 1946 France Sonolor - Lejeune 29' 17"
39 Hans Junkermann 1934 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental 29' 29"
40 Maurice Izier 1944 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 29' 54"
41 Eddy Beugels 1944 Netherlands Flandria - Mars 30' 34"
42 Marc Sohet 1947 Belgium Bic 34' 21"
43 Domingo Perurena 1943 Spain Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 36' 33"
44 Jan Krekels 1947 Netherlands Caballero 36' 34"
45 Mogens Frey 1941 Denmark Frimatic - De Gribaldy 39' 38"
46 Christian Raymond 1943 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39' 41"
47 Jean-Claude Theilliere 1944 France Sonolor - Lejeune 39' 48"
48 Gérard Moneyron 1948 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 40' 37"
49 Herbert Wilde 1940 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental 41' 02"
50 Huub Harings 1939 Netherlands Caballero 44' 33"
51 Harm Ottenbros 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 46' 23"
52 Ferdinand Bracke 1939 Belgium Peugeot - BP - Michelin 46' 45"
53 Pierre Ghisellini 1943 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 47' 48"
54 Pierre Gauthier 1946 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy 48' 08"
55 Georges Chappe 1944 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 48' 10"
56 Serge Bolley 1944 France Bic 48' 30"
57 Joaquim Agostinho 1942 Portugal Frimatic - De Gribaldy 50' 07"
58 Jean-Pierre Meyhi 1946 Belgium Flandria - Mars 50' 12"
59 William Bilsland 1945 Great Britain Peugeot - BP - Michelin 50' 19"
60 Hubert Hutsebaut 1947 Belgium Flandria - Mars 51' 31"
61 Frits Hoogerheide 1944 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 52' 21"
62 Pol Mathieu 1944 Belgium Flandria - Mars 54' 39"
63 Bernard Guyot 1945 France Sonolor - Lejeune 54' 45"
64 Anatole Novak 1937 France Bic 55' 29"
65 Peter Glemser 1940 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental 56' 09"
66 Wilfried Corneille 1947 Belgium Flandria - Mars 57' 16"
67 Sylvain Vasseur 1946 France Bic 57' 28"
68 Cees Zoontjens 1944 Netherlands Caballero 58' 20"
69 Daniel Rebillard 1948 France Sonolor - Lejeune 59' 45"
70 Derek Harrison 1944 Great Britain Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 02' 27"
71 Pierre Matignon 1943 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 1t 03' 48"
72 Bernard Thévenet 1948 France Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1t 06' 32"
73 Leen Poortvliet 1943 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle 1t 15' 44"
74 Adri Wouters 1946 Netherlands Caballero 1t 17' 24"
75 Wim Deelen 1944 Netherlands Batavus - Alcina - Continental 1t 29' 00"
DNF Wilfried Boelke 1941 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Mat Gerrits 1944 Netherlands Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Martin Gombert 1943 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Karl-Heinz Kunde 1938 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Ernst Streng 1942 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Helmut Wolff 1941 Germany Batavus - Alcina - Continental
DNF Alain Hamy 1945 France Bic
DNF Jaak Frijters 1947 Netherlands Caballero
DNF Jan Harings 1945 Netherlands Caballero
DNF André Poppe 1943 Belgium Dr. Mann - Grundig
DNF Gerald Briend 1947 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Jean Jourden 1942 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Raymond Poulidor 1936 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Jean-Jacques Sanquer 1946 France Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF Charles Rigon 1944 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DNF Jean Vidament 1944 France Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DNF Bernard Vifian 1944 Switzerland Frimatic - De Gribaldy
DNF Claude Guyot 1947 France Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF Henri Heintz 1946 France Sonolor - Lejeune
DNF Herman Hoogezaad 1946 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Chris Pepels 1948 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jan Serpenti 1945 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Jules van der Flaas 1945 Belgium Willem II - Gazelle
DNF Albert Van Midden 1948 Netherlands Willem II - Gazelle

Info

Race Critérium du Dauphiné
Nation France
DateMay 19th-25th
Edition 1970
Classification 2.HC