Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Criterium Dauphine

1965 | https://www.criterium-du-dauphine.fr/en/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jacques Anquetil Ford - Gitane 42:04:36
02 Raymond Poulidor Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:43
03 Karl-Heinz Kunde Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 5:58
04 Lucien Aimar Ford - Gitane + 8:53
05 Roger Pingeon Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 10:23
06 Fernando Manzaneque Ferrys + 11:16
07 Eduardo Castello Ferrys + 13:25
08 Gines Garcia Peran Margnat - Paloma + 14:15
09 Andre Foucher Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 15:49
10 Raymond Mastrotto Margnat - Paloma + 16:32
11 Dieter Puschel Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 16:56
12 Jacques Bachelot Margnat - Paloma + 18:36
13 Luis Otano Arcelus Ferrys + 19:26
14 Georges Van Coningsloo Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 21:35
15 Angelino Soler Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 23:12
16 Eddy Pauwels Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 25:12
17 Raymond Delisle Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 26:09
18 Leo Knops Lamot - Libertas + 27:00
19 Rolf Maurer Cynar + 29:02
20 Alan Ramsbottom Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 30:09
21 Desire Letort Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 30:21
22 Francis Blanc Cynar + 36:46
23 Andre Zimmermann Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 39:54
24 Jan Janssen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 42:53
25 Roger Verheyden Lamot - Libertas + 46:18
26 Romain Robben Lamot - Libertas + 49:28
27 Titano Bugli Grammont - Motoconfort + 50:36
28 Jean Gainche Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 52:46
29 Jean-Louis Bodin Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 55:23
30 Raul Rey Ferrys + 55:49
31 Emile Bodart Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 56:26
32 Louis Rostollan Ford - Gitane + 58:59
33 Attilio Moresi Cynar + 59:11
34 Guy Epaud Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 59:24
35 Jean-Claude Lebaube Ford - Gitane + 59:44
36 Jean-Claude Wuillemin Ford - Gitane + 1:01:31
37 Joseph Carrara Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:04:38
38 Ramon Mendiburu Ferrys + 1:04:38
39 Rogelio Hernandez Santibanez Ferrys + 1:06:22
40 Oreste Magni Cynar + 1:07:46
41 Pierre Everaert Ford - Gitane + 1:07:53
42 Paul Lemeteyer Ford - Gitane + 1:10:59
43 Fernand Picot Margnat - Paloma + 1:13:16
44 Francois Le Her Margnat - Paloma + 1:13:30
45 Auguste Girard Grammont - Motoconfort + 1:14:56
46 Jean-Pierre Genet Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:18:12
47 Carmine Preziosi Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:19:35
48 Willy Monty Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:20:31
49 Michael Wright Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 1:22:58
50 Gabriel Mas Arbona Ferrys + 1:24:25
51 Jean Milesi Margnat - Paloma + 1:31:07
52 André Darrigade Margnat - Paloma + 1:32:09
53 Frans Aerenhouts Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:33:49
54 Michel Nedelec Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:34:30
55 Guy Ract Grammont - Motoconfort + 1:34:30
56 Paul Vermeulen Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 1:34:56
57 Paul Van De Vijver Lamot - Libertas + 1:36:01
58 Michel Grain Ford - Gitane + 1:36:41
59 Gianni Marcarini Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:01:11
60 Salvador Honrubia Ferrys + 2:05:58
61 Neville Veale Wiel's - Groene Leeuw + 2:35:12
DNF Rudolf Hauser Cynar
DNF Heinz Heinemann Cynar
DNF Joseph Hoevenaers Cynar
DNF Louis Pfenninger Cynar
DNF Werner Weber Cynar
DNF Roland Zöffel Cynar
DNF Juan Garcia Such Ferrys
DNF Francisco-Jose Sune Montragull Ferrys
DNF Cees Lute Ford - Gitane
DNF Pierre Martin Ford - Gitane
DNF Gerard Capdebosq Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Andre Echenard Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Rene Fabre Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Fatton Gilbert Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Rene Grelin Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Ferdinand L'Hoste Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Pierre Monori Grammont - Motoconfort
DNF Peter Crinnion Lamot - Libertas
DNF Roger de Breuker Lamot - Libertas
DNF Charly Gaul Lamot - Libertas
DNF Joseph Janssens Lamot - Libertas
DNF Roger Thull Lamot - Libertas
DNF Leon Verkindere Lamot - Libertas
DNF Albert Geldermans Margnat - Paloma
DNF Joseph Novales Margnat - Paloma
DNF Ramón Sáez Margnat - Paloma
DNF Raymond Reaux Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Guy Rosnarho Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Jacques Simon Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Henry Anglade Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Johnny Schleck Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Claude Senicourt Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Ferdinand Bracke Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Theo Mertens Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Norbert Coreelman Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Gilbert Desmet I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Gilbert Desmet II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Raf Gijsel Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DNF Martin Van Den Bossche Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
Information
Nation France
Date May 22-29
CAT SPP