FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Critérium du Dauphiné
UCI, 31st May-6th June 1960, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Morocco
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Alpes-Lyonnais
Dr. Mann
Flandria - Wiel's
Helyett - Leroux
Hollande
Internationale
KAS
Liberia - Grammont
Libertas
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
St. Raphael
Torpedo
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Dotto
Jean
1928
Liberia - Grammont
40:08:38
02
Mastrotto
Raymond
1934
St. Raphael
+ 01:46
03
Thiélin
Gérard
1935
St. Raphael
+ 07:11
04
Pauwels
Eddy
1935
Dr. Mann
+ 08:29
05
Privat
René
1930
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 13:16
06
Abate
Antoine
1938
Internationale
+ 13:16
07
Cazala
Robert
1934
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 15:14
08
Pavard
Rene
1934
Helyett - Leroux
+ 15:26
09
Lach
Stéphane
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 16:10
10
Poulidor
Raymond
1936
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 16:10
11
Riviere
Roger
1936
St. Raphael
+ 21:37
12
Foucher
Andre
1933
Liberia - Grammont
+ 26:28
13
Gerussi
Elio
1935
Helyett - Leroux
+ 31:34
14
Karmany
Antonio
1934
KAS
+ 31:34
15
Aerenhouts
Frans
1937
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 31:34
16
Milesi
Jean
1935
Liberia - Grammont
+ 38:00
17
Jimenez-Quiles
Antonio
1934
KAS
+ 43:51
18
Otano Arcelus
Luis
1934
St. Raphael
+ 45:19
19
Forestier
Jean
1930
Helyett - Leroux
+ 45:42
20
Vanthournout
Robert
1934
Flandria - Wiel's
+ 48:19
21
Queheille
Marcel
1930
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
22
Blavier
Marcel
1937
Flandria - Wiel's
23
Vloebergs
Joseph
1935
Dr. Mann
24
Hernández
Rogelio
1934
KAS
25
Busto
Emmanuel
1932
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
26
Ignolin
Guy
1936
St. Raphael
27
Palmans
Jan
1937
Libertas
28
Epalle
Henri
1938
Liberia - Grammont
29
Bisilliat
Louis
1931
Liberia - Grammont
30
Brittain
Stan
1931
Internationale
31
Ferri
Marcel
1932
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
32
Campillo
Juan
1930
KAS
33
Reynolds
Harry
1935
Internationale
34
Anglade
Henry
1933
Liberia - Grammont
35
Le Menn
Camille
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
36
Blower
Owen
1932
Internationale
37
Novak
Anatole
1937
Helyett - Leroux
38
Davin
Eugene
-
Alpes-Lyonnais
39
Scribante
Pierre
1931
Liberia - Grammont
40
Druere
Andre
1927
Alpes-Lyonnais
41
Utset
Aniceto
1932
KAS
42
Morel
Pierre
1930
Libertas
43
Kool
Abraham
-
Hollande
44
Tüller
Horst
1931
Torpedo
45
Geoffroy
Andre
-
Alpes-Lyonnais
46
Troonbeeckx
Lode
1938
Dr. Mann
47
Van de Borst
Cees
1932
Hollande
48
Abadie
Rene
1935
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49
Schellenberg
Max
1927
Internationale
50
Strehler
René
1934
Internationale
51
Sels
Joseph
1933
Libertas
52
Davoz
Jesus
1931
KAS
DNF
Arnaud
Jean-Pierre
1937
Alpes-Lyonnais
DNF
Arnaud
Lucien
-
Alpes-Lyonnais
DNF
Mariotto
Pierre
-
Alpes-Lyonnais
DNF
Remangeon
Rene
1931
Alpes-Lyonnais
DNF
Vendetti
Armand
-
Alpes-Lyonnais
DNF
Enthoven
Dick
1936
Hollande
DNF
Lahaye
Jef
1932
Hollande
DNF
Marinus
Hennie
1938
Hollande
DNF
van den Borgh
Martin
1934
Hollande
DNF
Verhoef
Schalk
1935
Hollande
DNF
Zilverberg
Hubertus
1939
Hollande
DNF
Bedwell
Dave
1928
Internationale
DNF
Le Guilly
Jean
1932
Internationale
DNF
Butzen
Willy
1933
Dr. Mann
DNF
De Clercq
Willy
1936
Dr. Mann
DNF
Hermans
Alfons
1937
Dr. Mann
DNF
Ongenae
Marcel
1934
Dr. Mann
DNF
Vrancken
Raymond
1932
Dr. Mann
DNF
Buysse
Kamiel
1934
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
De Boever
Jacques
1937
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
Demaer
Guillaume
1936
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
Meuleman
Maurice
1934
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
Schmidt
Valeer
1936
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
Volckaert
Georges
1934
Flandria - Wiel's
DNF
Graczyk
Jean
1933
Helyett - Leroux
DNF
Groussard
Joseph
1934
Helyett - Leroux
DNF
Leclercq
Claude
1933
Helyett - Leroux
DNF
Vermeulin
Michel
1934
Helyett - Leroux
DNF
Esmatges Yuste
Alfredo
1932
KAS
DNF
Morales
Carmelo
1930
KAS
DNF
Polo
Pierre
1928
Liberia - Grammont
DNF
Lamande
Andre
-
Libertas
DNF
Van den Eynde
Pierre
1939
Libertas
DNF
Vercauteren
Etienne
1935
Libertas
DNF
Huot
Valentin
1929
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF
Meneghini
Orphee
1934
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF
Bleneau
Max
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
DNF
Castel
Jean
-
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
DNF
Collette
Jose
1935
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
DNF
Rohrbach
Marcel
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
DNF
Dejouhannet
Michel
1935
St. Raphael
DNF
Geminiani
Raphael
1925
St. Raphael
DNF
Walkowiak
Roger
1927
St. Raphael
DNF
Altweck
Otto
1937
Torpedo
DNF
Borghardt
Josef
1933
Torpedo
DNF
Friedrich
Lothar
1930
Torpedo
DNF
Jaroszewicz
Hans
1935
Torpedo
DNF
Ommer
Wilfried
1937
Torpedo
DNF
Pommer
Reinhold
1935
Torpedo
DNF
Reinecke
Emil
1933
Torpedo
Information
Critérium du Dauphiné
France
31st May-6th June 1960
SPP