Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Critérium du Dauphiné
UCI, Stage race, 12th -15th June 1947, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Poland
Teams
Follis
France Sport
Mercier - Hutchinson
Metropole
Ray
Thomas
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Klabinski
Edouard
1920
Mercier - Hutchinson
27:59:52
02
Sciardis
Gino
1917
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 10
03
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Ray
+ 44
04
Brambilla
Pierre
1919
Metropole
+ 01:02
05
Robic
Jean
1921
Metropole
+ 03:24
06
Molinéris
Pierre
1920
Ray
+ 05:35
07
Cogan
Pierre
1914
Metropole
+ 06:38
08
Martin
Georges
1915
Follis
+ 06:56
09
Fautrier
Pierre
1923
Ray
+ 07:16
10
Bourlon
Albert
1916
Metropole
+ 08:40
11
Baratin
Pierre
1920
Follis
+ 11:39
12
Baffert
Émile
1924
Follis
+ 13:29
13
Vietto
René
1914
France Sport
+ 15:44
14
Lazarides
Apo
1925
France Sport
+ 18:26
15
Dessertine
Joseph
1922
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 20:11
16
Neri
Paul
1917
France Sport
+ 20:28
17
Rémy
Raoul
1919
France Sport
+ 21:15
18
Zucchet
Robert
1920
-
+ 22:11
19
Paolini
Leon
1921
Thomas
+ 22:48
20
Bonnet
Marius
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 30:32
21
Barbaroux
Alexandre
1922
France Sport
+ 32:46
22
Gnazzo
Pascal
1923
Ray
+ 33:24
23
Vercellone
Roberto
1921
Thomas
+ 36:33
24
Tessaro
Angelo
-
-
+ 38:44
25
Fraccaro
Victor
1916
-
+ 43:32
26
Zanta
René
-
-
+ 45:48
27
Redolfi
Attilio
1923
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 48:27
28
Rol
Emile
1920
Thomas
+ 51:40
29
Torelli
Dominique
-
-
+ 59:51
30
Teisseire
Emile
1923
Thomas
+ 01:05:09
31
Vigneux
Lucien
-
-
+ 01:07:44
32
Di Girolamo
Dominique
-
-
+ 01:09:11
33
Zanti
Dominique
1913
-
+ 01:27:14
34
Capuozzo
Vincent
-
-
+ 01:30:00
35
Herbrecht
Jean
-
-
+ 01:48:41
DNF
Bachelard
Roger
-
-
DNF
Bournay
Aime
-
-
DNF
Couloumy
Andre
-
-
DNF
Egea
Emmanuel
-
-
DNF
Godard
Alexis
-
-
DNF
Lethenet
Roger
-
-
DNF
Olagnon
Roger
-
-
DNF
Olivetti
Joseph
-
-
DNF
Seignobos
Maurice
-
-
DNF
Voyron
Paul
-
-
DNF
Wagner
Georges
-
-
DNF
Audier
Gaston
1922
Follis
DNF
Gauthier
Bernard
1924
Follis
DNF
Guelpa
Hughes
1920
Follis
DNF
Juillard
Paul
-
Follis
DNF
Mariotti
Anzio
1920
Follis
DNF
Pizzichetti
Jean
1915
Follis
DNF
Neri
Antonio
1920
France Sport
DNF
Lowie
Jules
1913
Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Pernac
Victor
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Ritserveldt
Albert
1915
Mercier - Hutchinson
DNF
Bernardoni
Oreste
1911
Metropole
DNF
Giguet
Paul
1915
Metropole
DNF
Ermacora
Alfred
1920
Ray
DNF
Vergili
Séverin
1912
Ray
DNF
Fricker
Francis
1921
Thomas
DNF
Giacomini
Paul
1921
Thomas
DNF
Lazarides
Lucien
1922
Thomas
DNF
Pamboukdijan
Edouard
1922
Thomas
DNF
Ruozzi
Gabriel
1914
Thomas
Information
Critérium du Dauphiné
France
12th -15th June 1947
2.HC