Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Santos Festival of Cycling - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 02:17:21
02 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
03 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
04 Raynolds Matilda Inform TMX Make + 00
05 Mullens Peta Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
06 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team + 00
07 Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing + 00
08 Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
09 De Francesco Danielle ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
10 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing + 04
11 Banerjee Katie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 05
12 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni Staminade + 05
13 Watkinson Amelia Individual Riders + 05
14 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 05
15 Moroney-Plouffe Maeve ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05
16 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 05
17 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 05
18 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 05
19 Taylor Carlee Inform TMX Make + 05
20 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 05
21 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05
22 Armitage Megan Team Westpac + 05
23 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 05
24 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05
25 Ricardo Gina Sydney Uni Staminade + 05
26 Sheppard Samara Team Westpac + 13
27 Brown Grace Team Garmin Australia + 13
28 Pate Amber Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 23
29 Vassel Rose StepFWD Soomom + 25
30 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 28
31 McInerney Kathryn StepFWD Soomom + 28
32 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 28
33 Young Elizabeth Butterfields Racing Team + 28
34 Anderson Alli SASI + 28
35 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 34
36 Darmody Jennifer Sydney Uni Staminade + 34
37 Malowiecki Sophie Giant Racing Team + 52
38 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 52
39 Battle Claire Giant Racing Team + 52
40 Pratt Jessica Sydney Uni Staminade + 52
41 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 52
42 Oh Nicole Individual Riders + 01:16
43 Wilson Nicole VA Pro Racing + 01:19
44 Simpson Ella Butterfields Racing Team + 01:48
45 Alton Imogen Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:48
46 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 01:48
47 Mitsigeorgis Nicole Cycling Development Foundation + 01:50
48 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 01:50
49 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 01:50
50 Petersen Brittany Team Westpac + 01:50
51 Pratt Emma Cycling Development Foundation + 01:50
52 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 01:50
53 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:50
54 Jonker Kerry Team Westpac + 01:50
55 Hanson Lauretta Team Westpac + 01:57
56 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:04
57 Wales Rachael ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 02:05
58 Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 03:05
59 Viotto Emma Giant Racing Team + 03:09
60 Playel Bree VA Pro Racing + 03:29
61 Ash Pip Individual Riders + 03:49
62 Bloor Ella Inform TMX Make + 04:10
63 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 04:10
64 Forster Alana Butterfields Racing Team + 05:12
65 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 11:15
66 Atkins Julia Women's Racing Project + 11:15
67 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 11:15
68 Taylor Maddison Giant Racing Team + 11:19
69 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 12:30
70 Hore Rachel Individual Riders + 13:30
DNS McCurley Shannon Knights of Suburbia Racing
DNS Martin-Wallace Alexandra ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNS Louw Anya ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Sandow Eloise Inform TMX Make
DNF Francis Jessa Women's Racing Project
DNF Polites Alyssa Team Garmin Australia
DNF Macdonald Nicola Roxsolt Liv SRAM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 06:53:53
02 2 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 18
03 1 Moroney-Plouffe Maeve ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 25
04 1 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25
05 2 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing + 29
06 - Raynolds Matilda Inform TMX Make + 35
07 - Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 35
08 - Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing + 35
09 - De Francesco Danielle ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 35
10 5 Mullens Peta Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 35
11 1 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 38
12 2 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni Staminade + 40
13 2 Banerjee Katie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 40
14 2 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 40
15 1 Ricardo Gina Sydney Uni Staminade + 40
16 3 Watkinson Amelia Individual Riders + 40
17 - Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 40
18 2 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 40
19 2 Taylor Carlee Inform TMX Make + 40
20 3 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 40
21 3 Brown Grace Team Garmin Australia + 48
22 - Sheppard Samara Team Westpac + 48
23 4 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 01:09
24 5 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:09
25 8 Armitage Megan Team Westpac + 01:09
26 13 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 01:09
27 3 Pate Amber Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:15
28 15 Malowiecki Sophie Giant Racing Team + 01:27
29 6 Vassel Rose StepFWD Soomom + 01:29
30 7 Young Elizabeth Butterfields Racing Team + 01:29
31 3 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 01:32
32 16 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team + 01:34
33 8 Darmody Jennifer Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:38
34 8 Pratt Jessica Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:56
35 1 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 01:56
36 2 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 01:56
37 6 Wilson Nicole VA Pro Racing + 02:23
38 13 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade + 02:53
39 3 Pratt Emma Cycling Development Foundation + 02:54
40 4 Simpson Ella -Butterfields Racing Team + 02:59
41 4 McInerney Kathryn StepFWD Soomom + 03:00
42 5 Hanson Lauretta Team Westpac + 03:29
43 3 Wales Rachael ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03:37
44 5 Jonker Kerry Team Westpac + 03:53
45 9 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 05:14
46 8 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 05:36
47 3 Bloor Ella Inform TMX Make + 06:11
48 5 Playel Bree -VA Pro Racing + 08:17
49 6 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:44
50 7 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 09:30
51 9 Battle Claire Giant Racing Team + 10:19
52 10 Oh Nicole Individual Riders + 11:11
53 8 Alton Imogen Sydney Uni Staminade + 11:43
54 9 Petersen Brittany Team Westpac + 11:45
55 10 Anderson Alli SASI + 11:56
56 - Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 12:01
57 1 Viotto Emma Giant Racing Team + 12:08
58 18 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 12:19
59 16 Taylor Maddison Giant Racing Team + 12:23
60 1 Ash Pip Individual Riders + 13:13
61 10 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 13:18
62 4 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 14:50
63 5 Mitsigeorgis Nicole Cycling Development Foundation + 17:18
64 8 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 21:10
65 8 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 22:52
66 4 Forster Alana Butterfields Racing Team + 24:32
67 2 Hore Rachel Individual Riders + 30:03
68 3 Atkins Julia Women's Racing Project + 30:35
69 7 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 32:25
70 4 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 35:50
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing 06:54:22
02 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 11
03 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 40
04 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 40
05 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 40
06 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 01:03
07 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 01:27
08 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 01:27
09 Simpson Ella -Butterfields Racing Team + 02:30
10 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 04:45
11 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 05:07
12 Playel Bree -VA Pro Racing + 07:48
13 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 09:01
14 Anderson Alli SASI + 11:27
15 Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 11:32
16 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 11:50
17 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:49
18 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 14:21
19 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 20:41
20 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 22:23
21 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 31:56
22 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 35:21
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20
02 Moroney-Plouffe Maeve ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 8
03 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM 7
04 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco 7
05 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing 3
06 Young Elizabeth Butterfields Racing Team 3
07 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing 2
08 Bloor Ella Inform TMX Make 2
09 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team 1
10 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing 24
02 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing 14
03 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM 12
04 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 6
05 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
06 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM 2
07 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation 1

Information