Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Santos Festival of Cycling - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing 02:13:25
02 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
03 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
04 Raynolds Matilda Inform TMX Make + 00
05 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
06 Ricardo Gina Sydney Uni Staminade + 00
07 Moroney-Plouffe Maeve ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
08 Brown Grace Team Garmin Australia + 00
09 Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
10 Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing + 00
11 Louw Anya ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
12 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni Staminade + 00
13 Malowiecki Sophie Giant Racing Team + 00
14 Watkinson Amelia Individual Riders + 00
15 Banerjee Katie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 00
16 De Francesco Danielle ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
17 Taylor Carlee Inform TMX Make + 00
18 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
19 Sheppard Samara Team Westpac + 00
20 Mullens Peta Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
21 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 00
22 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 00
23 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
24 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 00
25 Pate Amber Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17
26 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 29
27 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 29
28 Armitage Megan Team Westpac + 29
29 Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 29
30 Simpson Ella Butterfields Racing Team + 29
31 Wilson Nicole VA Pro Racing + 29
32 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 29
33 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 29
34 Pratt Jessica Sydney Uni Staminade + 29
35 Polites Alyssa Team Garmin Australia + 29
36 Young Elizabeth Butterfields Racing Team + 29
37 Francis Jessa Women's Racing Project + 29
38 Vassel Rose StepFWD Soomom + 29
39 Pratt Emma Cycling Development Foundation + 29
40 Viotto Emma Giant Racing Team + 29
41 Jacob Lisa Knights of Suburbia Racing + 29
42 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 29
43 Taylor Maddison Giant Racing Team + 29
44 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 29
45 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 29
46 Darmody Jennifer Sydney Uni Staminade + 29
47 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 29
48 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade + 29
49 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 29
50 Ash Pip Individual Riders + 57
51 Playel Bree VA Pro Racing + 57
52 Hanson Lauretta Team Westpac + 57
53 McInerney Kathryn StepFWD Soomom + 57
54 Wales Rachael ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 57
55 Battle Claire Giant Racing Team + 01:00
56 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team + 01:00
57 McCurley Shannon Knights of Suburbia Racing + 01:28
58 Alton Imogen Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:28
59 Hore Rachel Individual Riders + 01:28
60 Jonker Kerry Team Westpac + 01:28
61 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 01:28
62 Oh Nicole Individual Riders + 01:28
63 Petersen Brittany Team Westpac + 01:28
64 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:28
65 Bloor Ella Inform TMX Make + 01:28
66 Macdonald Nicola Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 01:39
67 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 04:33
68 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 04:33
69 Nuspan Elizabeth Inform TMX Make + 04:33
70 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:33
71 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 10:53
72 Forster Alana Butterfields Racing Team + 10:53
73 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 10:53
74 Atkins Julia Women's Racing Project + 10:53
75 Anderson Alli SASI + 10:53
76 Mitsigeorgis Nicole Cycling Development Foundation + 14:53
77 Sandow Eloise Inform TMX Make + 14:53
78 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 14:53
79 Haines Dharlia SASI + 14:53
80 Chance Holly Butterfields Racing Team + 14:53
81 Martin-Wallace Alexandra ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 14:53
OOT McSporran Kayla Butterfields Racing Team
OOT Corset Caitlin VA Pro Racing
OOT Fettes Kelly Cycling Development Foundation
DNS Barry Victoria VA Pro Racing
DNF Button Saffron Roxsolt Liv SRAM
DNF Neylan Rachel Team Westpac
DNF Dodd Cassandra Women's Racing Project
DNF Nordmeyer Summer SASI
DNF Bonner Kate VA Pro Racing
DNF Marker Meg SASI
DNF Hassett Jordyn Giant Racing Team
DNF Chung-Orr Katarina SASI
DNF Perry Lauren Team Garmin Australia
DNF Slack Jacqui Individual Riders
DNF Johnston Shaylee Women's Racing Project
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 02:13:13
02 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing + 02
03 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 08
04 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08
05 Raynolds Matilda Inform TMX Make + 12
06 Ricardo Gina Sydney Uni Staminade + 12
07 Moroney-Plouffe Maeve ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12
08 Brown Grace Team Garmin Australia + 12
09 Field Matilda Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 12
10 Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing + 12
11 Louw Anya ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12
12 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni Staminade + 12
13 Malowiecki Sophie Giant Racing Team + 12
14 Watkinson Amelia Individual Riders + 12
15 Banerjee Katie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 12
16 De Francesco Danielle ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12
17 Taylor Carlee Inform TMX Make + 12
18 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 12
19 Sheppard Samara Team Westpac + 12
20 Mullens Peta Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 12
21 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 12
22 Sherwell Courtney Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 12
23 Manly Alexandra Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12
24 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 12
25 Pate Amber Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29
26 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade + 40
27 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 41
28 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 41
29 Armitage Megan Team Westpac + 41
30 Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 41
31 Simpson Ella -Butterfields Racing Team + 41
32 Wilson Nicole VA Pro Racing + 41
33 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 41
34 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 41
35 Pratt Jessica Sydney Uni Staminade + 41
36 Polites Alyssa Team Garmin Australia + 41
37 Young Elizabeth Butterfields Racing Team + 41
38 Francis Jessa Women's Racing Project + 41
39 Vassel Rose StepFWD Soomom + 41
40 Pratt Emma Cycling Development Foundation + 41
41 Viotto Emma Giant Racing Team + 41
42 Jacob Lisa Knights of Suburbia Racing + 41
43 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 41
44 Taylor Maddison Giant Racing Team + 41
45 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 41
46 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 41
47 Darmody Jennifer Sydney Uni Staminade + 41
48 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 41
49 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 41
50 Ash Pip Individual Riders + 01:09
51 Playel Bree -VA Pro Racing + 01:09
52 Hanson Lauretta Team Westpac + 01:09
53 McInerney Kathryn StepFWD Soomom + 01:09
54 Wales Rachael ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:09
55 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team + 01:11
56 Battle Claire Giant Racing Team + 01:12
57 McCurley Shannon Knights of Suburbia Racing + 01:40
58 Alton Imogen Sydney Uni Staminade + 01:40
59 Hore Rachel Individual Riders + 01:40
60 Jonker Kerry Team Westpac + 01:40
61 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 01:40
62 Oh Nicole Individual Riders + 01:40
63 Petersen Brittany Team Westpac + 01:40
64 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:40
65 Bloor Ella Inform TMX Make + 01:40
66 Macdonald Nicola Roxsolt Liv SRAM + 01:51
67 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 04:45
68 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 04:45
69 Nuspan Elizabeth Inform TMX Make + 04:45
70 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:45
71 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 11:05
72 Forster Alana Butterfields Racing Team + 11:05
73 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 11:05
74 Atkins Julia Women's Racing Project + 11:05
75 Anderson Alli SASI + 11:05
76 Mitsigeorgis Nicole Cycling Development Foundation + 15:05
77 Sandow Eloise Inform TMX Make + 15:05
78 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 15:05
79 Haines Dharlia SASI + 15:05
80 Chance Holly -Butterfields Racing Team + 15:05
81 Martin-Wallace Alexandra ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 15:05
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing 02:13:15
02 Louw Anya ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 10
03 Hayden Mia Women's Racing Project + 10
04 Carnes Isabelle Team Garmin Australia + 39
05 Wells Alisha ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39
06 Bailey Belinda StepFWD Soomom + 39
07 Simpson Ella -Butterfields Racing Team + 39
08 Marr Sophie Knights of Suburbia Racing + 39
09 Morley Sharni StepFWD Soomom + 39
10 Polites Alyssa Team Garmin Australia + 39
11 Holmes Chelsea Inform TMX Make + 39
12 Thomas Lauren Giant Racing Team + 39
13 Seeliger Hannah Cycling Development Foundation + 39
14 Richards Darcie VA Pro Racing + 39
15 Fityus Lucie Cycling Development Foundation + 39
16 Playel Bree -VA Pro Racing + 01:07
17 Chancellor Laura Women's Racing Project + 01:38
18 Lubcke Holly ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:38
19 Fuller Haylee Team Garmin Australia + 04:43
20 Edwards Sophie Team Garmin Australia + 04:43
21 Nuspan Elizabeth Inform TMX Make + 04:43
22 Coupland Mackenzie Cycling Development Foundation + 11:03
23 Stewart Lucinda Team Garmin Australia + 11:03
24 Anderson Alli SASI + 11:03
25 Sandow Eloise Inform TMX Make + 15:03
26 Cowan Celia Butterfields Racing Team + 15:03
27 Haines Dharlia SASI + 15:03
28 Martin-Wallace Alexandra ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 15:03
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Roseman-Gannon Ruby Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8
02 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco 4
03 Watts Emily Knights of Suburbia Racing 3
04 Frain Nicole Roxsolt Liv SRAM 1
05 Talbot Josie Sydney Uni Staminade 1
06 Jones Hayley Giant Racing Team 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Howe Georgie Knights of Suburbia Racing 5
02 Barrow Justine Roxsolt Liv SRAM 3
03 Corset Ruth VA Pro Racing 2

Information