Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Santos Festival of Cycling - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Quick Blake Inform TMX MAKE 02:29:52
02 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
03 Hill Ben Team CCS Canberra Men + 00
04 White Nicholas Team BridgeLane + 00
05 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
06 George Dylan Team Garmin Australia + 00
07 Harper Chris Villawood + 00
08 Johnston Brendan Giant Racing Team + 00
09 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
10 Chamberlain Oscar Team CCS Canberra Men + 00
11 Thomason Jason Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 00
12 Jones Brenton Inform TMX MAKE + 00
13 Davids Brendon Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 00
14 Nankervis Tasman St George Continental + 00
15 Whelan James Team BridgeLane + 00
16 Turnbull Carter Inform TMX MAKE + 00
17 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
18 Sunderland Dylan Team Westpack + 00
19 Rogers Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
20 Wilson Joshua Va Pro Racing + 00
21 Robb Steven Cycle House + 00
22 Porter Rudy Inform TMX MAKE + 00
23 Ewart Jesse AUS II + 00
24 Mackellar Alastair Team Westpack + 00
25 Stretton Dalton Va Pro Racing + 00
26 Morey Drew Team BridgeLane + 00
27 Kaempe Stinus Team Westpack + 00
28 Hopkins Dylan AUS II + 00
29 Roe Timothy Villawood + 00
30 Earle Nathan AUS II + 00
31 Tomkinson Tyler Team Garmin Australia + 00
32 Carman Ben Nero Continental + 00
33 Dinham Matthew Team BridgeLane + 00
34 Fraser Cameron ONYVA Racing + 00
35 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
36 Van der Merwe Juan Pierre Team BridgeLane + 00
37 Plowright Jensen Team Westpack + 00
38 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 25
39 Porte Richie Team Garmin Australia + 25
40 Dennis Rohan Villawood + 34
41 Britten Luke Rauland Development Cycling Team + 39
42 Bennett Iven Nero Continental + 39
43 McAdam Matson NCMG Criterion Racing + 39
44 Reardon Connor St George Continental + 39
45 Thompson Hugo NCMG Criterion Racing + 39
46 Norton Jesse Giant Racing Team + 39
47 Moloney-Morton William Cycle House + 39
48 Golding Will ONYVA Racing + 39
49 Golding Sam Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 39
50 Palmer Campbell Team Westpack + 39
51 Gilmore Zack ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 39
52 McKenzie Hamish Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39
53 Fleming Riley St George Continental + 39
54 Saccani-Williams Patrick Va Pro Racing + 39
55 Villani Jordan Team Westpack + 39
56 Langham Jacob Va Pro Racing + 39
57 Pedler Nick NCMG Criterion Racing + 39
58 Hill Samuel Nero Continental + 39
59 Cameron Timothy Rauland Development Cycling Team + 39
60 Yip Leo Nero Continental + 39
61 Edwardson Mackenzie Team CCS Canberra Men + 48
62 Worrall Eddie Giant Racing Team + 50
63 Luke Daniel Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 50
64 Sens Connor Team Westpack + 50
65 Luxton Chris Villawood + 50
66 Agnoletto Blake AUS II + 50
67 Buttigieg Aidan Nero Continental + 50
68 Shannon Tynan Va Pro Racing + 50
69 Connan Matthew Cycling Development Foundation + 50
70 Spenceley Ben Rauland Development Cycling Team + 50
71 Green Brendon Cycling Development Foundation + 50
72 Inglis Joe Cycling Development Foundation + 50
73 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50
74 Marshall Jack Cycle House + 50
75 Britts Edwin Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 50
76 Hore Terance Cycle House + 50
77 Knight Griffin Cycle House + 01:24
78 Thomas Kael Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 01:37
79 Greenwood Sam Rauland Development Cycling Team + 01:39
80 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:52
81 Dyball Benjamin AUS II + 01:52
82 Plapp Lucas Team Garmin Australia + 01:57
83 Marriage Zac Team Garmin Australia + 01:57
84 Anderson Oliver Villawood + 02:08
85 Dowdell Curtis Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 02:08
86 Lienert Willis ONYVA Racing + 02:10
87 Schouten Jack ONYVA Racing + 02:10
88 Harrigan Lachlan ONYVA Racing + 02:10
89 Evans Spencer Giant Racing Team + 02:10
90 Sayers Cooper Nero Continental + 04:24
91 Gassner Justin Villawood + 04:24
92 Conway Fintan Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 04:24
93 Saunders Tristan Inform TMX MAKE + 04:24
94 Cooper Joseph Giant Racing Team + 04:24
95 Christie-Johnston Alastair Team BridgeLane + 04:24
96 Bayly Cameron Villawood + 04:24
97 Bleddyn Oliver Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 04:24
98 Bird Matthew Cycle House + 05:31
99 Roberts Cameron Team CCS Canberra Men + 05:31
100 Thomas Will Cycling Development Foundation + 05:31
101 Partridge-Madsen Torben Team CCS Canberra Men + 05:31
102 Potter Daniel Cycling Development Foundation + 05:33
103 Lynch Tom Rauland Development Cycling Team + 05:33
104 Parker Robert ONYVA Racing + 05:33
105 Miller Lachlan Team Garmin Australia + 05:33
106 Calder Angus St George Continental + 05:36
107 Frislie Graeme AUS II + 05:37
108 Leahy Conor Inform TMX MAKE + 05:37
109 Eather Kurt Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 05:37
110 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 05:37
111 Bolton Thomas Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 05:37
112 Miller Angus Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 09:01
113 Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 10:32
114 Lindsey Dylan NCMG Criterion Racing + 11:02
115 Chester Tom Rauland Development Cycling Team + 12:12
116 Duffy Josh Inform TMX MAKE + 12:12
117 Chapman Kai Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 12:12
DNF Clarke Thomas Cycle House
DNF McKenna Dylan Nero Continental
DNF Reynolds Scott NCMG Criterion Racing
DNF Mathiske Glenn NCMG Criterion Racing
DNF Maccan Adam Va Pro Racing
DNF Pearce Callum ONYVA Racing
DNF Roper Luke Rauland Development Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Whelan James Team BridgeLane 05:12:12
2 2 Hill Ben Team CCS Canberra Men + 25
3 1 Dinham Matthew Team BridgeLane + 27
4 1 Johnston Brendan Giant Racing Team + 28
5 - Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 32
6 1 Davids Brendon Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 33
7 7 Harper Chris Villawood + 33
8 2 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 33
9 3 Mackellar Alastair Team Westpack + 33
10 1 Porter Rudy Inform TMX MAKE + 33
11 5 Turnbull Carter Inform TMX MAKE + 33
12 4 Morey Drew Team BridgeLane + 33
13 1 Roe Timothy Villawood + 33
14 1 Carman Ben Nero Continental + 33
15 2 Van der Merwe Juan Pierre Team BridgeLane + 52
16 5 Plapp Lucas Team Garmin Australia + 02:30
17 6 Nankervis Tasman St George Continental + 04:02
18 3 Stretton Dalton Va Pro Racing + 04:02
19 49 Quick Blake Inform TMX MAKE + 04:19
20 45 Scott Cameron ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:23
21 2 Reardon Connor St George Continental + 04:25
22 5 Sunderland Dylan Team Westpack + 04:26
23 3 Chamberlain Oscar Team CCS Canberra Men + 04:29
24 5 Jones Brenton Inform TMX MAKE + 04:29
25 14 White Nicholas Team BridgeLane + 04:29
26 18 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:29
27 16 Thomason Jason Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 04:29
28 - Plowright Jensen Team Westpack + 04:29
29 18 Wilson Joshua Va Pro Racing + 04:29
30 10 Kaempe Stinus Team Westpack + 04:29
31 11 Hopkins Dylan AUS II + 04:29
32 20 Earle Nathan AUS II + 04:29
33 29 Ewart Jesse AUS II + 04:29
34 32 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:29
35 11 Dennis Rohan Villawood + 04:38
36 25 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:48
37 12 Edwardson Mackenzie Team CCS Canberra Men + 04:53
38 13 Porte Richie Team Garmin Australia + 04:54
39 3 Bennett Iven Nero Continental + 05:08
40 1 McAdam Matson NCMG Criterion Racing + 05:08
41 7 McKenzie Hamish Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:08
42 3 Moloney-Morton William Cycle House + 05:08
43 6 Langham Jacob Va Pro Racing + 05:08
44 10 Britten Luke Rauland Development Cycling Team + 05:08
45 8 Gilmore Zack ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05:08
46 13 Norton Jesse Giant Racing Team + 05:08
47 10 Villani Jordan Team Westpack + 05:08
48 8 Hill Samuel Nero Continental + 05:08
49 21 Cameron Timothy Rauland Development Cycling Team + 05:08
50 19 Luke Daniel Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 05:19
51 21 Sens Connor Team Westpack + 05:19
52 17 Worrall Eddie Giant Racing Team + 05:19
53 20 Luxton Chris Villawood + 05:19
54 16 Inglis Joe Cycling Development Foundation + 05:19
55 5 Britts Edwin Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 05:19
56 15 Robb Steven Cycle House + 05:39
57 44 Leahy Conor Inform TMX MAKE + 06:10
58 2 Dyball Benjamin AUS II + 06:14
59 8 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06:21
60 14 Anderson Oliver Villawood + 06:37
61 3 Dowdell Curtis Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 06:37
62 42 Sayers Cooper Nero Continental + 08:26
63 41 Christie-Johnston Alastair Team BridgeLane + 08:26
64 8 Scotson Callum Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:46
65 16 Saunders Tristan Inform TMX MAKE + 08:53
66 2 Cooper Joseph Giant Racing Team + 08:53
67 7 Tomkinson Tyler Team Garmin Australia + 09:42
68 20 Parker Robert ONYVA Racing + 10:02
69 - Bolton Thomas Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 10:06
70 5 Fleming Riley St George Continental + 10:24
71 2 Shannon Tynan Va Pro Racing + 10:32
72 6 Rogers Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:38
73 14 Saccani-Williams Patrick Va Pro Racing + 11:17
74 12 Yip Leo Nero Continental + 11:17
75 6 Agnoletto Blake AUS II + 11:28
76 3 Spenceley Ben Rauland Development Cycling Team + 11:28
77 8 Buttigieg Aidan Nero Continental + 11:28
78 5 Connan Matthew Cycling Development Foundation + 11:28
79 1 Marshall Jack Cycle House + 11:28
80 62 Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 11:29
81 5 Marriage Zac Team Garmin Australia + 11:42
82 2 Schouten Jack ONYVA Racing + 12:48
83 6 Evans Spencer Giant Racing Team + 12:48
84 7 Gassner Justin Villawood + 15:02
85 7 Bayly Cameron Villawood + 15:02
86 9 Jenner Samuel Team BridgeLane + 15:45
87 5 Thomas Will Cycling Development Foundation + 16:09
88 2 Partridge-Madsen Torben Team CCS Canberra Men + 16:09
89 26 Duffy Josh Inform TMX MAKE + 16:41
90 4 Greenwood Sam Rauland Development Cycling Team + 19:38
91 4 George Dylan Team Garmin Australia + 19:42
92 16 Thompson Hugo NCMG Criterion Racing + 20:58
93 12 Golding Sam Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 20:58
94 13 Palmer Campbell Team Westpack + 20:58
95 11 Pedler Nick NCMG Criterion Racing + 20:58
96 4 Hore Terance Cycle House + 21:09
97 9 Lindsey Dylan NCMG Criterion Racing + 21:40
98 - Knight Griffin Cycle House + 21:43
99 5 Lienert Willis ONYVA Racing + 22:29
100 3 Harrigan Lachlan ONYVA Racing + 22:29
101 11 Fraser Cameron ONYVA Racing + 23:03
102 18 Golding Will ONYVA Racing + 23:42
103 12 Green Brendon Cycling Development Foundation + 23:53
104 11 Chester Tom Rauland Development Cycling Team + 24:29
105 9 Thomas Kael Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 24:40
106 10 Miller Lachlan Team Garmin Australia + 25:15
107 5 Bird Matthew Cycle House + 25:50
108 1 Roberts Cameron Team CCS Canberra Men + 25:50
109 10 Potter Daniel Cycling Development Foundation + 25:52
110 1 Eather Kurt Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 25:56
111 2 Conway Fintan Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 27:27
112 10 Bleddyn Oliver Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 27:27
113 3 Lynch Tom Rauland Development Cycling Team + 28:36
114 7 Calder Angus St George Continental + 28:39
115 2 Frislie Graeme AUS II + 28:40
116 9 Miller Angus Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 32:04
117 1 Chapman Kai Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 35:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dinham Matthew Team BridgeLane 05:12:39
02 Mackellar Alastair Team Westpack + 06
03 Porter Rudy Inform TMX MAKE + 06
04 Turnbull Carter Inform TMX MAKE + 06
05 Plapp Lucas Team Garmin Australia + 02:03
06 Stretton Dalton Va Pro Racing + 03:35
07 Quick Blake Inform TMX MAKE + 03:52
08 Chamberlain Oscar Team CCS Canberra Men + 04:02
09 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:02
10 Plowright Jensen Team Westpack + 04:02
11 Kaempe Stinus Team Westpack + 04:02
12 Hopkins Dylan AUS II + 04:02
13 Edwardson Mackenzie Team CCS Canberra Men + 04:26
14 McAdam Matson NCMG Criterion Racing + 04:41
15 McKenzie Hamish Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:41
16 Moloney-Morton William Cycle House + 04:41
17 Britten Luke Rauland Development Cycling Team + 04:41
18 Norton Jesse Giant Racing Team + 04:41
19 Worrall Eddie Giant Racing Team + 04:52
20 Inglis Joe Cycling Development Foundation + 04:52
21 Britts Edwin Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 04:52
22 Christie-Johnston Alastair Team BridgeLane + 07:59
23 Saunders Tristan Inform TMX MAKE + 08:26
24 Tomkinson Tyler Team Garmin Australia + 09:15
25 Shannon Tynan Va Pro Racing + 10:05
26 Rogers Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:11
27 Agnoletto Blake AUS II + 11:01
28 Connan Matthew Cycling Development Foundation + 11:01
29 Marshall Jack Cycle House + 11:01
30 Marriage Zac Team Garmin Australia + 11:15
31 Schouten Jack ONYVA Racing + 12:21
32 Evans Spencer Giant Racing Team + 12:21
33 Thomas Will Cycling Development Foundation + 15:42
34 Duffy Josh Inform TMX MAKE + 16:14
35 George Dylan Team Garmin Australia + 19:15
36 Golding Sam Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 20:31
37 Palmer Campbell Team Westpack + 20:31
38 Lienert Willis ONYVA Racing + 22:02
39 Golding Will ONYVA Racing + 23:15
40 Thomas Kael Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 24:13
41 Miller Lachlan Team Garmin Australia + 24:48
42 Potter Daniel Cycling Development Foundation + 25:25
43 Eather Kurt Oliver´s Real Food Racing + 25:29
44 Bleddyn Oliver Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 27:00
45 Lynch Tom Rauland Development Cycling Team + 28:09
46 Frislie Graeme AUS II + 28:13
47 Miller Angus Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 31:37

Information