Santos Festival of Cycling - 2021

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Durbridge Team BikeExchange 08:10:59
02 Lucas Plapp Team Garmin Australia + 02:00
03 Chris Harper Cervelo-Tonsley Village + 02:31
04 Raphael Freienstein Inform TMX MAKE + 03:06
05 Ben Metcalfe Team BridgeLane + 03:08
06 Brendon Davids Oliver's Real Food Racing + 03:24
07 Timothy Roe Cervelo-Tonsley Village + 03:32
08 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 03:34
09 Carter Turnbull Inform TMX MAKE + 03:38
10 Dylan McKenna Nero Continental + 03:46
11 Angus Lyons ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:09
12 Sam Crome St. George Continental CT + 04:23
13 Kaine Cannan Velofit Australia + 04:46
14 Brendan Johnston Team CCS Canberra Men + 04:53
15 Connor Reardon St. George Continental CT + 05:09
16 Oliver Stenning ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 05:16
17 Kane Richards MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team + 05:42
18 Riley Fleming Oliver's Real Food Racing + 06:06
19 Nicholas White Team BridgeLane + 06:25
20 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 07:51
21 Cyrus Monk CycleHouse Racing + 07:54
22 Mark O'Brien Inform TMX MAKE + 08:35
23 Mathew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 10:04
24 Kelland O'Brien Team Garmin Australia + 10:14
25 Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 11:33
26 Sam Welsford Team Garmin Australia + 16:03
27 Richie Porte Team Garmin Australia + 16:57
28 Rudy Porter Inform TMX MAKE + 17:16
29 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 17:23
30 Sebastian Berwick WorldTour Composite Team + 19:03
31 Cooper Sayers Nero Continental + 19:10
32 William Moloney-Morton CycleHouse Racing + 19:16
33 Daniel Siwek Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 19:21
34 Joshua Wilson Velofit Australia + 19:36
35 Elliot Schultz MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team + 20:31
36 Zachary Johnson Inform TMX MAKE + 20:55
37 Lionel Mawditt St. George Continental CT + 21:02
38 Will Golding Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 21:02
39 Alexander Holden Giant Racing Team + 21:04
40 Myles Stewart Nero Continental + 21:07
41 Matthew Harvey Velofit Australia + 21:08
42 Reece Tucknott Team CCS Canberra Men + 21:26
43 Chris Luxton Cervelo-Tonsley Village + 21:37
44 Godfrey Slattery Giant Racing Team + 21:52
45 Jacob Langham Velofit Australia + 22:06
46 Jensen Plowright Team BridgeLane + 22:10
47 Justin Gassner Cervelo-Tonsley Village + 22:22
48 Oliver Anderson Cervelo-Tonsley Village + 22:34
49 Zac Barnhill St. George Continental CT + 22:44
50 Zac Marriage Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 22:51
51 Drew Morey Team BridgeLane + 23:19
52 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team + 23:25
53 William Hodges Giant Racing Team + 24:10
54 Terance Hore CycleHouse Racing + 24:55
55 Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 24:56
56 Tristan Saunders Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 25:05
57 Marcus Culey WorldTour Composite Team + 25:16
58 Patrick Drapac CycleHouse Racing + 25:25
59 Craig Wiggins ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 26:37
60 Jason Thomason Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 26:51
61 Adam Blazevic Giant Racing Team + 26:56
62 Bryce Lanigan Velofit Australia + 28:26
63 Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing + 28:45
64 James Whelan Team Garmin Australia + 28:57
65 Carter Bettles St. George Continental CT + 30:08
66 Campbell Jones Oliver's Real Food Racing + 30:34
67 Ryan Cavanagh St. George Continental CT + 30:34
68 Conor Leahy WorldTour Composite Team + 30:49
69 Rylan Dowdell Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 30:50
70 Alex Bogna ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 30:54
71 Bill Simpson Giant Racing Team + 31:49
72 Bradley Soden MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team + 32:22
73 Jordan Kerby MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team + 33:14
74 David Randall Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet + 35:29
75 Cameron Roberts Team CCS Canberra Men + 35:29
76 Steele von Hoff Inform TMX MAKE + 35:32
77 Blake Quick Inform TMX MAKE + 35:35
78 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 36:22
79 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 36:52
80 Josh Duffy WorldTour Composite Team + 39:59
DNF Leigh Howard Team Garmin Australia
DNF Kelland O'Brien Team Garmin Australia
DNF Alexander Porter Team Garmin Australia
DNF Taj Jones WorldTour Composite Team
DNF Alastair Mackellar WorldTour Composite Team
DNF Michael Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Cameron Bayly Cervelo-Tonsley Village
DNF Cameron Ivory Cervelo-Tonsley Village
DNF Steve Robb CycleHouse Racing
DNF Ryan Schilt CycleHouse Racing
DNF Joshua Harrison Giant Racing Team
DNF Dylan Lindsey Giant Racing Team
DNF Bailey Walters MEIYO CCN Pro Cycling Team
DNF Leigh Phillips Nero Continental
DNF Lachlan Glasspool Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Callum Pearce Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Liam White Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Alastair Christie-Johnston Team BridgeLane
DNF Benjamin Hill Team BridgeLane
DNF Samuel Jenner Team BridgeLane
DNF Nicholas Darling Team CCS Canberra Men
DNF Mackenzie Edwardson Team CCS Canberra Men
DNF Kris McCreath Team CCS Canberra Men
DNF Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia
DNF Patrick Saccani-Williams Velofit Australia
DNF Brendon Green Veris Racing Men's Team
DNF Byron Woods Veris Racing Men's Team
Information
Nation Australia
Date 21st - 24th January
CAT 2.NRC
Other
Embed Results