2019 Giro dell'Appennino

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 4t:40:51
02 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25
03 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 25
04 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 25
05 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar 49
06 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 49
07 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 49
08 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 49
09 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 49
10 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 49
11 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 49
12 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy Team Colpack 49
13 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 49
14 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy Cycling Team Friuli 49
15 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy Italy 49
16 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 49
17 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 49
18 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Italy 49
19 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 49
20 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 49
21 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 49
22 Ivan Martinelli 1990 Italy D'Amico - UM Tools 54
23 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:05
24 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1:38
25 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 2:00
26 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 2:19
27 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 5:52
28 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 5:52
29 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman 5:52
30 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 5:52
31 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5:52
32 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Maloja Pushbikers 7:44
33 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7:44
34 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7:44
35 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 7:44
36 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF 7:44
37 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:03
38 Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 9:03
39 Gianni Pugi 1997 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 9:03
40 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir 9:03
41 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria Maloja Pushbikers 9:03
42 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 9:03
43 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 9:03
44 Emil Dima 1997 Romania Giotti Victoria-Palomar 9:03
45 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF 9:03
46 Joel Nicolau Beltran 1997 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:03
47 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias 9:03
48 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy D'Amico - UM Tools 9:03
49 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Italy Italy 9:03
50 Filippo Baroncini 2000 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 12:36
51 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 12:36
52 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 12:36
53 Raul Colombo 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 12:36
54 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 12:36
55 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Team Colpack 12:36
56 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč 12:36
57 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12:36
58 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Austria Maloja Pushbikers 12:36
59 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12:36
60 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 12:36
61 Wilson Estiben Peńa 1998 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 12:36
62 Corey Davis 1992 USA Team Skyline 12:36
63 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 12:36
64 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Italy 12:36
65 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 12:36
66 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12:36
67 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland Biesse Carrera Gavardo 12:36
68 Sebastian Castańo 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 12:36
69 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 12:36
70 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 12:36
71 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 12:36
72 Samuele Rivi 1998 Italy Italy 12:36
73 Michael Belleri 1999 Italy Italy 16:54
74 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar 17:06
75 Matteo Domenicali 2000 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze 17:06
76 Timon Rüegg 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 17:06
77 Yannick Achterberg 1994 Germany Maloja Pushbikers 17:06
78 Ricky Randall 1992 USA Team Skyline 17:06
79 Yves Lütolf 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 17:06
80 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 17:06
81 Francesco Baldi 1996 Italy Italy 17:06
82 Filippo Zana 1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 17:06
83 Mattia Baldo 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 17:06
84 Matteo Zandomeneghi 1999 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 17:06
85 Helmut Trettwer 1983 Germany Maloja Pushbikers 18:44
86 Orlando Pitzanti 2000 Italy D'Amico - UM Tools 18:44
87 Mirco Sartori 1996 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 18:44
88 Franco Orocito 1999 Argentina D'Amico - UM Tools 18:44
DNS Daniel Auer 1994 Austria Maloja Pushbikers
DNS Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč
DNF Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Andrea Meucci 1994 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicolo Parisini 2000 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze
DNF Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF David González López 1996 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Johnatan Cańaveral 1996 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Diego Fernando Cano 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Brayan Hernandez 1997 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Diego Jaramillo 1999 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF William Munoz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Davide Bais 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Matteo Donega 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Jonathan Milan 2000 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Massimo Orlandi 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Gabriele Petrelli 2000 Italy Cycling Team Friuli
DNF Federico Burchio 1996 Italy D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 Italy D'Amico - UM Tools
DNF Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Spain Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Romania Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Ciprian Jitaru 2000 Romania Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Romania Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Filippo Bertone 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Andrea Ferrari 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Felix Ritzinger 1996 Austria Maloja Pushbikers
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Ruben Dario Acosta 1996 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč
DNF Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanč
DNF Leonardo Bonifazio 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Krzysztof Domin 2000 Poland Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Benoit Guinchard 1998 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Team Colpack
DNF Jalel Duranti 1994 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Richard Holec 1999 Czech Republic Team Colpack
DNF Lucio Pierantozzi 1998 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Benjamin Brkic 1996 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Lehner 1994 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Tim Wollenberg 2000 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Adam Carr 1983 USA Team Skyline
DNF David Dawson 1992 USA Team Skyline
DNF Ryan Dewald 1979 USA Team Skyline
DNF Parker Kyzer 1992 USA Team Skyline
DNF Justin McQuerry 1995 USA Team Skyline

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Giro dell'Appennino
Nation Italy
Distance 198.7 km
DateApril 28th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.1

Mattia Cattaneo