Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

Giro dell'Appennino

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2020 1.1 Info ---
2019 1.1 Results Mattia Cattaneo Fausto Masnada Simone Ravanelli
2018 1.1 Results Giulio Ciccone Amaro Antunes Fausto Masnada
2017 1.1 Results Danilo Celano Egan Arley Bernal Manuel Senni
2016 1.1 Results Sergey Firsanov Francesco Gavazzi Mauro Finetto
2015 1.1 Results Omar Fraile Stefano Pirazzi Damiano Cunego
2014 1.1 Results Sonny Colbrelli Grega Bole Miguel Angel Rubiano
2013 1.1 Results Davide Mucelli Luca Mazzanti Ivan Rovny
2012 1.1 Results Fabio Felline Gianluca Brambilla Francesco Reda
2011 1.1 Results Damiano Cunego Emanuele Sella Luis Felipe Laverde
2010 1.1 Results Robert Kiserlovski Domenico Pozzovivo Alessandro Bertolini
2009 1.1 Results Vincenzo Nibali Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Marco Marzano
2008 1.1 Results Alessandro Bertolini Eddy Ratti Chris Froome
2007 1.1 Results Alessandro Bertolini Kanstantsin Sivtsov Ruslan Pidgornyy
2006 1.1 Results Rinaldo Nocentini Luca Mazzanti Eddy Ratti
2005 1.1 Results Gilberto Simoni Luca Mazzanti Przemyslaw Niemiec
2004 1.2 Results Damiano Cunego Giuliano Figueras Rinaldo Nocentini
2003 1.2 Results Gilberto Simoni Marius Sabaliauskas Pavel Tonkov
2002 1.2 Results Giuliano Figueras Alexandre Chefer Faat Zakirov
2001 1.2 Results Alexandre Chefer Raimondas Rumsas Serhiy Honchar
2000 1.2 Results Mauro Zinetti Eddy Mazzoleni Paolo Lanfranchi
1999 1.2 Results Simone Borgheresi Pavel Tonkov Daniele De Paoli
1998 1.2 Results Pavel Tonkov Paolo Lanfranchi Davide Rebellin
1997 1.2 Results Pavel Tonkov Daniele Nardello Massimo Podenzana
1996 1.2 Results Wladimir Belli Pavel Tonkov Gianni Faresin
1995 1.3 Results Francesco Casagrande Davide Rebellin Wladimir Belli
1994 1.3 Results Eugeni Berzin Claudio Chiappucci Stefano Della Santa
1993 1.3 Results Giuseppe Calcaterra Valerio Tebaldi Diego Trepin
1992 1.3 Results Claudio Chiappucci Leonardo Sierra Stefano Casagrande
1991 1.3 Results Dirk De Wolf Gianni Bugno Claudio Chiappucci
1990 1.3 Results Flavio Giupponi Marco Lietti Paolo-Antonio Fanelli
1989 CN Results Moreno Argentin Gianni Bugno Giorgio Furlan
1988 1.1 Results Gianni Bugno Stefano Colage Alberto Volpi
1987 1.1 Results Gianni Bugno Alberto Volpi Pierino Gavazzi
1986 1.1 Results Gianni Bugno Francesco Moser Jens Veggerby
1985 1.1 Results Francesco Moser Alberto Volpi Marino Lejarreta
1984 1.1 Results Mario Beccia Fabrizio Verza Wladimiro Panizza
1983 1.1 Results Marino Lejarreta Emanuele Bombini Wladimiro Panizza
1982 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Franco Chioccioli Mario Beccia
1981 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Alfio Vandi Wladimiro Panizza
1980 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Mario Beccia Alfio Vandi
1979 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Mario Beccia Bernt Johansson
1978 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Alfio Vandi Giuseppe Saronni
1977 1.1 Results Gianbattista Baronchelli Mario Beccia Wladimiro Panizza
1976 1.1 Results Francesco Moser Giovanni Battaglin Ronald De Witte
1975 1.1 Results Fabrizio Fabbri Walter Riccomi Mauro Simonetti
1974 1.1 Results Giovanni Battaglin Enrico Paolini Giacinto Santambrogio
1973 1.1 Results Italo Zilioli Gianni Motta Michele Dancelli
1972 CN Results Felice Gimondi Franco Bitossi Michele Dancelli
1971 1.1 Results Gösta Pettersson Fabrizio Fabbri Mauro Simonetti
1970 1.1 Results Gianni Motta Pierfranco Vianelli Italo Zilioli
1969 CB-1 Results Felice Gimondi --
1968 CB-1 Results Gianni Motta --
1967 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli --
1966 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli --
1965 CB-1 Results Michele Dancelli --
1964 CB-1 Results Franco Cribiori --
1963 CB-1 Results Italo Zilioli --
1962 CB-1 Results Franco Balmamion --
1961 CB-1 Results Adriano Zamboni --
1960 CB-1 Results Emile Daems --
1959 CB-1 Results Silvano Ciampi --
1958 CB-1 Results Cleto Maule --
1957 CB-1 Results Aurelio Cestari --
1956 CB-1 Results Cleto Maule --
1955 CB-1 Results Fausto Coppi --
1954 CB-1 Results Giorgio Albani --
1953 CB-1 Results Angelo Conterno --
1952 CB-1 Results Giorgio Albani --
1951 CB-2 Results Rinaldo Moresco --
1950 CB-2 Results Renzo Soldani --
1949 CB-2 Results Dino Rossi --
1948 CB-2 Results Settimo Simonini --
1947 CB-2 Results Alfredo Martini --
1946 CB-2 Results Enrico Mollo --
1939 NE Results Lorenzo Mazzarello --
1938 NE Results Luigi Ferrando --
1937 NE Results Cino Cinelli --
1936 NE Results Settimo Simonini --
1935 NE Results Augusto Como --
1934 NE Results Augusto Como --
One-day race
Italy
28.April
Last winner
Mattia Cattaneo
First winner (1934)
Augusto Como
Editions 81 (inc.2020)