Tour du Finistère - 2011

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM 4:13:52
02 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 01
03 Sandy Casar FDJ + 02
04 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02
05 Justin Jules La Pomme Marseille + 02
06 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 02
07 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 02
08 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 02
09 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 02
10 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 02
11 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02
12 Leopold König Team NetApp + 02
13 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02
14 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 02
15 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 02
16 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 02
17 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 02
18 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 02
19 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 02
20 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 02
21 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 09
22 Anthony Roux FDJ + 09
23 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 14
24 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 14
25 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 19
26 René Mandri Endura Racing + 19
27 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 19
28 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 19
29 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 23
30 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 23
31 Alexander Gottfried Team NetApp + 23
32 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 23
33 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 26
34 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 28
35 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
36 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
37 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 31
38 Ronan Racault BigMat - Auber 93 + 32
39 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 32
40 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 32
41 Daniel Diaz La Pomme Marseille + 32
42 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 32
43 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 32
44 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 32
45 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 35
46 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 39
47 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 43
48 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 43
49 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 43
50 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
51 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 51
52 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 54
53 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 58
54 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 1:01
55 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:30
56 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 1:30
57 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 1:37
58 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 1:55
59 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 3:43
60 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems - Accent + 4:59
61 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 6:50
62 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 6:50
63 Tom Last Sigma Sport - Specialized + 7:02
64 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport - Specialized + 9:03
DNF Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural
DNF Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural
DNF Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Jack Anderson Endura Racing
DNF Jack Bauer Endura Racing
DNF Alexandre Blain Endura Racing
DNF Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing
DNF James Moss Endura Racing
DNF Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing
DNF Arnold Jeannesson FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ
DNF Mikhail Antonov Itera - Katusha
DNF Sergey Firsanov Itera - Katusha
DNF Pavel Kochetkov Itera - Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha
DNF Alexander Prishpetnyy Itera - Katusha
DNF Sergey Rudaskov Itera - Katusha
DNF Andrey Solomennikov Itera - Katusha
DNF Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille
DNF Mathieu Delaroziere La Pomme Marseille
DNF Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille
DNF Matthieu Boulo Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Kevin Lalouette Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun
DNF Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun
DNF Tom Copeland Sigma Sport - Specialized
DNF Kit Gilham Sigma Sport - Specialized
DNF Thomas Murray Sigma Sport - Specialized
DNF James Williamson Sigma Sport - Specialized
DNF Mathieu Claude Team Europcar
DNF Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar
DNF Kevin Reza Team Europcar
DNF Michael Bär Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp
DNF Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
DNF Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Thomas Vernaeckt Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Mathieu Drouilly WIT
DNF Fausto Fognini WIT
DNF Enrico Montanari WIT
DNF Aristide Ratti WIT
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi WIT
DNF Marco Stefani WIT
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo WIT
Information
Nation France
Date 16th April
Distance 186.1 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results