2019 GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

Startlist updated
Sun 10.Mar 21:30

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments Fantasy

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Wallonie Bruxelles

1 Dehaes, Kenny 1984
2 Jules, Justin 1986
3 Mortier, Julien 1997
4 Nommela, Aksel 1994
5 Planckaert, Baptiste 1988
6 Spengler, Lucas 1994
7 Taminiaux, Lionel 1996

AG2R La Mondiale

11 Denz, Nico 1994
12 Dumoulin, Samuel 1980
13 Duval, Julien 1990
14 Godon, Dorian 1996
15 Jauregui, Quentin 1994
16 Paret-Peintre, Aurélien 1996
17 Vandenbergh, Stijn 1984

Groupama - FDJ

21 Armirail, Bruno 1994
22 Delage, Mickaël 1985
23 Hoelgaard, Daniel 1993
24 Sarreau, Marc 1993
25 Scotson, Miles 1994
26 Sinkeldam, Ramon 1989
27 Vaugrenard, Benoît 1982

Trek - Segafredo

31 Beppu, Fumiyuki 1983
32 Clarke, William 1985
33 Frame, Alex 1993
34 Irizar, Markel 1980
35 Kirsch, Alex 1992
36 Moschetti, Matteo 1996
37 Reijnen, Kiel 1986

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

41 Benfatto, Marco 1988
42 Fedrigo, Leonardo 1996
43 Frapporti, Mattia 1994
44 Pelucchi, Matteo 1989
45 Rumac, Josip 1994
46 Spreafico, Matteo 1993
47 Viel, Mattia 1995

Team Arkéa - Samsic

51 Welten, Bram 1997
52 Guernalec, Thibault 1997
53 Jarrier, Benoît 1989
54 Russo, Clément 1995
55 Bonnamour, Franck 1995
56 Pichon, Laurent 1986
57 Daniel, Maxime 1991

Burgos - BH

61 Bico, Nuno 1994
62 Bol, Jetse 1989
63 Cabedo Cardá, Oscar 1994
64 Cubero Galvez, Jorge 1992
65 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus 1990
66 Fernandes, Jose 1995
67 Gibson, Matthew 1996

Cofidis, Solutions Credits

71 Claeys, Dimitri 1987
72 Fortin, Filippo 1989
73 Lemoine, Cyril 1983
74 Mathis, Marco 1994
75 Morin, Emmanuel 1995
76 Soupe, Geoffrey 1988
77 Touzé, Damien 1996

Corendon - Circus

81 Devolder, Stijn 1979
82 Norman Hansen, Lasse 1992
83 Janssens, Jimmy 1989
84 Stallaert, Joeri 1991
85 Van Der Poel, Mathieu 1995
86 Van Trijp, Maarten 1993
87 Vermeersch, Gianni 1992

Delko Marseille - Provence

91 Areruya, Joseph 1996
92 De Rossi, Lucas 1995
93 Filosi, Iuri 1992
94 Jones, Brenton 1991
95 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 1994
96 Leveau, Jérémy 1992
97 Siskevicius, Evaldas 1988

Direct Energie

101 Cardis, Romain 1992
102 Gaudin, Damien 1986
103 Gène, Yohann 1981
104 Ligthart, Pim 1988
105 Petit, Adrien 1990
106 Pichot, Alexandre 1983
107 Sellier, Simon 1995

Israel Cycling Academy

111 Barbier, Rudy 1992
112 Carisey, Clément 1992
113 Dempster, Zakkari 1987
114 Dunne, Conor 1992
115 Goldstein, Roy 1993
116 Perry, Benjamin 1994
117 Raim, Mihkel 1993

Riwal Readynez

121 Kongstad, Tobias Mørch 1996
122 Quaade, Rasmus Christian 1990
123 Vinther, Troels 1987
124 Kron, Andreas 1998
125 Stokbro Nielsen, Andreas 1997
126 Jørgensen, Mathias 1997
127 Hagen, Krister 1989

Roompot - Charles

131 Boom, Lars 1985
132 Van Ginneken, Sjoerd 1992
133 Asselman, Jesper 1990
134 Van Schip, Jan Willem 1994
135 Reinders, Elmar 1992
136 Van Poppel, Boy 1988
137 Steels, Stijn 1989

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

141 Allegaert, Piet 1995
142 Capiot, Amaury 1993
143 De Vylder, Lindsay 1995
144 Menten, Milan 1996
145 Noppe, Christophe 1994
146 Planckaert, Edward 1995
147 Warlop, Jordi 1996

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

151 De Backer, Bert 1984
152 Ermenault, Corentin 1996
153 Garel, Adrien 1996
154 Lecroq, Jérémy 1995
155 Morice, Julien 1991
156 Turgis, Jimmy 1991
157 Van Genechten, Jonas 1986

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

161 Backaert, Frederik 1990
162 Degand, Thomas 1986
163 Devriendt, Tom 1991
164 Dupont, Timothy 1987
165 Offredo, Yoann 1986
166 Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 1987
167 Vliegen, Loic 1993

Amore & Vita - Prodir

171 Moncassin, Maxence 1997
172 Freuler, Jan-André 1992
173 Meucci, Andrea 1994
174 Sergis, Kaspars 1992
175 Nikaj, Iltjan 1995
176 Ansons, Kristers 1999
177 Vivas, Federico 1996

Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole

181 Barbier, Pierre 1997
182 Dernies, Tom 1990
183 Ferasse, Thibault 1994
184 Idjouadiene, Pierre 1996
185 Leroux, Samuel 1994
186 Vaubourzeix, Thomas 1989
187 Vermeulen, Emiel 1993

St. Michel - Auber 93

191 Hurel, Tony 1987
192 Jakin, Alo 1986
193 Le Cunff, Kévin 1988
194 Maurelet, Flavien 1991
195 Paillot, Yoann 1991
196 Thominet, Camille 1990
197 Van Niekerk, Morne 1995

Development Team Sunweb

201 Eekhoff, Nils 1998
202 Gall, Felix 1998
203 Heinschke, Leon 1999
204 Katerberg, Ben 2000
205 Märkl, Niklas 1999
206 Mayrhofer, Marius 2000
207 Mobach, Jarno 1998

Former winners

Dehaes, Kenny (2018)

Former second & third

Barbier, Rudy (2015)
Dehaes, Kenny (2016)
Duval, Julien (2018)
Pelucchi, Matteo (2014)

Oldest rider

Devolder, Stijn 39y 6m 26d
Irizar, Markel 39y 1m 19d
Dumoulin, Samuel 38y 7m 4d
Gène, Yohann 37y 8m 29d
Vaugrenard, Benoît 37y 2m 19d

Youngest rider

Mayrhofer, Marius 18y 6m 06d
Katerberg, Ben 18y 7m 21d
Heinschke, Leon 19y 4m 16d
Ansons, Kristers 19y 6m 17d
Märkl, Niklas 20y 21d

FC-rank

95. Janssens, Jimmy 161
115. Ligthart, Pim 136
147. Dupont, Timothy 107
160. Planckaert, Edward 98
180. Boom, Lars 86
180. Menten, Milan 86
185. Sarreau, Marc 85
207. Paillot, Yoann 76
218. Planckaert, Baptiste 70
232. Noppe, Christophe 64